Highlands Sports Car Club
Final Results, #1 - HSCC Nite Series #1 - Wed 04-07-2010
Total Registered: 89, with Times: 89
SS CS DS ES FS GS HS BSP CSP ESP FSP XP CP EP STS STR STU SM SSM JK AK OK X N T P
'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm SS 77 Jeff Cloninger 03 Corvette z06 Blue 44.272 45.005+1 44.189 44.189
-
2Tm SS 17 Rick May Chevy Corvette Yellow 44.958 45.433+1 44.485+2 44.958
0.769
3 m SS 46 Dick May Corvette Black 46.761 46.637 45.987 45.987
1.029
4 m SS 23 James Washburn 09 Chevrolet Corvette Red 49.986 48.846 50.574+DNF 48.846
2.859
'C Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm CS 27 Christer Loow Mazda Miata Red 47.933 48.022 59.935 47.933
-
'D Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm DS 7 Ray Cole Chevy Cobalt Black 48.954 45.763 45.779 45.763
-
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm ES 7 Daniel Semon Mazda Miata Red 46.208 45.726 47.448 45.726
F4035 -
2 m ES 70 David Semon Mazda Miata Red 47.778 47.410 46.701 46.701
F4035 0.975
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FS 5 gary kittel chevrolet camaro z28 black 46.169+DNF 46.886 45.326 45.326
-
2 FS 1 Adam Jobe Chevrolet Caprice White 51.524+DNF 49.161+DNF 47.966+DNF DNF
45.326
'G Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm GS 71 Christopher Willey Subaru Impreza Black 48.303+DNF 48.193+DNF 47.557 47.557
-
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm HS 60 Brian Guinn Mazda Protege' White 46.454 45.958 46.797 45.958
-
2Tm HS 88 Richard Careccia Acura Integra tan 49.549+2 47.471 47.380 47.380
1.422
3 HS 9 Kevin Ogle SCION TC blue 51.591+1 47.840+2 50.113 50.113
2.733
4 m HS 17 Becky Chasteen Subaru Impreza Outback red 52.130 51.653 51.536 51.536
1.423
5 m HS 69 Gary Chasteen subaru GL red 58.921 56.867 57.265 56.867
5.331
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm BSP 32 Shane Eudy 95 BMW M3 red 43.552 42.484 42.496 42.484
Officer -
2 m BSP 71 John Carter DATSUN 2+2 WHITE 51.588+DNF 52.142 51.801 51.801
9.317
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm CSP 1 James Justus Mazda Miata Silver 46.404 46.004 45.883 45.883
-
2 m CSP 11 Matthew Roark Mazda Miata Silver 48.962+DNF 46.780 46.175 46.175
0.292
3 m CSP 29 Jack Brinkley Toyota MR2 SC Panda 53.686+DNF 49.701 48.443 48.443
I4034 2.268
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm ESP 5 Bill Baker subaru wrx silver 46.320 44.804 44.318 44.318
-
2 m ESP 1 Chad Carter Ford Mustang Charcoal 46.377 46.096 45.291 45.291
0.973
'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm FSP 17 Mark Wall Toyota Celica White 44.471 44.644+DNF 44.519 44.471
-
2T FSP 23 Kinley Martin Honda Civic Teal 49.078 48.253 46.520 46.520
2.049
3 m FSP 41 Adam Kramarczyk VW Jetta Red 48.974 49.057 47.410 47.410
0.890
4 m FSP 88 Jonathan Eiss Triumph Spitfire Red 59.425 61.887 49.047 49.047
1.637
5 m FSP 99 Curtis Eiss Triumph Spitfire Blue 54.680+1 53.266 51.696 51.696
2.649
6 m FSP 69 Jon Eiss Triumph Spitfire Red 55.873+DNF 57.194 87.333+DNF 57.194
5.498
