Highlands Sports Car Club
Final Results, #3 - HSCC Nite Series #3 - Wed 06-09-2010
Total Registered: 90, with Times: 90
SS CS DS ES FS HS BSP CSP ESP FSP CP EP STS STR STX STU SM SSM BSPL JK AK X N T P
'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm SS 46 Dick May Chevy Corvette Black 46.342 45.611+1 45.570 45.358+DNF 45.570
-
2 m SS 23 James Washburn Chevrolet Corvette Red 49.956+DNF 48.515+DNF 49.299 48.170 48.170
2.600
3 SS 1 Bobby Young Corvette Z06 Yellow 55.394+DNF 50.820 48.962+DNF 49.760 49.760
1.590
'C Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CS 017 Mike Conway Mini Cooper Silver 42.475+DNF 86.474+DNF 62.816+DNF 64.549+DNF DNF
-
'D Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm DS 37 Jason Cole Cobalt SS Black 44.478+1 43.987 44.024 43.872 43.872
-
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm ES 1 stephen haupt mazda/miata white/black 44.461 44.296+DNF 44.714+3 44.803 44.461
I4047 -
2 ES 111 Brion Dixon Mazda Miata Black 47.766 47.113 46.073 46.124 46.073
1.612
3 ES 11 Steve Dixon Mazda Miata Black 50.823+DNF 50.574+DNF 48.517 50.767 48.517
2.444
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T FS 105 Jonathan Kittel Chevrolet Camaro Black 45.661+2 45.026+1 44.984+DNF 44.425 44.425
-
2Tm FS 5 Gary Kittel chevrolet camaro z28 black 46.120+1 45.133 44.955+1 44.459 44.459
I4048 0.034
3 FS 3 walt rogowski pontiac g8gt grey 47.446+DNF 49.196+DNF 47.987 47.591 47.591
3.132
4 m FS 11 Phil Aubel BMW 525i Black 50.543+1 50.549+DNF 49.027 48.257 48.257
0.666
5 m FS 1 Logan Cole BMW 525i Black 50.475 50.610 49.835 49.352+1 49.835
1.578
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm HS 60 Brian Guinn Mazda Protege' White 47.358 46.363 46.282 46.475 46.282
-
2T HS 155 Steven watkins subaru/impreza teal 49.444 49.969 49.038 48.086 48.086
1.804
3 m HS 9 Kevin Ogle SCION TC blue 48.659+DNF 48.692 48.919 49.009 48.692
I4075 0.606
4 HS 55 Andy Ingle Subaru Impreza teal 50.288 50.714 48.768+1 48.972 48.972
0.280
5 m HS 17 Becky Chasteen Subaru Impreza Outback red 52.098 51.151 51.524 51.738 51.151
F4068 2.179
6 m HS 69 Gary Chasteen subaru GL red 65.589 57.067 58.878+DNF 56.304+DNF 57.067
F4078 5.916
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm BSP 32 Shane Eudy BMW M3 red 43.324 42.938 43.035+2 42.938
Officer -
2 BSP 4 nick rogowski bmw black 46.177 44.865 45.147 45.101 44.865
1.927
3 m BSP 71 John Carter DATSUN 2+2 WHITE 53.024 51.337+DNF 51.752 51.511 51.511
6.646
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm CSP 15 David Darnell BMW M3 Graphite 45.083 45.747 46.478+1 44.568 44.568
I4062 -
2Tm CSP 51 Art Truckenbrodt BMW / M3 Graphite 44.634 45.012 44.952+2 45.350+1 44.634
I4101 0.066
3 m CSP 29 Jack Brinkley Toyota MR2 SC Panda 47.739+DNF 48.070+1 46.265 45.819 45.819
I4034 1.185
4 CSP 7 Daniel Semon Mazda Miata Blue 47.592+DNF 47.230 45.833 45.833
0.014
5 CSP 70 David Semon Mazda Miata Blue 46.641 45.459+2 46.767+1 47.157 46.641
