Results from the 2002 Nite Time Autocross Series held at the WNC Agricultural Center.

Event #1, held June 4, 2002.

CLASS DRIVER MODEL CAR ID *ADJ TIME
         
ASP WILLIAM COOKE CORVETTE ASP70 00:36.569
ASPL AIMIE COOKE CORVETTE ASPL70 00:40.654
BSP SHEP CORDRAY 280Z BSP6 00:36.724
CSP NICHOLAS SEYMOUR CRX CSP28 00:35.649
CSP DAVID DARNELL M3 CSP15 00:35.784
CSP JAMES HAINES CRX CSP74 00:35.813
CSPL BEVERLY HAINES CRX CSPL47 00:40.220
DSP PAUL GANTT SRIROCCO DSP14 00:36.195
DSP LUKE KAPUSTKA CIVIC DSP23 00:37.582
ES BRAD CUMBOW MIATA ES17 00:39.120
ESP GENE RAINEY MUSTANG ESP302 00:36.737
ESP BRIAN HENDRIX SUBARU ESP9 00:38.142
ESP FORRY EISENHART MUSTANG GT ESP13 00:38.189
FJ BLUMQUIST   FJ7 00:37.790
FM KEN CRANE BEECH V FM12 00:38.551
FS CHRIS HODER CAMARO FS99 00:36.580
FS DANIEL JOHNSON T BIRD FS7 00:39.149
FSP MARK WALL CELICA FSP17 00:36.982
FSP STEWART JUSTICE BMW 320 FSP15 00:37.402
FSP DAVID NELSON JR ESCORT FSP41 00:38.239
FSP SUZANNE SOMERS BMW 320 FSP51 00:39.945
FSP PATRICK BRASWELL VOLVO 145 FSP18 00:41.965
GS KEVIN BARNETT GTI GS1 00:37.478
GS ART TRUCKENBRODT OLDSMOBILE 88 GS41 00:38.053
GS JOHANNA FINKELSTEI SATURN GS39 00:39.977
GS JEFF BUCKNER COUGAR GS2 00:40.503
GS PHILIP KEKEIZER INFINITY G35 GS27 10:39.999
GSL SUSAN MAVEETY XX GSL48 00:42.950
HS EDWARD MAGLOTT GOLF TDI HS4 00:38.383
HS LARRY JOHNSON CIVIC HS47 00:38.861
HS CHAZ FALK CIVIC HS56 00:39.617
HS BEN BOMER FIAT SPIDER HS124 00:40.065
HS JEFF NORMAN PROBE HS3 00:41.126
HS NEIL CRAINE ESCORT HS79 00:42.925
HSL DEBRA MERCER CAVILIER HSL13 00:39.138
KART PRESTON BLACK MARGAY KART1 00:34.107
KART PATRICK BLACK MARGAY KART99 00:36.870
KART JOHN MASHBURN KART KART69 00:48.890
NAS JOEY ISRAEL M3 NAS23 00:37.937
NDSP WAYNE DICKERT SUBARU NDSP73 00:38.718
NES CRAIG FRANCES SENTRA NES9 00:41.439
NGS HELGE GRESSER BMW 533I NGS88 00:40.743
NHS DON FRANCIS CONTOUR NHS11 00:41.746
NSM CLOVIS BRUSSI IMPREZA NSM20 00:38.824
SM WESLEY NICHOLSON CIVIC SM23 00:33.939
SM LEGACY KEN HOFF SM173 00:34.351
SM STEVEN RANKINS LEGACY SM73 00:34.603
SM JAY MAVEETY AUDI A4 SM98 00:37.680
SM SAM JOHNSTON INTEGRA SM12 DSQ
SM TRE ALLEN 240SX SM873 00:41.799
SM KENT BURGESS IMPREZA SM777  
SS DICK MAY CORVETTE SS46 00:38.777
SS PHIL SEYMOUR CORVETTE SS2 00:39.812
SSM22 GABRIEL NEGREA MR2 SSM22 DSQ
STS SHANE WARREN IMPREZA STS729 00:35.786
STS BILL COOK IMPREZA STS6 00:36.376
STS KALEB MARSKE ECLIPSE STS96 00:40.380
STX PATRICK NOBLITT IMPREZA STX5 00:40.069



Event #2, held June 25, 2002.

