Highlands Sports Car Club

Results - Active heat (All), #1 - Nite Series #1 - 4/4/2007
Total Entries: 101


SS AS BS CS DS ES FS GS HS ASP BSP CSP DSP ESP FSP CP FP EM SM SM2 T L N P STS STS2 STU
'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 46 Dick May Corvette Black 48.670 46.573+1 50.762+1 48.573
-
2 m 10 John Mc Grath 00 Chevy Corvette Pewter DNS
48.573
'A Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm 496 Matt Sheets 07 Subaru STI Ltd. Urban Gray 44.464 43.780 44.128+1 43.780
-
2 9 Rick Burris 03 Mitsubishi Evolution 8 Yellow 12.160+DNF 44.645+1 45.139+1 46.645
2.865
11 619 Thomas Wilson 00 Porsche Boxster Yellow DNS
46.645
'B Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm 4 Patrick Roth 928 GT Red 48.345 47.031+1 47.389+1 48.345
-
'C Stock' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T 53 Scott Cotten 01 Mazda Miata Green 47.609 47.678 45.642 45.642
-
2T 50 Adam Jordan 03 Mazda Miata Blue 47.353 46.217+2 46.526+2 47.353
1.711
3 3 Steve Burris 00 Mazda Miata Green/Tan 50.913 47.388 47.485+DNF 47.388
0.035
4 35 Tommy Guinn 01 Mazda Miata Green 48.059+0 48.064 47.442 47.442
0.054
5 31 Dick Burris 00 Mazda Miata Green 49.845 57.088 49.845
2.403
6 13 Danielle DeOliveira 03 Mazda Miata Blue DNS
49.845
'D Stock' - Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T 58 Bill Baker 06 Subaru WRX Silver 48.814 47.406 46.033 46.033
-
2T 10 Jay Lanier Subaru WRX Blue 49.266 46.812 48.639+DNF 46.812
0.779
3T 46 Todd Hanson Subaru WRX Silver 50.060 47.250 47.179+2 47.250
0.438
4 m 121 Chris Grande 03 Mazdaspeed Protege Silver DNS
47.250
5 1 Tyler Hughes Volkswagen Jetta DNS
0.000
6 864 Tyler Hughes Volkswagen Jetta Silver DNS
0.000
7 41 Matt Sheets 02 Subaru Impreza WRX Blue DNS
0.000
8 m 08 Greg Starks 01 Audi TT Quattro Green DNS
0.000
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 10 Trophies: 4 Car Color Times Total
1Tm 13 Nariah Tracy 91 Mazda Miata Red 44.797 45.012 44.890 44.797
-
2T 70 David Semon Miata Blue 46.373 47.798 45.572 45.572
0.775
3Tm 1 Larry Johnson 88 Mazda RX7 Red 49.192+2 45.725 46.889 46.926+1 45.725
0.153
4T 113 James Lawson 95 Mazda Miata red 50.533+1 48.514 46.081 46.081
0.356
5 m 73 Mike Burke 87 Dodge Glhs Black 47.544+1 48.227 46.700 46.700
0.619
6 7 Daniel Semon Miata Blue 49.738+4 45.837+1 46.912+1 47.837
1.137
7 781 Matt Reese 95 Mazda Miata red 51.092+1 57.387+DNF 49.342 49.342
1.505
9 17 Jerry Bartle 87 Mazda Rx7 Red DNS
49.342
14 048 Mark Weaver 95 Ford Mustang Green DNS
0.000
15 222 Phillip Weaver 95 Ford Mustang Green DNS
0.000
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm 5 Gary Kittel 01 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 Black 47.141 45.443 45.356+1 45.443
-
2 m 50 Jonathan Kittel 01 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 Black 46.612 46.766 46.159 46.159
0.716
3 m 13 John Augustine Mustang Green DNS
46.159
'G Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 42 Chris Polhamus 06 Audi A3 Black 50.689+1 48.496+1 49.267 49.267
-
2 m 7 James Justus Acura Integra Silver 71.296+DNF 58.875+DNF 53.572 53.572
4.305
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1Tm 60 Brian Guinn 03 Mazda Protege White 48.229 44.973 45.493+1 44.973
-
2Tm 6 Todd Owenby 93 Honda Civic Si Milano Red 48.537 47.007 49.654+DNF 47.007
2.034
3T 1 John Vander Werf Chevrolet Nova Red 57.363 53.121 52.510+1 53.121
6.114
4 77 Peter Laite Honda Prelude Red 53.745+DNF 54.564 53.242 53.242
0.121
5 68 Lily Carpenter Subaru Sport Silver DNS
53.242
6 86 Kyle Carpenter Subaru Sport Silver DNS
0.000
10 m 36 Amy Duncan- Owenby 93 Honda Civic Si Red DNS
0.000
'A Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 16 Nathan Brainerd Mini Cooper JCW Grey DNS
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 11 Scott Deane 06 Subaru Wrx-Sti Blue 44.407+1 44.036+1 42.113+0 42.113
-
2 m 32 Shane Eudy 95 BMW M3 red 43.159+1 43.601 42.936 42.936
0.823
3 3 Nick Rogowski BMW M3 Black 45.864 46.680+2 45.426 45.426
2.490
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 91 Bryan Ross Cooper Toyota MR2 Red DNS
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T 1 Charlie Duncan 00 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS Blue 46.684 45.505 44.454 44.454
-
2T 7 Nick Rogowski 88 BMW 325ix red 46.260 45.161 45.253+1 45.161
0.707
3 m 22 David Deroche Impreza Black 45.132+2 45.196 44.294+2 45.196
0.035
4 m 70 Walt Rogowski 88 BMW 325ix red 50.618 49.450+1 49.128+1 50.618
5.422
