Highlands Sports Car Club

Final Results, #4
Total Registered: 101, with Times: 101


SS AS BS CS DS ES FS GS HS ASP BSP CSP DSP ESP FSP CP DP EP AM DM STX SM SM2 L FM N P STS STS2 STU
'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm 10 John Mc Grath 00 Chevy Corvette Pewter 34.963+DNF 36.877 34.511 34.511
-
'A Stock' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm 140 Rob Falkner 04 Porsche Se 550 Silver 29.998 28.750+8 28.353 28.353
-
2T 33 Devin Clancy Evo White 28.249+2 28.041+1 28.387 28.387
0.034
3 9 Rick Burris 03 Mitsubishi Evolution 8 Yellow 30.949+6 29.829+2 29.071 29.071
0.684
4 40 Wade Carpenter 04 Porsche Se 550 Silver 30.985+1 30.356+2 30.334 30.334
1.263
5 m 1 Chaz Faulk Corvette Ruby Red 35.806+5 32.420 31.884 31.884
1.550
6 6 Dick Burris 03 Mits Evo8 Yellow 34.910 33.486+DNF 33.920+1 34.910
3.026
'B Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 88 Ted Theodore M-Roadster Red 33.842 33.193 31.533 31.533
-
2 20 Kevin Gentry 04 BMW 330i Red 31.655+1 33.081 30.151+1 32.151
0.618
3 m 4 Patrick Roth 928 S4 Black 33.920 33.524 32.307 32.307
0.156
'C Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm 8 Larry Huff 99 Mazda Miata Silver 34.931 33.726 30.981+2 33.726
-
'D Stock' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm 08 Greg Starks 01 Audi TT Quattro Green 31.552 30.023 29.953 29.953
-
2T 41 Matt Sheets 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Blue 33.209+2 32.791+1 31.085 31.085
1.132
3 58 Bill Baker 06 Subaru WRX Silver 35.930+DNF 34.976 34.213 34.213
3.128
4 46 Todd Hanson 03 MazdaSpeed Protege Titanium 39.773+DNF 39.858 38.449 38.449
4.236
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1Tm 45 Chris Barrett 96 Mazda Miata White 42.162+DNF 31.958 31.487 31.487
-
2Tm 73 Mike Burke 87 Dodge Glhs Black 34.132 32.468 31.501 31.501
0.014
3Tm 11 Jim Stockburger 95 Mazda Miata White 34.995 34.035 32.208 32.208
0.707
4 m 18 David Miller 96 Mazda Miata Blue 34.804+1 33.761 31.005+1 33.005
0.797
5 17 Jerry Bartle 87 Mazda Rx7 Red 36.967+2 35.654 33.615 33.615
0.610
6 m 70 David Seimen Miata Blue 34.089 35.639 33.920 33.920
0.305
7 m 81 Linda Miller 96 Mazda Miata Blue 36.127 35.523 34.067 34.067
0.147
8 7 Daniel Semon Miata blue 46.107 39.680+1 41.680
7.613
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm 5 Gary Kittel 01 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 Black 32.866 31.795 32.766 31.795
-
2 m 13 John Augustine Mustang Green 34.288 33.917 32.844 32.844
1.049
3 m 50 Jonathan Kittel 01 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 Black 34.736 45.755 34.061 34.061
1.217
'G Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 42 Chris Polhamus 06 Audi A3 Black 34.484+DNF 34.886 33.510+DNF 34.886
-
2 m 11 Nick Roth Integra White 36.812 36.688 35.041 35.041
0.155
3 m 1 Larry Keever Integra White 37.828 36.733 35.490 35.490
0.449
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T 4 Edward Maglott 02 vw Golf TDI Silver 32.847 31.880 31.495 31.495
-
2Tm 60 Brian Guinn 03 Mazda Protege White 31.984 34.510+5 31.510 31.510
0.015
3 m 33 Jeffrey Soesbee Civic Red 34.595 35.398+2 43.528+2 34.595
3.085
4 m 136 Todd Owenby 93 Honda Civic Si Red 39.893 36.978 35.329 35.329