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T XP 46 Rob Pinkerton Factory Five Racing Cobra Orange 53.027+1 44.107 42.670 42.670
-
2Tm XP 18 Eric Cline Honda Civic Blue 47.016+1 46.218 70.477+1 46.218
3.548
3 XP 25 Anthony Ford Toyota Hachi Roku Gray / Black 48.069 47.470 47.470
1.252
4 XP 125 Brandon Burleson Toyota Corolla GTS Grey/Black 53.461 50.787 52.302 71.782+DNF 50.787
3.317
'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm CP 18 Bruce Bamford Ford Mustang Red 49.703+2 45.729+2 44.271 44.271
-
2 m CP 3 Fran Fruci 88 Chevy Camaro Red 51.060 47.213 48.453+1 47.213
Officer 2.942
'E Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm EP 02 Gary Nye MGB Yellow 49.119 47.962 46.621 46.621
-
2Tm EP 7 Brian Zook Nissan 240sx Red 52.852 49.900 49.066 49.066
2.445
3 m EP 63 Russell Edwards Dune Buggy Blue 55.197 54.061 53.369+1 54.061
4.995
4 m EP 6 Russell Edwards VW Dune Buggy blue 56.549 54.737+1 55.546 55.546
1.485
'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STS 3 Amy Burke Mazda Miata black 45.110 44.674 44.056 44.056
-
2Tm STS 73 Mike Burke Mazda Miata Black 45.993 44.478 44.272 44.272
0.216
3 m STS 99 Jim Mann Honda Del Sol Red 50.722 48.831 46.652+1 48.652
4.380
4 m STS 66 Frank Johnson 93 Honda Del Sol Red 55.919+2 51.992 50.525 50.525
1.873
'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STR 53 Scott Cotten Mazda Miata Green 43.975 44.636 43.686 43.686
Officer -
2Tm STR 74 Mike Edney Mazda Miata Black 47.215 46.692 56.191+DNF 46.692
Officer 3.006
3 m STR 04 Galen Hopper Honda S2000 Silver 48.995 47.492 47.153 47.153
I4043 0.461
4 STR 95 Kajur Kulp Mazda Miata Black 48.936 48.061 47.442 47.442
0.289
5 m STR 1 Rick Tannenbaum Mazda Miata White 52.978+DNF 57.158 50.280 50.280
F4036 2.838
'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STU 34 Richard Dale 07 SuBaRu STI Silver 46.938 43.733 47.493+DNF 43.733
I4025 -
2 m STU 4 Ray Cockrell Subaru STi Gray 48.464+DNF 46.860 48.499+3 46.860
3.127
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm SM 11 Carl Tannenbaum Ford Mustang Silver 45.615 45.072+1 45.226 45.226
F4035 -
2Tm SM 13 Shannon Scott Ford Mustang Black 49.627 48.620 48.832 48.620
3.394
3 m SM 07 Katie Dobson Ford Mustang GT Gray 54.015 52.456 51.236 51.236
2.616
4 m SM 10 Jonathan Morris Subaru Legacy GT White 47.822+DNF 49.653+DNF 48.461+DNF DNF
F4035 51.236
5 m SM 50 Brian Jones Ford Mustang Grabber Blue 55.566+DNF 53.464+DNF 52.942+DNF DNF
51.236
'Street Modified II' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm SSM 62 Jack Gall Pontiac Fiero White 45.363 43.077 42.564 42.564
F4027 -
'Junior Kart' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm JK 88 Ryan Cotten Junior Kart Red 52.200 62.178+1 51.971 51.971
-
'Adult Kart' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm AK 1 Dalton Padgett Kart Red 156.260+DNF 53.317 52.601 52.601
-
'Open Kart' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T OK 1 Endre Pasztor F125 kart Black 43.396 44.364 43.097 43.097
-
'X Open Class' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm X 15 David Darnell Toyota Corolla FX16 GT-S White 47.655 47.655