CLASS DRIVER MODEL CAR ID *ADJ TIME
=========== =================== ========== =============== ============
AM TED DROSSER STORM AM445 00:31.524
AM FRED SCHULTZ STORM AM44 00:33.943
AP COTY WOOD NISSAN PU AP55 00:40.623
AS ART FRYAR S2000 AS3 00:36.783
AS GRADY BROWN ZR1 AS3A 00:38.209
ASP BILL COOKE CORVETTE ASP70 00:35.575
ASPL AIMIE COOKE CORVETTE ASPL71 00:42.848
BS JOEY ISRAEL BMW M3 BS23 00:35.831
BSP SHEP CORDRAY DATSUN 280 BSP6 00:34.479
CP JERRY HAGAN WRX CP5 00:34.182
CS TONY FORD MIATA CS25 00:34.495
CSP NICHOLAS SEYMOUR CRX SI CSP28 00:33.330
CSP JAMES HAINES CRX SI CSP74 00:35.239
DSP PAUL HJ GANTT SCIROCCO DSP14 00:34.853
DSP BROOK HARMON 318TI DSP93 00:35.332
DSP LUKE KAPUSTKA CIVIC SI DSP23 00:37.158
EM DANNY L WYATT RESONT EM84 00:39.037
EM JARED HUGG ECLIPSE EM27 00:40.173
ES BRAD CUMBOW MIATA ES17 00:37.695
ES DYLAN FRIEDMAN 25RS ES1784 00:41.830
ESP FORRY EISENHART MUSTANG ESP13 00:35.866
ESP GENE RAINEY MUSTANG ESP302 00:35.980
ESP BRAIN HENDRIX IMPREZA WA GON ESP9 00:37.261
ESP ROBIN ROEMISCH 740 TURBO ESP007 10:39.999
FJ GEOFF BLOOMQUIST KART FJ7 00:36.790
FM KEN CRANE SOLO VEE FM12 00:31.600
FM STEVE MILLER F440 FM14 00:35.205
FM STEVE MILLER F440 FMOD14  
FS CHRIS HODER CAMARO FS99 00:35.896
FS DANIEL JOHNSON TBIRD FS7 00:37.817
FSP MARK WALL CELICA FSP17 00:35.925
FSP DAVID NELSON ESCORT FSP41 00:36.283
FSP JODY J JUSTICE 320I FSP5 00:36.570
FSP STEWART JUSTICE 320I FSP15 00:37.016
FSP SUZANNE SOMERS 320I FSP51 00:37.818
GS KEVIN BARNETT VW GTI VR6 GS1 00:36.323
GS ART TRUCKENBRODT OLDS 88 GS41 00:36.781
GS SEFF BUCKNER COUGER GS2 00:37.710
GS JOHANNA FINKELSTEI SATURN SC2 GS39 00:40.097
GS PHILLIP DEKEIZER G35 GS27 00:41.399
GS KEN HOWARD SER GS12 00:43.460
HS EDWARD MAGLOTT GOLF TDI HS4 00:35.931
HS STEVE HAUPT MINI HS9 00:37.854
HS LARRY JOHNSON SPRINT HS47 00:37.859
HS JOSH HOLBERT VW GTI HS74 00:37.882
HS CHAZ FALK SPRINT HS56 00:38.139
HS BEN BOMER SPIDER HS124 00:38.917
HS DAVID MOUNT ESCORT HS18 00:39.504
HS DAN CAMPBELL MINI HS6 00:39.896
HS JEFF NORMAN PROBE HS3 00:40.484
HS GLENDA CORDRAY MAXIMA HS02 00:40.579
HS NEIL CRAINE ESCORT HS79 00:41.064
HS TIM WARD SPRINT HS32 00:41.676
HSL DEBRA MERCER CAVALIER HS13 00:38.800
KART PATRICK BLACK MARGAY KART99 00:29.959
KART PRESTON BLACK MARGAY KART1 00:31.267
KART BRAIN HANEY GOKART KART2 00:33.840
NDSP WAYNE DIZKERT IMPREZA NDSP73 00:37.195
NGS CRAIG FRANKS SENTRA NGS9 00:38.073
NHS DON FRANCIS CONTOUR LX NHS11 00:39.115
NSM CLOVIS BRUSSI WRX NSM20 00:37.245
NSTS LARRY TRIMNAL PRELUDE NSTS88  
NSTS LARRY TRUNDELL 533I ESP88 10:39.999
SM KEVIN HOFF LEGACY SM173 00:33.203
SM WESLEY NICHOLSON CIVIC SI SM23 00:33.427
SM STEVEN RANKINS LEGACY SM73 00:33.716
SM DALE TEAGUE WRX SM444 00:36.222
SM SAM JOHNSTON INTEGRA SM12 00:37.055
SM TRE ALLEN 240SX SM873 00:38.104
SM HELGE GRESSER   SM88 00:39.337
SM TRAVIS BRAZNELL TALON TSI SM21 00:40.639
SS DICK MAY CORVETTE SS46 00:35.865
SS PHIL SEYMOUR CORVETTE SS2 00:36.970
SS MICHAEL MILLER CORVETTE SS20 00:38.408
SSM GABRIEL NEGREA MR2 TURBO SSM22 00:35.998
SSM JEREMIAH MARSKE NISSAN 300 SSM7  
STS SHANE WARREN IMPREZA STS729 00:34.827
STS BILL COOK IMPREZA STS61 00:34.871
STS MIKE MOTT IMPREZA STS19 00:35.195
STS ROBERT J MESSINGER SENTRA STS25 00:39.087
STS ADAM HENSLEY NEON RT STS7 00:42.566
STS CHAZ RHODES   STS22 00:45.369
STX PATRICK NOBLITT WRX STX 5 00:38.085