5 53 Bobby Metzger 01 Volkswagon Beetle White 52.369+DNF 50.706 49.541+DNF 50.706
0.088
12 m 25 Ezekiel Young 2.5 RS Silver DNS
50.706
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 9 Ryan Farrar Chevrolet Camaro Teal 49.007+1 49.843+1 50.255+1 51.007
-
2 3 Fran Fruci 88 Chevy Camaro Red 49.728+DNF 52.419 47.684+3 52.419
1.412
'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm 86 Kyle Carpenter Swift Black 46.636+1 47.343+1 46.170 46.170
-
2 18 Patrick Braswell 80 MG MGB White 54.173+DNF 51.759 50.844 50.844
4.674
3 m 968 Will Baumeister Rabbit Maroon DNS
50.844
'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 72 Steven Roth 88 Ford Mustang Black DNS
'F Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 503 Rob Parker Rabbit Gray 52.378+DNF 51.094 50.596 50.596
-
2 55 Christopher Chapman Toyota MR2 Red 49.437+DNF DNF
50.596
'E Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 16 Steven Watkins 99 Honda Civic EX Gray 50.932 49.249 49.193 49.193
-
2 68 Shep Cordray Datsun 280 Silver 48.923+1 50.065 185.213 50.065
0.872
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 11 Trophies: 4 Car Color Times Total
1T 16 Jason Stone 03 Mitsubishi Evolution 8 Silver 44.992 52.039+1 45.556 44.992
-
2Tm 1 Peter Baio 2.5 RS White 45.099 43.508+2 43.545+1 45.099
0.107
3T 37 Jason Cole 97 Saturn sc2 Grey 48.154 44.091+1 53.118 46.091
0.992
4T 011 Mike Rote Civic Green 45.711+1 48.629+1 46.594 46.594
0.503
5 222 Phillip Weaver Ford Mustang Green 46.839 47.530+2 117.275+DNF 46.839
0.245
6 18 Eric Cline 94 Honda Civic Blue 48.595 49.971 47.293 47.293
0.454
7 130 Brian Rowe Honda Civic Blue 48.139+DNF 49.856+DNF 48.355 48.355
1.062
8 180 Joseph Lancaster Nissan 240SX Camo 51.057+DNF 50.173+DNF 48.384+1 50.384
2.029
9 21 Gabriel Carambot Eagle TSi Red 58.956+DNF 54.241+DNF DNF
50.384
12 m 9 Craig Franks 240 White DNS
0.000
15 503 Rob Parker 89 Honda Civic Olive DNS
0.000
'Street Modified 2' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
7T 5 Zeke Young Subaru 2.5 RS Silver DNS
'Street Tire' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm DS 8 Greg Starks 01 Audi TT Quattro Green 44.518+1 45.274+2 43.273 34.531
-
2 m DS 729 Shane Warren 06 Subaru WRX Gray 46.272 46.223 48.679+DNF 36.886
2.355
3 m DS 72 Coty Wood 06 Subaru WRX Gray 48.738 47.962 46.712 37.276
0.390
'Ladies' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DS 99 Melissa Pennscott BMW 323i Blue 59.194 50.894+DNF 50.723+3 45.265
-
2 DS 01 Lisa Davis 04 BMW 330xi Black 56.461+DNF 47.809+DNF DNF
45.265
5 STU 11 Anna Deane 06 Subaru Wrx-Sti Blue DNS
0.000
'Novice' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STS 239 David Stanford 00 Subaru Impreza Blue Ridge 48.324+DNF 48.546 47.385 37.765
-
2T STS 23 Tom VanDevender 95 Subaru Impreza L red 48.254+1 49.259 49.247 39.249
1.484
3 FS 61 Brandon Edwards Ford Thunderbird Green 61.200 62.916 59.807+DNF 66.389 49.266
10.017
5 FS 6 Russell Edwards Ford Thunderbird Green DNS
49.266
'Pro Class' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AS 6 jerry hagan wrx TR grey 45.413 43.830 43.613 36.242
-
3 m ES 199 Robert Carpenter 93 Toyota mr2 Yellow DNS
36.242
'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T 92 Jeff Buchanan 00 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS Blue 45.058 45.298+2 44.568 44.568
-
2T 25 Robert Messinger 93 Nissan Sentra Se-R red 45.059 45.230 45.401 45.059
0.491
3T 337 Matt Morgan 03 VW GTI Silver 47.283+1 45.389 45.401 45.389
0.330
4 8 Steve Haupt Ford Focus SVT Red 44.123+1 44.532+1 43.908+1 45.908
0.519
5 6 Craig Franks 96 Infiniti G20 Silver 46.442 49.909+1 45.847+1 46.442
0.534
6 m 5 Walter Jones 01 Acura Integra LS Black 46.891 47.528 46.212+2 46.891
0.449
7 3 Ronald Haupt Ford Focus SVT Red 46.981+2 47.289+DNF 47.413 47.413
0.522
9 m 118 Philip Fitzmaurice 94 Acura Integra Red DNS
47.413
'Street Touring S2' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T 17 Jerry Bartle 87 Mazda Rx7 Red 45.333+2 45.590 58.058+DNF 45.590
-
2 69 Jon Eiss 73 Datsun 240z Red DNS
0.000
5 41 Art Truckenbrodt Mazda RX7 Red DNS
45.590
'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm 84 Steven Kornhaus 06 Subaru Impreza WRX STi CGM 43.842+2 42.280+1 42.462 42.462
-
2 99 Tony Alfano 04 Mazda rx8 Gray 44.551 44.133 45.117+DNF 44.133
1.671
3 m 3 Robert Heath 97 BMW M3 Red 44.610 45.955 44.318 44.318
0.185


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 42.113 BSP 11 Scott Deane
Pax 34.531 TDS 8 Greg Starks