0.734
5 m 36 Amy Duncan- Owenby 93 Honda Civic Si Red 42.083 38.570 37.491 37.491
2.162
'A Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T 98 STEVE ECKERICH rx7 WHITE 30.410+1 30.209 30.502 30.209
-
2T 16 Nathan Brainerd Mini Cooper JCW Grey 33.369 32.421 31.863 31.863
1.654
3 253 Adam Reese Corvette Black 32.783 30.498+1 29.946+1 31.946
0.083
4 m 1 Jeff Cloninger Z06 Orange 35.016 36.574 34.510 34.510
2.564
5 m 69 Allan Reese Viper Black 43.110+DNF 35.460 33.175+1 35.175
0.665
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 32 Shane Eudy 95 BMW M3 red 31.472 31.921+DNF 35.094+DNF 31.472
-
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm 58 Willie Stock 91 Mazda Miata Wht/Blk 31.059 30.634 30.707 30.634
-
2 m 729 Shane Warren 89 Toyota MR2 Blue 33.159 31.691 30.971 30.971
0.337
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1Tm 13 Paul Heathman 2 90 BMW 325is red 31.877 32.037 30.931 30.931
-
2Tm 12 Paul Heathman 90 BMW 325is red 31.994 31.988+1 31.175 31.175
0.244
3Tm 22 David Deroche Impreza Black 31.176 143.976 31.238 31.176
0.001
4 m 25 Ezekiel Young 2.5 RS Silver 34.941+1 33.035 32.512 32.512
1.336
5 79 Kevin Althoff 79 Alfa Romeo Spider Red 33.354+1 32.117+1 32.545 32.545
0.033
6 m 70 Walt Rogowski 88 BMW 325ix red 34.623 32.909 32.818 32.818
0.273
7 m 09 James Horton Corolla GTS Silver 35.769+1 37.769
4.951
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 99 Brian Miller 05 Pontiac gto Silver 33.089 33.302 33.522 33.089
-
2 13 Roger Carter Eclipse Black 33.140 32.030+1 31.907+2 33.140
0.051
3 3 Fran Fruci 88 Chevy Camaro Red 38.209 34.461+1 34.468 34.468
1.328
'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 10 Trophies: 4 Car Color Times Total
1T 53 Scott Cotten 03 VW Jetta TDI Silver 31.353 30.974+1 29.932 29.932
-
2T 17 Mark Wall 82 Toyota Celica White 30.938+1 30.612 29.965 29.965
0.033
3Tm 86 Kyle Carpenter Swift Black 30.699 30.101+3 30.561 30.561
0.596
4T 10 Joseph Bollo 85 VW GTI red 32.668+1 31.393+1 30.772 30.772
0.211
5 337 Matt Morgan 88 Mazda 323 red 32.966 66.511+DNF 32.288 32.288
1.516
6 11 Don Francis 85 VW GTI red 33.041 34.409 32.880+1 33.041
0.753
7 30 Brad Gates 84 VW Rabbit Gti White 30.557+DNF 44.904 31.913+1 33.913
0.872
8 18 Patrick Braswell Volvo turbo wagon Gold/black 36.014+2 34.458 34.618 34.458
0.545
9 1 Wilbour Tripp Rabbit Yellow 34.996 32.758+2 37.343 34.996
0.538
10 m 968 Will Baumeister Rabbit Maroon 35.696+DNF 36.425+DNF 35.221 35.221
0.225
'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 72 Steven Roth 88 Ford Mustang Black 34.806 32.221 29.624 29.624
-
'D Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm 55 Coty Wood MR2 Red 30.894+1 29.466+1 30.270 30.270
-
'E Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 21 Jody Justice 83 BMW 320i White 35.833 32.013 30.656 30.656
-
2 23 Stewart Justice 83 BMW 320i White 88.806+8 36.905 30.984 30.984
0.328
'A Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm 11 George Bowland 02 BBR Shark Red/Black 25.433 24.746 24.309 24.309
-
'D Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 55 ROB HALL LEGENDS 27.459 26.544+1 26.162 26.162
-
2 m 16 Bill Prichard Corvair Red 36.211+DNF 38.089 39.496+DNF 38.089