Event #3, held July 2, 2002

CLASS DRIVER MODEL CAR ID ADJ TIME
=========== =================== ================= ============ ========
AS ART FRYAR S2000 AS3 00:36.318
AS GRADY BROWN ZR1 AS3A 00:37.111
AS KATHY SEAY CORVETTE AS46

DNW

ASP BILL COOKE CORVETTE ASP70 00:34.127
ASP RON FELLOWS   ASP701 00:34.463
BP KIRK FLEEMAN SUPRA BP88 00:37.469
BS JOEY ISRAEL BMW M3 BS23 00:35.723
CP JERRY HAGAN WRX CP5 00:33.551
CP GARY BLACK GRAND NATIONAL CP44

DNW

CSP NICHOLAS SEYMOUR CRX SI CSP28 00:33.936
CSP DAVID DARNELL M3 CSP15 00:34.028
CSP JAMES HAINES CRX SI CSP74 00:34.936
CSP LANCE MILLER M3 CSP17 00:37.203
CSPL BEVERLY HAINES CRX CSPL47 00:37.589
DP STEVE ECKERICH SPITFIRE DP81 00:31.364
DS DREW POMEROY WRX DS13 00:37.605
DSP PAUL HJ GANTT SCIROCCO DSP14 00:34.514
DSP BROOK HARMON 318TI DSP93 00:35.057
DSP LUKE KAPUSTKA CIVIC SI DSP23 00:36.468
ESP FORRY EISENHART MUSTANG ESP13 00:34.836
ESP GENE RAINEY MUSTANG ESP302 00:35.316
ESP ROBIN ROEMISCH 740 TURBO ESP007 00:40.011
FJ GEOFF BLOOMQUIST KART FJ7 00:33.227
FJ JON FURR KART FJ42 00:35.016
FM KEN CRANE SOLO VEE FM12 00:31.190
FS CHRIS HODER CAMARO FS99 00:35.661
FS AARON BUCKNER MUSTANG FS73

