Results from the 1999 Nite Time Autocross Series held at the WNC Agricultural Center.

Event #1, held May 20th, 1999.

CLASS DRIVER MODEL CAR ID *ADJ TIME
         
AS JACK MARLAR VETTE AS71 00:41.982
AS DAVID DARNELL BMW M3 AS15 00:42.282
ASP KEITH ALEXANDER PORSCHE 911 S ASP40 00:40.291
ASP ROB SEWELL PORSCHE 911 ASP11 9:99.999
BS MARK MCCALL MAZDA MIATA BS7 00:39.490
BSP SHEP CORDRAY 280 ZX BSP11 00:41.782
CSP NICHOLAS SEYMOUR HONDA CRXSI CSP28 00:38.730
CSP MARK WILKINS VW GTI CSP75 00:41.419
CSP JOSHUA TALLENT VW GTI CSP13 00:42.812
CSP ZACK MORRIS HONDA CIVIC CSP33 00:43.430
CSP ANDY GARDNER HONDA CRX CSP4 00:44.296
CSP ALAN HAGLEN VW SCIROCCO CSP18 00:45.717
CSP MARK NICHOLSON ACURA INTEGRA CSP7 00:51.850
DM JOHN CORT CATERHAM SUPER 7 DM1 00:38.931
DM WESLEY NICHOLSON HONDA CIVIC DM23 00:41.119
DM JONATHAN CORT CATERHAM SUPER 7 DM4 9:99.999
DP DEAN FURR SPITFIRE DP56 00:44.961
DS WALTER EAR HONDA CRXSI DS88 00:44.002
ES ART TRUCKENBRODT FX 16 ES14 00:39.587
ES EDWARD MAGLOTT VW GOLF GTI ES11 00:41.188
ES DOUG DEWITT   ES44 00:42.777
ES LARRY JOHNSON FIAT 124 SPYDER ES47 00:46.326
ES JOHANNA FINKELSTEIN SATURN SC2 ES3 00:46.768
ES HERB MCLEMORE   ES99 9:99.999
FM MARVIN BLAIR F440 FM44 00:40.321
FS JON FEDOCK FIREBIRD FS23 00:43.496
FS KEVIN OGLE PONTIAC FORMULA FS9 00:46.392
HS JOHN LAMPLEY MAZDA PROTEGE HS04 00:42.581
HS DANIEL CAMPBELL PORSCHE ASP6 00:45.035
HS CAMERON MCLEMORE   HS81 00:46.184
HS ABIGAIL CAMPBELL   HS90 00:47.502
HS CHRISTOHER GIBSON   HS3 00:54.844
HS JUDY DEPUE PONTIAC GRAND AM HS78 00:57.799
HSP JERRY CARROLL   HSP48 9:99.999
LES DEBRA JOHNSON FIAT 124 SPYDER LES6 00:50.691
NDSP MORIO SIERRAS VW GTI NDSP5 00:55.556
NES DANIEL JOHNSON FIAT 124 SPYDER NES7 00:50.985
NHS JASON DAVIS HONDA CIVIC CRX NHS49 00:48.748
NSS LEE OSBURN VETTE NSS147 00:47.432
NSS SCOTT MILLER 427 COBRA NSS8 9:99.999
SS DICK MAY VETTE SS146 00:41.372
SS ART FRYAR MAZDA RX7 SS1 00:42.394
SS ANTHONY MARLAR CORVETTE SS92 00:44.064
WKAS PRESTON BLACK GO KART 1WKAS 00:41.102
WKAS PATRICK BLACK GO KART 7WKAS 9:99.999
         
*All times are adjusted for a pylon penalty if applicable.  

Event #2, held August 24th, 1999.

