Results from the 2000 Nite Time Autocross Series held at the WNC Agricultural Center.

Event #1, held August 1, 2000.

CLASS DRIVER MODEL CAR ID ADJ TIME
AS DAVID DARNELL BMW M3 AS15 33.127
AS JOHN SPEED HONDA S2000 AS36  
ASP BRAD GRAHAM 300ZXTT ASP23 39.536
BP COTY WOOD RX7 BP55 35.522
BS ED BRACKENEY MIATA BS6 32.879
BSP SHEP CORDRAY 280 BSP6 36.175
BSP GLENDA CORDRAY 280 BSP68 38.927
CS PAUL HEATHMAN SR MR 2 CS12 33.827
CS NEGREA GABRIEL RX7 CS22 35.584
CSP NICKY DOODLE SEYMOUR CRX SI CSP28 32.050
DM WESLEY NICHOLSON CIVIC DM23 31.601
DS JAMES HAINES CRX SI DS74 37.786
DS REBECCA M WATSON NEON ACR DS06 42.439
DSL BEVERLY HAINES CRX DSL04 43.967
DSP JERRY HAGAN SUBARU 2.5RS DSP555 33.871
DSP CARY ALLEN JR INTEGRA GSR DSP11 34.745
DSP MARK WILKINS VW GTI 16V DSP75 35.647
DSP ED HAGLEN SCIROCCO DSP18 41.211
ES JON KROLEWICZ CRX SI ES85 32.334
ES ART TRUCKENBRODT TOYOTA FX16 GTS ES41 34.383
ES EDWARD MAGLOTT VW GTI ES11 35.888
ESP JEREMY STAFFORD BMW M3 ESP2 34.261
ESP GENE RAINEY MUSTANG ESP89 36.149
ESP SHANE STEPP CHEY S10 ESP42 38.149
FS STACEY GALLOWAY MUSTANG FS25 36.940
FS JON FEDOCK FIREBIRD FS7 41.123
FSP BRIAN D LINDSEY CIVIC FSP4 36.600
FSP PATRICK BRASWELL CELICA FSP13 38.140
FSP MARK WALL CELICA FSP17 39.350
GS ALEX MARWEDE MUSTANG GS08 38.130
GS MARK MCCALL SVX GS7  
GSL TRISHA MARSLE CELICA GSL23 35.333
HS STEVE HAUPT INTEGRA HS5 34.840
HS DANIEL JOHNSON SPRINT HS7 36.370
HS DAVID REILLY SUBARU RX HS111 39.075
HS DAN CAMPBELL ESCORT HS06 39.413
HS DAVE CHIASSON VW BEETLE HS77 40.382
HSL DEBRA LYNNE MERCER SPRINT HS4 39.635
KART JOHN LAMPLEY MARGAY KART4 37.888
KART JON FURR BUG KART42 48.601
KART JAN TURNER BUG KART2  
KART KEN CRANE MARGAY KART1  
NAS JOHN SPEED HONDA S2000 NAS36 41.567
NCSP SHANNON KELLY CIVIC CSP69 37.181
NDS PAUL S HEATHMAN II BMW 318 TI NDS14 36.269
NDSP D HARVIN SMITH INTEGRA GSR NDSP54  
NES KALEB MARSKE DEL SOL SI NES77 38.611
NGS JEREMIAH MARSKE TOYOTA GTS NGS7 35.876
NGS DENNY BUCKNER VW GTI NGS13 38.176
NHS JOSH HOLBERT JETTA NHS302 40.829
NSH JOSH HOLBERT JETTA NSH302  
NSTS H KENT BURGESS IMPREZA NSTS777 39.619
SS LARRY JOHNSON CORVETTE SS47 38.973
SS CHAZ FALK CORVETTE SS55 39.137
STS CHUCK HARRIS LANCER SHELBY STS599 34.602
STS SHANE WARREN IMPREZA STS729 39.210
STS DALE TEAGUE LEGACY STS444 39.557
STS JEREMY YEUROUT IMPREZA STS21 48.517



Event #2, held September 26, 2000.

