Highlands Sports Car Club
Final Results, #2 - HSCC Nite Series #2 - Wed 05-05-2010
Total Registered: 89, with Times: 89
SS BS DS FS GS HS BSP CSP DSP ESP FSP XP CP EP ST STS STR STX STU SM SSM STSL JK AK OK X N T P
'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm SS 77 Jeff Cloninger Corvette Z06 Blue 44.224 43.093 43.890 43.093
F4091 -
2 m SS 23 James Washburn Chevrolet Corvette Red 56.046+DNF 50.653 49.735 49.735
6.642
'B Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm BS 72 Steven Roth Ford Mustang Black 47.864 47.208 46.375+1 47.208
-
2 BS 1 Steve Fedler Porsche 968 Red 51.462+DNF 51.280 52.495 51.280
4.072
'D Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm DS 33 Joey Petree Subaru/WRX Wagon Silver 46.849+1 46.878 48.550 46.878
I4100 -
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm FS 5 Gary Kittel chevrolet camaro z28 black 45.216+DNF 45.745 44.242 44.242
I4048 -
2 FS 1 Adam Jobe Chevy Caprice Whilte 47.281+1 46.874 45.694 45.694
I4076 1.452
'G Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm GS 3 Wesley Nicholson Acura Integra Green 48.233 47.008 46.425+1 47.008
I4073 Redline Racing -
2 m GS 71 Christopher Willey Subaru Impreza Black 47.583 47.508 47.590 47.508
I4102 0.500
3 m GS 53 Charles Nicholson Acura Integra Green 51.266+1 50.872+1 50.068 50.068
I4073 Redline Racing 2.560
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T HS 10 Lisa J. Davis Honda Civic DX Silver 53.283 48.394+1 46.952 46.952
-
2Tm HS 9 Kevin Ogle SCION TC blue 49.600 48.596 54.885+DNF 48.596
I4075 1.644
3 m HS 23 Brandon Bailey Toyota Tacoma Xrunner Black 52.536 51.095+1 49.236 49.236
F4071 0.640
4 m HS 1 Rick Padgett Kia Sephia Black 52.866 51.070 49.390 49.390
0.154
5 m HS 17 Becky Chasteen Subaru Impreza Outback red 51.979 50.099 48.852+DNF 50.099
F4068 0.709
6 m HS 69 Gary Chasteen subaru GL red 57.706 55.897 55.275 55.275
F4078 5.176
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm BSP 32 Shane Eudy 95 BMW M3 red 45.233 41.674 42.987+1 41.674
Officer -
2 m BSP 71 John Carter DATSUN 2+2 WHITE 52.017 51.176 51.176
9.502
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm CSP 7 Daniel Semon Mazda Miata Blue 45.326+1 46.560 45.606 45.606
-
2Tm CSP 11 Matt Roark Mazda Miata Silver 46.301 46.094 46.260 46.094
Officer 0.488
3 m CSP 70 David Semon Mazda Miata Blue 46.445+1 47.604 46.102 46.102
0.008
4 m CSP 29 Jack Brinkley Toyota MR2 SC Panda 47.772+DNF 47.357+1 46.373 46.373
I4034 Sports Outreach 0.271
5 m CSP 1 James Justus Mazda Miata Silver 45.864+1 46.387 45.386+1 46.387
Officer 0.014
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm DSP 93 Duane Stepp Jr. Saab 9-3 Silver 46.257 45.299+1 44.689+2 46.257
Burke Motosports [-]1.291
2 m DSP 1 Logan Cole Nissan Sentra SE-R Silver 50.652 47.806 47.548 47.548
1.291
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm ESP 5 Bill Baker subaru wrx silver 42.139 42.884 44.171 42.139
I4086 -
'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm FSP 17 Mark Wall 82 Toyota Celica RustyWhite 44.544 43.944 43.944
-
2 m FSP 1 Aaron Spillars Ford Focus Silver 48.937+1 46.298 46.978 46.298
Officer 2.354
3 m FSP 41 Adam Kramarczyk VW Jetta Red 47.197 47.131 47.293 47.131
Officer 0.833
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm XP 1 Jared Kay Honda Civic Red 44.449 43.371+2 40.119+DNF 42.475+1 44.449