DNW

FSP DAVID NELSON ESCORT FSP41 00:35.662
FSP MARK WALL CELICA FSP17 00:35.796
FSP NICK ROTH COROLLA FSP35 00:39.467
FSP PATRICK BRASWELL VOLVO FSP13 00:39.741
GS STEVE HAUPT SENTRA GS4 00:35.080
GS ART TRUCKENBRODT INFINITY GS41 00:36.825
GS KEVIN BARNETT VW GTI VR6 GS1 00:36.880
GS SEFF BUCKNER COUGER GS2 00:37.945
GS PHILLIP DEKEIZER G35 GS27 00:38.689
GS JOHANNA FINKELSTEI SATURN SC2 GS39 00:40.243
GS KEN HOWARD SER GS12 00:41.992
GS DYLAN FRIEDMAN IMPREZA GS80 00:42.518
HS EDWARD MAGLOTT GOLF TDI HS4 00:35.770
HS LARRY JOHNSON SPRINT HS47 00:37.070
HS JOSH HOLBERT VW GTI HS74 00:37.458
HS CHAZ FALK SPRINT HS56 00:37.780
HS DAN CAMPBELL MINI HS6 00:38.993
HS JEFF NORMAN PROBE HS3 00:39.559
HS TIM WARD CENTURY HS12 00:40.425
HS DANIEL FULCHER CENTURY HS13 00:41.768
HS MANFRED PETER RANGER HS89 10:39.999
KART PATRICK BLACK MARGAY KART99 00:30.496
KART PRESTON BLACK MARGAY KART1 00:31.038
KART JOHN LAMPLEY MARGAY KART4 00:33.205
NDSP WAYNE DIZKERT IMPREZA NDSP73 00:36.820
NGS CRAIG FRANKS SENTRA NGS9 00:37.960
NHS ANDREW MCDONALD FOX NHS69 00:41.648
NHS CHARLES HURST CIVIC NHS00 00:45.187
NSM CLOVIS BRUSSI WRX NSM20 00:36.167
NSTS LARRY TRIMNAL PRELUDE NSTS88 00:38.771
SM STEVEN RANKINS LEGACY SM73 00:33.131
SM KEVIN HOFF LEGACY SM173 00:33.236
SM WESLEY NICHOLSON CIVIC SI SM23 00:33.246
SM KENT BURGESS IMPREZA SM777 00:34.849
SM SAM JOHNSTON INTEGRA SM12 00:35.516
SM TRE ALLEN 240SX SM873 00:37.721
SM HELGE GRESSER 533I SM88 00:37.826
SM TRAVIS BRAZNELL TALON TSI SM21 00:38.181
SM BRUCE HAYNES MIATA SM49 00:38.197
SS DICK MAY CORVETTE SS46 00:36.022
SS PHIL SEYMOUR CORVETTE SS2 00:36.085
SS MICHAEL MILLER CORVETTE SS20 00:37.077
SS SCOTT MILLER COBRA SS12 00:38.275
SSM GABRIEL NEGREA MR2 TURBO SSM22 00:34.318
STS SHANE WARREN IMPREZA STS729 00:34.347
STS BILL COOK IMPREZA STS61 00:34.441
STS MIKE MOTT IMPREZA STS19 00:34.656
STS ROBERT J MESSINGER SENTRA STS25 00:37.726
STS KALEB MARSKE ECLIPSE STS96 00:38.639
STS CHAZ RHODES CIVIC STS22 00:40.711
STX PATRICK NOBLITT IMPREZA   STX5 00:38.326

DNW= Did Not Work, no time recorded.