-
2 m X 42 Chris Polhamus VW Golf Blue/Yellow 49.634 49.551 49.168 49.168
1.513
3 m X 14 Art Truckenbrodt Toyota/Corolla FX16 GT-S White 47.392+DNF DNF
49.168
'Novice' - Total Entries: 15 Trophies: 5 Car Color Times Total
1Tm SMF 86 Pavel Kirichenko VW GTi Black 42.721+2 43.054 42.693 37.142
-
2T ST 1 Justin Davis Ford Focus SVT Red 52.415 46.223 47.155 38.087
0.945
3Tm DS 2 Clyde Stahl Subaru/WRX Silver 46.986 46.270 47.217 38.172
0.085
4Tm DS 45 William Church Subaru WRX Yellow 48.210+1 47.367 48.733+DNF 39.077
0.905
5Tm BS 61 Philip Franz BMW M 3 red 47.319 46.801 46.719 39.571
0.494
6 m SM 070 Scott Meyer BMW M3 white 46.361 45.423 45.266+DNF 39.836
0.265
7 DSP 93 Duane Stepp Jr. Saab 9-3 Silver 47.910+1 47.289 46.541+1 40.148
0.312
8 m STX 16 Jason Covington BMW 318ti White 51.621+DNF 49.673+DNF 49.392 40.995
0.847
9 ESP 2 Austin Parker Mustang GT Grey 53.700 49.699 49.118 41.848
0.853
10 ST 11 Kendall Kulp Audi TT Silver 51.816+DNF 51.622 50.801 41.860
0.012
11 m HS 1 Rick Padgett Kia Sephia Black 53.863 55.040 52.498 42.155
0.295
12 m XP 55 Brad Green Ford Maverick Black 48.758 47.587 47.624 42.352
0.197
13 m HS 20 Hugh Proctor Triumph GT6 yellow 59.260 53.049 54.608 42.598
0.246
14 m BSP 1 Matthew Roberts BMW M3 1999 White 50.650 47.704+DNF 48.545+2 43.812
1.214
15 SM 67 David Acosta Subaru STi Black 52.493 48.939+1 50.995 44.673
0.861
'Street Tire' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm HS 03 Aaron Spillars Ford Focus Silver 48.837+1 49.356 47.489 38.133
-
2Tm AS 61 Tony Martinez Porsche / Cayman S White 44.949 44.765 48.476 38.229
I4039 0.096
3 m SS 11 Ron Wilcox Lotus Elise Titanium 47.845 46.629 45.760 39.353
1.124
4 m AS 89 Joseph Boehm 00 Porsche Boxster S Silver 47.826 46.385 46.220+DNF 39.612
0.259
'Pro' - Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STU 08 Greg Starks Family Sedan CGM 42.725 41.417 41.115 34.701
Officer -
2Tm ST 93 David Stanford Subaru Impreza 2.5RS Blue Ridge Pearl 42.438+1 42.562 35.071
Officer 0.370
3Tm STS 172 Nariah Tracy Mazda Miata Laguna 43.549 43.007 42.637 35.218
0.147
4 m DS 37 Jason Cole 09 Chevy Cobalt SS Black 44.133 43.321 43.830 35.739
0.521
5 STS 72 Tom VanDevender Mazda Miata Laguna Blue 44.222+DNF 43.877 44.130 36.242
0.503
6 m BS 01 Randy Cogburn Saturn Sky Turbo Red 42.082+1 42.901 42.880 36.319
0.077
7 m SS 77 Jonah Cloninger Chevrolet/Zo6 Blue 47.419 44.460 42.619 36.652
0.333
8 m BSP 9 Rick Burris 03 Mitsubishi Evolution 8 Yellow 43.031+1 43.216+1 42.750 36.978
Officer 0.326


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 41.115 PSTU 08 Greg Starks
Pax 34.701 PSTU 08 Greg Starks
Stock 44.189 SS 77 Jeff Cloninger
Street Prepared 42.484 BSP 32 Shane Eudy
Prepared 42.670 XP 46 Rob Pinkerton
Touring 43.686 STR 53 Scott Cotten
Street Modified 42.564 SSM 62 Jack Gall
HSCC Kart 43.097 OK 1 Endre Pasztor
HSCC X 47.655 X 15 David Darnell
Novice 37.142 NSMF 86 Pavel Kirichenko
Street Tire 38.133 THS 03 Aaron Spillars
Pro 34.701 PSTU 08 Greg Starks