F4071 -
2 m XP 55 Brad Green Ford Maverick Black 46.343 45.683+1 46.744 46.343
F4056 1.894
'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm CP 18 Bruce Bamford Ford/Mustang Red 45.642+1 44.009 72.071+1 44.009
I4059 -
2 m CP 3 Fran Fruci 88 Chevy Camaro Red 46.057 47.659+1 47.606+1 46.057
Officer 2.048
'E Prepared' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm EP 02 Gary Nye MG-B Yellow 44.523+1 46.376+1 43.995 43.995
I4057 OP Taylors/Bassically British -
2T EP 82 Nick Roth Toyota FX16 GTS Red 47.743 46.665 44.971 44.971
0.976
3 m EP 7 Brian Zook Nissan 240sx Red 47.702 46.508 46.492 46.492
I4103 1.521
4 m EP 6 Russell Edwards VW Dune Buggy Blue 53.234+2 53.131 53.315+1 53.131
F4071 6.639
5 m EP 63 Russell Edwards Jr. VW Dune Buggy Blue 53.833+1 52.983+6 54.399+3 55.833
F4071 2.702
'Street Touring' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ST 44 Trent McCraw Subaru Impreza RS Silver 45.929 45.970+1 46.175 45.929
-
'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STS 7 Amy Burke mazda miata black 44.243 42.794 42.672+1 43.295 42.794
F4090 -
2Tm STS 73 Mike Burke Mazda Miata Black 43.728 43.878 44.435 43.728
F4089 CYCLO & Burke Motorsports Inc. 0.934
3 STS 55 Walter Jones 91 Honda Civic CRX Blk/Yel 44.240 44.391 44.240
0.512
4 STS 16 joel bergstein Nissan Sentra SE-R White 46.301 46.136 46.878+2 46.136
1.896
5 m STS 66 Frank Johnson Honda Del Sol Red 51.644 51.184 50.846+2 51.184
5.048
'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STR 53 Scott Cotten Mazda Miata Green 43.765 42.851 43.810 42.851
Officer Evil Bleep Racing -
2 m STR 74 Mike Edney Mazda Miata Black 46.771 45.962 45.733 45.733
Officer 2.882
3 m STR 1 Rick Tannenbaum Mazda Miata White 53.081 48.140 49.185 48.757 47.975
2.242
'Street Touring X' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STX 42 Perry Ellwood Subaru WRX Silver 43.310 42.242 42.169 42.169
-
'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STU 34 Richard Dale SuBaRu STI Silver 42.223+1 42.291+1 42.538+2 44.223
I4025 -
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1Tm SM 11 Carl Tannenbaum Ford Mustang Silver 46.382+2 45.437+1 44.977 44.977
F4035 -
2Tm SM 31 Craig Franks Nissan 240 White 45.058 44.831+1 44.179+1 45.058
F4056 0.081
3Tm SM 55 Andy Ingle Legacy GT Silver 48.747 47.008 46.144 46.144
I4073 Redline Racing 1.086
4 m SM 13 Shannon Scott Mustang Black 49.412 47.776 50.416 47.776
I4099 1.632
5 m SM 16 Steven Watkins Honda Civic Tan 49.235 48.275 48.363+1 48.275
F4056 0.499
6 m SM 1 Jared Stocks Acura Integra Red 48.834+1 47.800+DNF 50.551+DNF 50.834
F4056 2.559
7 m SM 07 Katie Dobson Ford Mustang GT Gray 54.460 52.374 51.106 51.106
I4060 0.272
'Street Modified II' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm SSM 62 Jack Gall Pontiac Fiero White 45.177 45.628 44.575+1 45.177
F4027 -
2 m SSM 1 Phil Aubel Toyota MR2 Black 47.028 48.823+DNF 46.474 46.474
1.297
3 m SSM 13 Ron Fox Toyota MR2 Black 49.729+DNF 50.271 48.636 48.636
2.162
'Street Touring S Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STSL 61 Ruth Grolman Nissan Sentra SE-R White 49.221 46.942 47.674 46.942
-
'Junior Kart' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm JK 8 Andrew Wall Kart Red 61.052 56.060 53.407 53.407