Event #4, held August 20, 2002

CLASS DRIVER MODEL CAR ID *ADJ TIME
         
AM DANNY WYATT ROSENTIA AM86 00:35.325
AS ART FRYAR S2000 AS3 00:35.470
ASP BILL COOKE CORVETTE ASP70 00:34.755
ASP CHRIS JACKSON RX7 ASP7 00:38.152
ASP JONAH CLONINGER RX7 TURBO ASP77 00:39.359
ASPL AIMIE COOKE CORVETTE ASPL71 00:37.787
BP KIRK FREEMAN SUPRA BP11  
BS JOEY ISRAEL BMW M3 BS23 00:35.358
BS SHANE EUDY BMW M3 BS32 00:36.103
BSP RYAN HOLLIFIELD BMW M3 BSP02 00:36.419
CP JERRY HAGAN WRX CP5 00:32.850
CP FORRY EISENHART MUSTANG CP13 00:34.651
CSP DAVID DARNELL BMW M3 CSP15 00:33.576
CSP JAMES HAINES CRX SI CSP74 00:33.998
CSP NICHOLAS SEYMOUR CRX SI CSP28 00:36.025
CSP DAVID CHIASSON CRX CSP777 00:36.954
CSP BILLY STAMEY PRELUDE CSP22 00:37.670
CSP CHARLES ADAMS 944 CSP7 00:40.914
CSPL BEVERLY HAINES CRX SI CSPL47 00:37.039
DS FRED GORE WRX IMPREZA DS42 00:37.638
DSP PAUL HJ GANTT SCIROCCO DSP14 00:35.366
DSP LUKE KAPUSTKA CIVIC SI DSP23 00:36.792
DSP DANIEL FULCHER PRELUDE DSP24  
ES JEFF COX RX7 ES7 00:39.511
ESP GENE RAINEY MUSTANG ESP302 00:35.861
FJ GEOFF BLOOMQUIST KART FJ7 00:33.686
FJ JON FURR BUG KART FJ42 00:33.950
FM KEN CRANE SOLO VEE FM12 00:41.596
FS CHRIS HODER CAMARO FS99 00:36.012
FS DANIEL JOHNSON TBIRD FS7 00:37.428
FS RICK EMORY MUSTANG GT FS12 00:37.789
FSP MARK WALL CELICA FSP17 00:34.788
FSP PATRICK BRASWELL VOLVO 145 FSP18 00:40.424
GS STEVE HAUPT FOCUS SVT GS4 00:35.020
GS RICH MYERS PRELUDE GS49 00:35.265
GS KEVIN BARNETT VW GTI VR6 GS1 00:35.543
GS SHANE STEPP PRELUDE GS42 00:36.106
GS RONALD HAUPT FOCUS SVT GS11 00:36.214
GS ART TRUCKENBRODT CRX GS41 00:37.351
GS DOUG DEWITT CIVIC SI GS7 00:37.470
GS KEN HOWARD SER GS12 00:37.808
GS WILL TETERS JETTA GLI GS86 00:37.813
GS PHILLIP DEKEIZER G35 GS27 00:38.312
GS JOHN CAMREY GS10 00:38.598
GS JOHANNA FINKELSTEIN SATURN SC2 GS39 00:38.734
GS JASON DAVIS CRX GS42A 00:39.960
HS EDWARD MAGLOTT GOLF TDI HS4 00:35.170
HS JOSH HOLBERT VW GTI HS74 00:36.932
HS CHAZ FALK SPRINT HS56 00:37.012
HS LARRY JOHNSON SPRINT HS47 00:38.010
HS DAN CAMPBELL MINI HS6 00:39.651
HS JOSH DODD CIVIC SI HS7 00:40.522
HS CHRIS CUSTO MX3 HS52 00:41.466
HSL DEBRA MERCER CAVALIER HSL13 00:37.151
KART PATRICK BLACK MARGAY KART99 00:28.831
KART PRESTON BLACK MARGAY KART1 00:30.469
NCP KRISTI POWELL WRX NCP5 00:36.161
NHS DON FRANCIS CONTOUR LX NHS11 00:39.414
NHS CHARLES HURST CIVIC NHS00 00:42.846
NSTS DAVE CAIN SUBARU NSTS55 00:38.030
SM WESLEY NICHOLSON CIVIC SI SM23 00:31.467
SM STEVEN RANKINS LEGACY SM73 00:33.491
SM KEVIN HOFF LEGACY SM173 00:34.335
SM KENT BURGESS IMPREZA SM777 00:34.763
SM SAM JOHNSTON INTEGRA SM12 00:36.078
SM HELGE GRESSER BMW 533I SM88 00:36.442
SM TRE ALLEN 240SX SM873 00:37.086
SM JAY MAVEETY AUDI ROMEO A4 SM98 00:37.098
SM ANDREW SHERIDAN MC NOVA SS SM76 00:40.656
SML SUSAN MAVEETY AUDI A4 SML89 00:39.583
SS PHIL SEYMOUR CORVETTE SS2 00:35.752
SSM BRUCE HAYNES MIATA SSM50 00:37.317
SSM GABRIEL NEGREA MR2 TURBO SSM22 00:37.618
SSM CODY MCCLUNG CRX SSM69 00:38.783
STS BILL COOK IMPREZA STS61 00:34.583
STS SHANE WARREN IMPREZA STS729 00:34.845
STS ROBERT J MESSINGER SENTRA STS25 00:37.622
STS WAYNE RUSSEL ROCK ACURA STS911 00:37.946
STS CHAZ RHODES CIVIC SI STS22 00:39.535
STS ADAM HENSLEY NEON RT STS07 00:39.922
STX PATRICK NOBLITT IMPREZA WRX STX5 00:37.666