CLASS DRIVER MODEL CAR ID *ADJ TIME
=========== =================== ================= =========== =========
AS DAVID V DARNELL BMW M3 AS15 00:37.764
AS JACK MARLAR VETTE AS63 00:38.138
ASP KEITH ALEXANDER PORSCHE 911S ASP40 00:37.616
BS MARK MCCALL MIATA BS7 00:39.382
BSP SHEP CORDRAY 280Z BSP44 00:38.682
CS PAUL HEATHMAN TOYOTA MR2 CS12 00:37.568
CS DAN CAMPBELL OMNI GLH CS06 00:41.367
CSP NICHOLAS SEYMOUR CRX SI CSP28 00:36.890
CSP MARK R WILKINS VW GTI CSP75 00:36.963
CSP ZACK MORRIS CIVIC CSP33 00:38.356
CSP GREG STARKS AUDI 90 CSP88 00:39.819
CSP ALAN HOGLEN SCIROCCO CSP18 00:41.120
CSP WALTER EAR CIVIC CSP8 00:44.637
DM WESLEY NICHOLSON CIVIC DM23  
EM STEVE ECHRICH ROSPIT EM66 00:35.117
EM STEVE HAUPT SPITFIRE EM5 00:36.474
ES ART TRUCKENBRODT TOYOTA FX16 GT5 ES14 00:36.644
ES EDWARD MAGLOTT GOLF GTI ES4 00:36.766
ES DOUG DEWITT CIVIC SI ES7 00:38.456
ES JOHANNA FINKELSTIE SATURN ES3 00:39.813
FS KEVIN OGLE FIREBIRD FS9 00:42.473
GO KART JOHN LAMPLEY MARGAY SPRIN GC4 00:37.092
GS ROB ANTHONY GALANT VR4 GS88 00:40.788
HS LARRY JOHNSON COSWORTH VEGA HS47 00:40.931
HS ABIGAIL CAMPBELL MAZDA 323 HS90 00:42.503
NCS JOSH POLLARD   NCS18 00:41.996
NDSP DEREK J BUTTS HONDA HB NDSP69 00:43.290
NDSP PATRICK BEESWELL VOLVO NDSP13 00:44.368
NHS DANIEL JOHNSON COSWORTH VEGA NHS7 00:44.015
SS DICK MAY CORVETTE SS146 00:36.698
SS ART FRYAR RX7 SS2 00:37.808
SS ANTHONY MARLAR VETTE SS92 00:40.787
WKAS PATRICK BLACK GO KART WKAS4 00:36.263

Event #3, held October 19th, 1999.

CLASS DRIVER MODEL CAR ID *ADJ TIME
=========== =================== ================= =========== =========
AS DAVID DARNELL BMW M3 AS15 00:33.302
AS JACK MARLAR CORVETTE AS71 00:36.631
AS KENNETH R HEINEMAN PORSCHE AS2 00:37.528
BS MARK MCCALL MIATA BS7 00:38.066
BS SHAWN MATTHEW MIATA BS13 00:38.658
CS TOM DOYLES FIERO CS24 00:45.319
CSP NICK SEYMOUR CRX SI CSP28 00:33.996
CSP TRIP HUDGINS CRX CSP2 00:37.094
CSP ZACK MORRIS CIVIC CSP33 00:38.161
DM WESLEY NICHOLSON CIVIC DM23 00:35.124
DS STEVE HAUPT SENTRA SER DS5 00:35.136
DS WALTER EAR CRX SI DS8 00:38.288
ES ART TRUCKENBRODT FX16 GTS ES41 00:35.816
ES EDWARD MAGLOTT GOLF GTI ES4 00:36.004
ES JOHANNA FINKELSTEI SATURN ES3 00:40.690
ES JASON DAVIS CRX SI ES32 00:40.696
ES ABBY CAMPBELL MAZDA PROTEGE ES90 00:41.764
FS JON FEDOCK FIREBIRD FS3 00:37.449
GS ROB ANTHONY GALANT VR4 GS88 00:38.411
GS DAN CAMPBELL TAURAS SHO GS06 00:38.577
HS LARRY JOHNSON COSWORTH VEGA HS47 00:39.527
HS DOUG DEWITT SUZUKI SWIFT HS14 00:40.149
KART JOHN LAMPLEY MARGAY K4 00:38.444
KART GARY BLACK MARGUY K61  
NDSP MARK WALL CELICA NDSP27 00:41.004
NDSP PATRICK BRASWELL VOLVO 740 NDSP13 00:42.013
NHS DANIEL JOHNSON COSWORTH VEGA NHS7 00:41.640
SS DICK MAY CORVETTE SS146 00:34.684
SS ART FRYAR RX 7 SS6 00:37.652
WKAS PATRICK BLACK MARGAY WKAS7 00:39.147
WKAS PRESTON BLACK MARGAY WKAS1 00:40.039

Return to Results Page


Return to HSCC Home Page