11.927
'Street Touring X' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm 2 Donnie Jones 02 Lexus Is 300 Solar Yela 31.320 29.704+2 30.145 30.145
-
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 10 Trophies: 4 Car Color Times Total
1T 12 Nick Tucci 05 Subaru STi White 34.729 27.046 26.711+1 27.046
-
2T 16 Jason Stone 03 Mitsubishi Evolution 8 Silver 31.107+4 27.505 27.130 27.130
0.084
3Tm 86 Ted Visscher 78 VW Scirocco (turbo) Whiteish 28.770 28.273 28.597 28.273
1.143
4Tm 9 Craig Franks 240 White 30.122+DNF 29.064+2 28.509 28.509
0.236
5 37 Jason Cole Saturn SC2 Grey 40.553+DNF 30.044+1 29.041 29.041
0.532
6 m 1 Peter Baio 2.5 RS White 30.066+2 29.580 29.544+2 29.580
0.539
7 503 Rob Parker 89 Honda Civic Olive 34.265 31.237 29.918 29.918
0.338
8 33 Jarrod Keller 99 Saab 9-3 Green 31.269 31.293 30.245 30.245
0.327
9 m 34 Steve Berry 71 Volvo 1800e Blue 33.084 32.813 30.799 30.799
0.554
10 011 MIKE ROTE CIVIC 42.203+1 32.063 31.300+1 32.063
1.264
'Street Modified 2' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T 28 Nicholas Seymour CRX-Si Black 29.736+DNF 31.272 28.526 28.526
-
2Tm 7 David Disney 99 Mazda Miata Red 29.256+2 28.795+1 28.540 28.540
0.014
3 69 M ROARK 280Z Blue 62.317+DNF 32.181+1 32.115 32.115
3.575
4 11 Justin Morrow 280Z Blue 34.074 33.970+1 32.659 32.659
0.544
5 13 Michael Dickman 01 Mazda Miata Green 34.046 31.103+1 29.803+3 33.103
0.444
'Ladies' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T AS 40 Sandra Falkner 04 Porsche Se 550 Silver 33.520 30.605 29.796 24.760
-
2T STU 11 Anna Deane 06 Subaru Wrx-Sti Blue 32.807+1 31.089 30.395 24.923
0.163
3 DS 01 Lisa Davis 04 BMW 330xi Black 32.616 32.082+1 31.416+2 26.027
1.104
4 DS 146 Christa Hanson 03 MazdaSpeed Protege Titanium 35.807 31.711+2 33.324+1 28.188
2.161
5 FSP 22 Karen Braswell 80 MG MGB White 53.640 41.206+2 39.378 32.053
3.865
'F Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 44 Marvin Blair 88 kbs Mk-4 Blue 28.534 28.378 28.018 28.018
-
2 10 Kevin Gentry 67 Zink C4 Solo Vee Green 28.759+8 27.999+DNF 28.076+DNF 44.759
16.741
'Novice' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T ES 84 William Gall 87 Pontiac Fiero GT Red/Silver 35.728 34.915 33.663+DNF 28.141
-
2T ES 62 Jack Gall 88 Pontiac Fiero White 36.978 35.411 35.541 28.541
0.400
3 CS 3 Steve Burris 00 Mazda Miata Green/Tan 40.761 37.851 36.280+DNF 30.772
2.231
4 FSP 12 Pete Watkins Volvo Turbo Wagon Gold/Black 36.379+2 36.034+2 36.983+1 31.732
0.960
'Pro Class' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DS 158 jerry hagan boostplanet.com WRX Crystal Grey 28.393+1 27.801 26.826 21.407
-
'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 55 Walter Jones 01 Acura Integra LS Black 31.479 31.087 30.078+2 31.087
-
'Street Touring S2' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 1 Steve Haupt 67 VW Solo Vee Blue 31.405 31.036 30.849 30.849
-
'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 7 Jonah Cloninger 05 Subaru STI Black 30.172 29.548+1 29.764 29.764
-
2 11 Scott Deane 06 Subaru Wrx-Sti Blue 30.951 30.245+2 29.958 29.958
0.194


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 24.309 AM 11 George Bowland
Pax 21.407 PDS 158 jerry hagan