Event #5, held August 27, 2002

CLASS DRIVER MODEL CAR ID *ADJ TIME
         
AS CHAZ FALK CORVETTE AS56 00:35.513
AS LARRY JOHNSON CORVETTE AS47 00:35.850
AS ART FRYAR S2000 AS3 00:36.003
AS CHRIS MCDONALD CORVETTE AS12 DNW
ASP BILL COOKE CORVETTE ASP70 00:35.070
ASP JONAH CLONINGER RX7 ASP77 00:40.441
ASPL AIMIE COOKE CORVETTE ASPL71 00:39.014
BP KIRK FREEMAN SUPRA BP11 DNW
BS SHANE EUDY M3 BS32 00:35.408
BS JEFF CLONINGER TT BS77 00:39.114
CP FORRY EISENHART MUSTANG GT CP13 00:33.913
CSP DAVID DARNELL M3 CSP15 00:34.317
CSP JAMES HAINES CRX SI CSP74 00:34.830
CSP NICHOLAS SEYMOUR CRX SI CSP28 00:35.573
CSP BILLY STAMAY PRELUDE CSP22 DNW
CSPL BEVERLY HAINES CRX CSPL47 00:36.384
DS SAMUEL KRAUSS TALON DS67 00:33.699
DS FRED GORE WRX DS42 00:36.804
DSP PAUL HJ GANTT SCIROCCO DSP14 00:34.996
DSP LUKE KAPUSTKA CIVIC SI DSP23 00:36.192
DSP SHANE STEPP   DSP42 DNW
DSP BROOK HARMON BMW DSP93 00:36.364
DSP TRAVIS BRAZNELL TALON TSI DSP21 00:37.557
DSP AARON TENPENNY GOLF III DSP87 DNW
DSP JASON HODGES INTEGRA DSP37 DNW
DSP DANIEL FULCHER PRELUDE DSP24 00:40.532
DSP JEFFREY MACGREGOR 325E DSP39 10:39.999
EM WILLIAM SKIPPER RABBIT EM1 10:39.999
EP STEVE BLOOMQUIST MGB EP21 00:34.784
ESP GENE RAINEY MUSTANG ESP302 00:34.522
FM KEN CRANE SOLO VEE FM12 00:31.570
FS CHRIS HODER CAMARO FS99 00:36.094
FS RICK EMORY MUSTANG FS12 00:37.374
FS DANIEL JOHNSON TBIRD FS7 00:38.363
FSP ROB HALL MINI FSP55 00:37.639
FSP CODY BENDER ACCORD FSP88 00:39.002
FSP PATRICK BRASWELL VOLVO FSP13 00:40.773
FSP TIM WARD BMW 320I FSP12 00:40.972
GS KEVIN BARNETT VW GTI VR6 GS1 00:35.315
GS STEVE HAUPT FOCUS GS4 DNW
GS RON HAUPT SVT FOCUS GS11 DNW
GS ART TRUCKENBRODT INFINITY GS41 00:37.326
GS WILL TETERS JETTA GLI GS840 00:37.488
GS KEN HOWARD SER GS12 00:37.587
GS JEFF BUCKNER COUGER GS2 00:37.714
GS PHILLIP DEKEIZER G35 GS27 00:38.188
GS EZEKIEL YOUNG JETTA GS63 00:38.201
GS JOHANNA FINKELSTEIN SATURN SC2 GS40 00:39.313
GS ROBBIE PIERCE MINI COOPER GS8  
HS EDWARD MAGLOTT GOLF TDI HS4 00:35.726
HS JOSH HOLBERT VW GTI HS74 00:37.016
HS LARRY JOHNSON SPRINT HS47 00:38.197
HS ANDREW MCDONALD VW FOX HS69 00:38.929
HS CHRIS CASTO MX3 MAZDA HS52 00:39.462
HS JOSH DODD CIVIC SI HS7 DNW
HS DAN CAMPBELL MINI HS6 00:39.909
HSL DEBRA MERCER CAVILIER HS13 00:38.252
KART PATRICK BLACK MARGAY KART99 00:29.808
KART PRESTON BLACK MARGAY KART1 00:30.953
KART JEFF BLOOMQUIST   KART7 00:32.926
NDSP WAYNE DIZKERT IMPREZA NDSP73 00:35.468
NESP MICHEAL WATSON CAMARO NESP00 00:39.348
NGS CRAIG FRANKS SENTRA NGS9 00:37.084
NHS DON FRANCIS CONTOUR LX NHS11 00:39.363
NHS CHARLES HURST CIVIC NHS00 00:42.305
NSTS LARRY TRIMNAL PRELUDE NSTS88 00:38.275
NSTX PETER KUHN WRX NSTX63 00:39.102
SM WESLEY NICHOLSON CIVIC SI SM23 00:32.434
SM STEVEN RANKINS LEGACY SM73 00:33.950
SM KEVIN HOFF LEGACY SM173 00:34.406
SM KENT BURGESS IMPREZA SM777 00:34.828
SM SAM JOHNSTON INTEGRA SM12 00:35.573
SM RICH MYERS 533I SM94 DNW
SM HELGE GRESSER 533I SM88 00:36.963
SM JEFF NORMAN CELICA SM3 00:37.586
SM TRE ALLEN 240SX SM873 00:37.613
SS PHIL SEYMOUR CORVETTE SS2 00:35.961
SS DICK MAY CORVETTE SS46 DNW
SS HELGE GRESSER M5 SS88 00:36.400
SS MICHAEL MILLER CORVETTE SS20 00:36.891
SS MANFRED PETER M5 SS888 00:36.947
SSM CODY MCCLUNG CRX SSM69 DNW
STS SHANE WARREN IMPREZA STS729 00:34.916
STS ROBERT J MESSINGER SENTRA STS25 DNW
STS CHAZ RHODES CIVIC STS22 00:39.644
STS ADAM HENSLEY NEON RT STS7 00:40.052

