2003 Daytime Autocross Event 1
May 25, 2003
WNC Agricultural Center


CLASS        DRIVER                MODEL               CAR ID       *ADJ TIME
AM           ROB HALL              LEGENDS             AM70          00:54.186
AS           LARRY JOHNSON         CORVETTE            AS7           00:56.116
AS           CHAZ FALK             CORVETTE            AS4           00:57.001
AS           DEBRA MERCER          CORVETTE            AS13          00:59.693
ASP          TRAVIS BRAZNELL       RX7                 ASP11         00:57.377
ASP          MATT CAUDLE           RX7                 ASP007        00:59.443
BS           ERIC EWING            PORSCHE BOXTER      BS100         00:59.350
BS           JEREMIAH MARSKE       350Z                BS7           00:59.567
BS           RAY SNIPES            S2000               BS12               DNW
BSP          GARY WHITESIDE        BMW M3              BSP73         00:57.008
CP           FORRY EISENHART       MUSTANG             CP13          00:56.725
CS           ED BRACKNEY           MIATA               CS63          00:57.912
CS           TONY FORD                                 CS25          00:59.920
CSL          DIANE VARNER          MAZDA               CSL1          01:13.171
CSP          JAMES HAINES          CRX SI              CSP74         00:57.929
CSP          EUGENE BUTMERCHUK     DEL SOL             CSP48         01:04.497
CSPL         BEVERLY HAINES        CIVIC SI            CSPL7         01:02.365
DM           ZEKE YOUNG            MR2                 DM63          01:07.679
DM           MATT YOUNG            MR2                 DM64          01:07.737
DS           BILL MARTIN           WRX                 DS44          00:57.519
DS           JAC CICHETTI          WRX                 DS440         00:58.878
DSP          LUKE KAPUSTKA         CIVIC SI            DSP23         01:00.098
EP           TOM PHELAN            DATSUN 2000         EP13          01:00.358
ES           BRAD CUMBOW           MIATA               ES66          01:01.880
ES           ROY D ALLEN           MIATA               ES71          01:03.220
ES           STEVE DIXON           MIATA               ES12          01:05.205**
ESP          GENE RAINEY           MUSTANG             ESP302        01:00.391
FM           KEN CRANE             SOLO VEE            FM12          00:51.873
FM           MARVIN BLAIR          MK4 F500            FM41          00:56.912
FS           CHRIS HODER           CAMARO              FS99          01:00.475
FS           DANIEL JOHNSON        THUNDERBIRD         FS7           01:00.476
FS           GARY KITTER           CAMARO              FS50          01:01.701
FS           JOHN AUGUSTINE        BULLIT GT           FS13          01:03.364
FS           JASON MERCER          THUNDERBIRD         FS17          01:05.016
FSL          CHRISTINA HODER       CAMARO              FSL9          01:07.938
FSP          CODY BENDER           ACCORD              FSP88         01:03.203
FSP          DAVID NELSON          ESCORT              FSP41         01:03.397
FSP          BRANTLEY SMITH        MUSTANG             FSP64         01:04.495
GS           KEVIN BARNETT         GTI VR6             GS1           00:59.915
GS           STEVE HAUPT           G30                 GS7           01:00.814
GS           DAVE HUDSPETH         GTI                 GS74          01:02.291
GS           CRAIG FRANKS          SENTRA              GS9           01:02.453
GS           PHILLIP DE KEIZER     G35                 GS27          01:03.237
GS           TOM WENTZ             PRELUDE             GS69          01:03.811
GS           BLAKE MCGRATH         GRAND PRIX          GS444         01:04.512
GS           WES WINES             BMW 325E            GS77          01:05.139
GS           JOHANNA FINKELSTEIN   SATURN SC2          GS40          01:05.833
GS           NATHAN HOOPER         LEGACY              GS189         01:07.950
HS           EDWARD MAGLOTT        GOLF TDI            HS4           01:02.240
HS           JOSH HOLBERT          VW GTI              HS74          01:02.649
HS           DON FRANCIS           FOCUS ZX5           HS11          01:05.215
HS           CHRIS CASKS           MX3                 HS52          01:06.730
HS           NATHAN HOOPER         LEGACY              HS189                  
KART         BILL COOKE            MARGAY              KART49        01:05.670
NHS          JOSEPH BOLLO          FOCUS ZX5           NHS0          01:04.972
NHS          KYLE CARPENTER        SWIFT               NHS586        01:05.221
nstx         PETER KUHN            WRX                 STX63         00:59.424
SM           KENT BURGESS          WRX                 SM777         00:59.584
SM           AARON CAUDLE          WRX                 SM004         01:01.465
SM           TRE ALLEN             240SX               SM873         01:03.184
SM           TONY CLARK            WRX                 SM084              DNW
SS           DICK MAY              CORVETTE            SS46          00:56.924
SS           MIKE MILLER           CORVETTE            SS20          00:59.925
SSM          JEFF NORMAN           300ZX               SM2           01:04.528
STS          BRION DIXON           25RS                STS71         01:00.422
STS          SCOTT HOTALING        IMPREZA RS          STS17         01:03.350
STS          RYAN HARGIS           318TI               STS11         01:03.538
STS          ROBERT MESSINGER      SENTRA              STS25         01:03.558
STX          BILL COOK             IMPREZA             STX61         00:58.269
STX          GREGORY HAHN          SENTRA              STX39         00:58.301
STX          STEVEN RANKINS        LEGACY              STX17         00:58.758
STX          CHRIS HARP            WRX                 STX555        01:00.206
*All times are adjusted for a pylon penalty if applicable.
DNW= Did not work, no time recorded
** Steve Dixon's time reinstated 6/11/03 because his event worker status was verified.

Return to Results Page


Return to HSCC Home Page