CLASS DRIVER MODEL CAR ID * ADJ TIME
AS DAVID DARNELL BMW M3 AS15 32.987
AS63 JACK MARLAR CORVETTE AS63 34.045
BP COTY WOOD RX7 BP55 35.269
BS RICH MYERS BMW 328CI BS49 34.163
BS ED BRACKNEY MIATA BS6 35.373
BSP SHEP CORDRAY 280Z BSP6 34.571
BSP GLENDA CORDRAY 280Z BSP68 38.280
CS ALAN J MUSE MIATA CS4 34.085
CS GABRIEL NEGRA RX7 CS22 37.429
CSL JEANNE MUSE MIATA CSL9 42.098
CSL PAM SEYMOUR MIATA CSL8 43.123
CSP NICK SEYMOUR CRX CSP28 36.342
CSP SHANNON KELLY CIVIC SI CSP69 36.724
DS JAMES HAINES CRX SI DS74 35.737
DS ROBBIE CRAIG SENTRA SER DS10 37.517
DSL BEVERLY HAINES CRX SI DSL4 40.896
DSP CARY ALLEN INTEGRA GSR DSP11 34.383
DSP JERRY HAGAN IMPREZA 2.5RS DSP555 35.000
DSP MARK WILKINS GTI 16V DSP75 35.664
DSP JEREMIAH PARTON ECLIPSE DSP5 38.798
EP CHUCK HARRIS SHELBY LANCER EP599 37.487
ES JON KROLEWICZ CRX SI ES85 32.739
ES PAUL H GANTT MIRAGE ES14 34.228
ES EDWARD MAGLOTT GOLF GTI ES4 34.554
ES BEN REYMER FIAT 124 ES77 43.263
ESP GENE RAINEY MUSTANG ESP89 35.629
FM MARVIN BLAIR F500 FM44 32.744
FS ROY D ALLEN MUSTANG FS71 34.468
FS JON FEDOCK FIREBIRD FS7 35.866
FSP BRIAN P LINDSEY CIVIC FSP4 35.835
FSP KEVIN HOFF SCIROCCO FSP29 36.087
FSP DAVID HOOKS TR6 FSP47 36.748
FSP MARK WALL CELICA FSP17 38.569
FSP PATRICK BRAZWELL CELICA FSP13 38.764
GS SHANE STEPP PRELUDE GS42 35.766
GS ALEX MARWEDE MUSTANG V6 GS08 37.489
GS DENNY BUCKNER VW GTI GS13 38.355
GS GFORGE ZHOUF IMPREZA GS25 39.999
GSL TRISHA MARSKE CELICA GTS GSL23 39.646
HS STEVE HAUPT INTEGRA HS55 33.635
HS DANIEL JOHNSON SPRINT HS7 36.544
HS DAVID REILLY SUBARU RX HS111 36.994
HS DAN CAMPBELL A CAR HS06 37.284
HS JOSHUA B HOLBERT JETTE HS22 39.999
HSL DEBRA LYNNE MERCER SPRINT HSL13 40.463
KART KEN CRANE MARGAY kart12 35.664
KART JOHN LAMPLEY MARGAY SPRINT kart4 37.680
KART JON FURR BUG kart42 55.812
NES KALEB MARSKE DEL SOL NES77 37.466
NGS JEREMIAH MARSKE SUPRA NGS7 35.107
NHS GREGG TAYLOR INTEGRA NHS5 38.922
NSTS KENT BURGESS IMPREZA NSTS777 35.507
SS DICK MAY CORVETTE SS46 33.491
SS CHAZ FALK CORVETTE SS55 33.639
SS LARRY JOHNSON CORVETTE SS47 34.696
SS NATHAN RHUN CAMARO SS SS11 37.029
STS STEVE RANKINS LEGACY STS99 34.017
STS SHANE WARREN IMPREZA STS729 36.142
STS DALE TEAGUE LEGACY STS444 36.793