DNW= Did Not Work, no time recorded.

Final Points Standings for the 2002 Nite Series!

Class Driver 6/4/02 6/25/02 7/2/02 8/20/02 8/27/02 Best 4 of 5
AM Ted Drosser   9       9
AM Danny Wyatt       9   9
AM Fred Schultz   6       6
               
AP Coty Wood   9       9
               
AS Art Fryar   9 9 9 6 33
AS Grady Brown   6 6     12
AS Chaz Falk         9 9
AS Chris McDonald         DNW  
               
ASP Bill Cooke 9 9 9 9 9 36
ASP Jonah Cloninger       4 6 10
ASP Chris Jackson       6   6
               
BP Kirk Freeman     9 1 DNW 10
               
BS Joey Isreal   9 9 9   27
BS Shane Eudy       6 9 15
BS Jeff Cloninger         6 6
               
BSP Shep Cordray 9 9       18
BSP Ryan Hollifield       9   9
               
CP Jerry Hagan   9 9 9   27
CP Forry Eisenhart       6 9 15
               
CS Tony Ford   9       9
               
CSP Nick Seymour 9 9 9 4 4 31
CSP David Darnell 6   6 9 9 30
CSP James Haines 4 6 4 6 6 22
CSP Davin Chaisson       3   3
CSP Bill Stamey       2 DNW 2
CSP Charles Adams       1   1
               
DS Fred Gore       9 6 15
DS Drew Pomeroy     9     9
DS Samuel Krauss         9 9
               
DSP Paul Gantt 9 9 9 9 9 36
DSP Luke Kapustka 6 4 4 6 6 22
DSP Brook Harmon   6 6   4 16
DSP Daniel Fulcher       1 2 3
DSP Travis Braznell         3 3
DSP Jeffery MacGregor         1 1
DSP Shene Stepp         DNW  
DSP Aaron Tenpenny         DNW  
DSP Jason Hodges         DNW  
               
EM Danny Wyatt   9       9
EM Jared Hugg   6       6
EM William Skipper         1 1
               