Evil Bleep Racing -
'Adult Kart' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AK 14 Dalton Padgett Adult Kart Red 46.957 48.693 46.957
-
'Open Kart' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T OK 7 Ron Stimach GoKart Shifter Green 42.398+DNF 40.856 40.519+DNF 40.856
-
'X Open Class' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm X 42 Chris Polhamus VW Golf Yellow/Blue 48.330 48.589 48.859 48.330
I4076 -
2 m X 13 Lance Russell Audi/S4 black 52.143 50.165+1 48.800 48.800
I4085 0.470
'Novice' - Total Entries: 15 Trophies: 5 Car Color Times Total
1Tm SMF 86 Pavel Kirichenko VW GTi Black 42.290 42.547 42.436 36.792
I4095 -
2Tm DS 2 Clyde Stahl Subaru/WRX Silver 47.670+1 47.712+1 46.818 38.624
I4100 1.832
3Tm BS 61 Philip Franz BMW M 3 red 46.950+1 46.961 45.816 38.806
I4050 0.182
4Tm SM 3 Josh Way Pontiac Trans Am Red 47.635+1 45.621 46.841 40.009
F4071 1.203
5Tm STX 16 Jason Covington BMW 318ti White 48.338 48.220 48.271 40.022
I4093 0.013
6 m AS 9 Michael Woodson Porsche Cayman S Grey 57.902+DNF 47.839 48.369 40.854
I4048 0.832
7 SM 2 Ryan Brown Honda Civic Green 47.411 46.925 45.377+DNF 41.153
0.299
8 ESP 3 Austin Singleton Ford Mustang Red/Black 59.097+DNF 51.081+DNF 48.691 41.484
I4025 0.331
9 m DS 1 Andy McGruder BMW 323ci Black 59.277 53.687 50.906 41.997
Evil Bleep Racing 0.513
10 m HS 20 Hugh Proctor triumph gt6 yellow 54.356 52.431 52.387 42.066
I4058 0.069
11 SM 9 Brandon Mullis Nissan 240SX Grey 49.471 48.665 47.622+1 42.679
0.613
12 SM 4 Jeremy Davis Pontiac Trans Am Blue 53.364 51.032 49.072 43.036
I4039 0.357
13 ST 7 John Ghent Mini Cooper Green 60.737 53.402 52.617 43.356
Highland Sports Car 0.320
14 GS 45 Nick Gilbert Volkswagen GTi Black 64.152+DNF 55.879 53.607 43.528
0.172
15 m BSP 1 matthew roberts BMW M3 white 48.776+1 49.395+2 49.862+DNF 43.921
I4072 0.393
'Street Tire' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm AS 61 Tony Martinez Porsche / Cayman S White 44.909+2 44.478 43.568+1 37.984
I4039 -
2 m SM 88 Richard Careccia Acura Integra Tan 48.324 46.957 41.181
3.197
'Pro' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1Tm ST 93 David Stanford Subaru Impreza 2.5RS Blue Ridge Pearl 43.075 42.239 53.076+2 34.804
Officer -
2Tm STS 1 Nariah Tracy Mazda Miata White 42.823 42.289 42.714 34.930
F4056 0.126
3Tm STU 08 Greg Starks Subaru STi CGM 41.490 42.350+2 41.725 35.017
Officer 0.087
4 m BS 01 Randy Cogburn SATURN SKY/REDLINE TURBO Red 42.057 42.212 41.679 35.302
I4073 Redline Racing 0.285
5 m BSP 9 Rick Burris Mitsubishi Evolution 8 Yellow 41.675 43.619 42.426+1 36.048
Officer 0.746
6 m SS 77 Jonah Cloninger Chevrolet/Zo6 Blue 43.092 42.451 42.323 36.397
F4092 0.349
7 m HS 60 Brian Guinn Mazda Protege' White 46.121 46.904 37.035
0.638


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 40.856 OK 7 Ron Stimach
Pax 34.804 PST 93 David Stanford
Stock 43.093 SS 77 Jeff Cloninger
Street Prepared 41.674 BSP 32 Shane Eudy
Prepared 43.995 EP 02 Gary Nye
Touring 42.169 STX 42 Perry Ellwood
Street Modified 44.977 SM 11 Carl Tannenbaum
Touring Ladies 46.942 STSL 61 Ruth Grolman
HSCC Kart 40.856 OK 7 Ron Stimach
HSCC X 48.330 X 42 Chris Polhamus
Novice 36.792 NSMF 86 Pavel Kirichenko
Street Tire 37.984 TAS 61 Tony Martinez
Pro 34.804 PST 93 David Stanford