Event #3, held October 10th, 2000

CLASS

DRIVER MODEL CAR ID ADJ TIME
AS DAVID DARNELL BMW M3 AS15 0:32.788
AS JACK MARLAR CORVETTE 63 AS63 0:36.968
AS JOHN SPEED S2000 AS36 0:38.652
BP COTY WOOD RX7 BP55 0:32.866
BS RICH MEYERS BMW 328CI BS49 0:33.963
BSP SHEP CORDRAY 280Z BSP6 0:34.031
BSP GLENDA CORDRAY 280Z BSP68 0:37.886
CS ALAN MUSE MIATA CS4 0:33.167
CS PAUL HEATHMAN SR MR2 CS12 0:35.460
CS NEGREA GABRIEL RX7 CS22 0:36.790
CSL PAM SEYMOUR MIATA CSL8 0:40.572
CSP NICHOLAS SEYMOUR CRX SI CSP28 0:33.994
CSP SHANNON KELLEY CIVIC SI CSP69 0:36.398
CSP PHIL SEYMOUR RX7 CSP60 0:38.356
DM WESLEY NICHOLSON CIVIC DM23 0:35.476
DS JAMES HAINES CRX SI DS74 0:35.857
DS PAUL HEATHMAN II 318 TI DS14 0:36.576
DSL BEVERLY HAINES CIVIC SI DSL4 0:38.113
DSP STEVE HAUPT SENTRA SER DSP51 0:34.000
DSP CARY ALLEN INTEGRA GSR DSP11 0:34.106
DSP JERRY HAGAN SUBARU 25 DSP555 0:34.259
DSP MARK R WILKINS GTI 16V DSP75 0:35.225
DSP JEREMIAH PARTAN ECLIPSE DSP5 0:37.899
EP CHUCK HARRIS SHELBY LANCER EP599 0:37.800
ES JON KROLEWICZ CRX SI ES85 0:32.791
ES EDWARD MAGLOTT GOLF GTI ES4 0:34.244
ES PAUL GANTT MIRAGE ES14 0:34.508
ES BEN BOMER 124 SPIDER ES77 0:39.460
ESP GENE RAINEY MUSTANG ESP89 0:34.791
FS ROY ALLE MUSTANG FS17 0:33.309
FSP BRIAN LINDSEY CIVIC FSP4 0:33.727
FSP MARK WALL CELICA FSP17 0:36.240
GS SHANE STEPP HONDA GS42 0:35.325
GS ALEX MARWEDE MUSTANG GS08 0:36.414
GSL TRISHA MARSKE CELICA GSL23 0:36.596
HS DANIEL JOHNSON SPRINT HS7 0:36.449
HS ROBERT MESSINGER ACCORD HS25 0:37.110
HS JOSH HOLBERT JETTA HS74 0:37.461
HS DAVE CHIASSON BEETLE HS77 0:38.110
HSL DEBRA MERCER SPRINT HSL13 0:38.459
KART JOHN LAMPLEY MARGAY SPRINT 4 0:36.519
KART JON FURR BUG 42 0:50.475
KART KEN CRANE XXXX 12  
KART MATT FROHLICH EXTREME 31  
NES KALEB MARSKE DEL SOL NES77 0:36.449
NGS JEREMIAH MARSKE SUPRA NGS7 0:34.485
NSTS KENT BURGESS IMPREZA RS NSTS777 0:34.758
SS DICK MAY CORVETTE SS46 0:33.530
SS NATHAN RHEW CAMARO SS SS11 0:34.113
SS CHAZ FALK CORVETTE SS55 0:34.847
SS LARRY JOHNSON CORVETTE SS47 0:35.149
SS ART FEYAR RXZ 2T SS26 0:36.054
SS CHRIS QUINN CORVETTE SS8 0:37.805
STS STEVEN RANKINS LEGACY STS99 0:33.740
STS SHANE WARREN IMPREZA STS729 0:35.673
STS DALE TEAGUE LEGACY STS444 0:36.049

Return to Results Page


Return to HSCC Home Page