EP Steve Bloomquist         9 9
               
ES Brad Cumbow 9 9       18
ES Jeff Cox       9   9
ES Dylan Freeman   6       6
               
ESP Gene Rainey 9 6 6 9 9 33
ESP Forry Eisenhart 4 9 9     22
ESP Brian Hendrix 6 4       10
ESP Robin Roemisch   3 4     7
               
FJ Jeff Bloomquist 9 9 9 9 9 36
FJ Jon Furr     6 6   12
               
FM Ken Crane 9 9 9 9 9 36
FM Steve Miller   6       6
               
FS Chris Hoder 9 9 9 9 9 36
FS Daniel Johnson 6 6   6 6 24
FS Rick Emory       4 DNW 4
               
FSP Mark Wall 9 9 6 9   33
FSP David Nelson, Jr 4 6 9     19
FSP Patrick Braswell 2   3 6 4 15
FSP Stewart Justice 6 3       9
FSP Rob Hall         9 9
FSP Cody Bender         6 6
FSP Suzanne Somers 3 2       5
FSP Jody Justice   4       4
FSP Nick Roth     4     4
FSP Tim Ward         3 3
               
GS Kevin Barnett 9 9 4 4 9 31
GS Art Truckenbrodt 6 6 6 1 6 24
GS Steve Haupt     9 9 DNW 18
GS Jeff Buckner 3 4 3   2 12
GS Johanna Finkelstein 4 3 1 1 1 9
GS Phillip DeKeizer 2 2 2 1 1 7
GS Ken Howard   1 1 1 3 6
GS Rich Meyers       6   6
GS Will Teeters       1 4 5
GS Shane Stepp       3   3
GS Ron Haupt       2 DNW 2
GS Dylan Freeman     1     1
GS Doug Dewitt       1   1
GS John       1   1
GS Jason Davis       1   1
GS Ezekiel Young         1 1
               
HS Edward Maglott 9 9 9 9 9 36
HS Larry Johnson 6 4 6 2 4 20
HS Josh Holbert   3 4 6 6 19
HS Chaz Falk 4 2 3 4   13
HS Steve Haupt   6       6
HS Dan Campbell   1 2 1 1 5
HS Ben Bomer 3 1       4
HS Jeff Norman 2 1 1     4
HS Debra Mercer       3   3
HS Chris Custo       1 2 3
HS Andrew McDonald         3 3
HS Neil Crane 1 1       2
HS Tim Ward   1 1     2
HS David Mount   1       1
HS Glenda Cordray   1       1
HS Daniel Fulcher     1     1
HS Manfred Peter     1     1
HS Josh Dodd       1 DNW 1
               
Kart Patrick Black 6 9 9 9 9 36
Kart Preston Black 9 6 6 6 6 27
Kart John Mashburn 4         4
Kart Brian Haney   4       4
Kart John Lampley     4     4
               
SM Wesley Nicholson 9 6 4 9 9 33
SM Kevin Hoff 6 9 6 4 4 25
SM Steven Rankins 4 4 9 6 6 25
SM Sam Johnston 2 2 2 2 2 9
SM Kent Burgess     3 3 3 9
SM Jay Maveety 3     1   5
SM Tre Allen 1 1 1 1 1 5
SM Helge Dresser   1 1 1 1 4
SM Dale Teague   3       3
SM Travis Braznell   1 1     2
SM Bruce Haynes     1     1
SM Andrew Sheridan       1   1
SM Jeff Norman         1 1
SM Rich Meyers         DNW  
               
SS Phil Seymour 6 6 6 9 9 30
SS Dick May 9 9 9   DNW 27
SS Michael Miller   4 4   4 12
SS Helge Dresser         6 6
SS Scott Miller     3     3
SS Manfred Peter         3 3
               
SSM Gabriel Negra 0 9 9 6   24
SSM Bruce Haynes       9   9
SSM Cody McClung       3 DNW 3
               
STS Shane Warren 9 9 9 6 9 36
STS Bill Cook 6 6 6 9   27
STS Robert Messinger   3 3 4 DNW 10
STS Chaz Rhodes   1 1 2 6 10
STS Mike Mott   4 4     8
STS Adam Hensley   2   1 4 7
STS Kaleb Marske 4   2     6
STS Wayne Rock       3   3
               
STX Patrick Noblitt 9 9 9 9   36


Return to Results Page


Return to HSCC Home Page