0.808
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm ESP 5 Bill Baker Subaru WRX Silver 44.661 42.862+DNF 43.954 43.031 43.031
I4086 -
2 ESP 7 Joseph McHenry Subaru WRX Silver 49.031 48.784 48.803 48.161 48.161
5.130
'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm FSP 17 Mark Wall 82 Toyota Celica RustyWhite 44.860 44.433 44.324 44.253+1 44.324
-
2 FSP 23 Kinley Martin Honda Civic Dx teal 48.497+DNF 48.165 47.251 46.733 46.733
2.409
3 m FSP 41 Adam Kramarczyk Vw jetta Red 49.414+DNF 48.335 48.342 47.679 47.679
I4070 0.946
'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CP 7 Daniel Johnson Chevrolet Camaro Black 49.485+DNF 50.414+DNF 47.508 46.803 46.803
-
2 m CP 3 Fran Fruci 88 Chevy Camaro Red 48.785 47.821 48.400 47.241+1 47.821
Officer 1.018
3 m CP 18 Bruce Bamford 68' Ford/Mustang Red 46.467+DNF 46.172+DNF 46.080+DNF 46.863+DNF DNF
I4059 47.821
'E Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm EP 02 Gary Nye MG-B Yellow 44.075+1 44.485+DNF 43.873 43.953 43.873
I4057 -
2 m EP 63 Russell Edwards JR Dune Buggy Blue 55.247+DNF 54.968+1 54.118+2 55.253+DNF 56.968
F4067 13.095
'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STS 7 Amy Burke mazda miata black 46.279 44.970 44.269 43.679 43.679
F4090 -
2 m STS 73 Mike Burke Mazda Miata Black 46.397 44.971+1 45.598 46.682 45.598
F4089 1.919
'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STR 04 Galen Hopper Honda S2000 Silver 47.660 47.331 47.039+DNF 45.945 45.945
I4043 -
2Tm STR 74 Mike Edney Mazda Miata Black 46.931+1 45.997 46.222 45.997
Officer 0.052
3 m STR 1 Rick Tannenbaum Mazda Miata White 48.233 48.984 49.151 49.177 48.233
F4036 2.236
4 m STR 2 Joyce Tannenbaum Mazda Miata White 52.551+DNF 50.197 50.553 57.459+DNF 50.197
1.964
'Street Touring X' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STX 42 Perry Ellwood Subaru WRX Silver 42.407 42.588 42.004 42.552+2 42.004
-
'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STU 34 Richard Dale 07 SuBaRu STI Silver 43.362+1 42.465+1 44.465
I4025 -
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1Tm SM 11 Carl Tannenbaum Ford Mustang Silver 46.627+1 46.723+DNF 45.450 45.430 45.430
F4035 -
2T SM 62 Jesse Shoup Plymouth Laser Black 48.050+2 45.747 45.991 46.256 45.747
0.317
3Tm SM 007 Ryan Brown Honda Civic Green 48.059+1 41.095+DNF 46.847+DNF 46.088 46.088
I4104 0.341
4 m SM 88 Richard Careccia Acura Integra tan 49.271+1 47.826 47.402 47.114 47.114
I4054 1.026
5 SM 1 Jared Stocks Acura Integra Red 48.093+DNF 52.185 48.096 48.595 48.096
0.982
6 m SM 13 Shannon Scott Mustang Black 53.481+DNF 49.085 48.894 48.936 48.894
I4099 0.798
7 m SM 07 Katie Dobson Ford Mustang GT Gray 52.009 49.949 50.514 49.444 49.444
I4060 0.550
'Street Modified II' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm SSM 62 Jack Gall Pontiac Fiero White 44.642+4 43.393 47.475+DNF 42.715 42.715
F4027 -
2 m SSM 162 William Gall Pontiac Fiero GT White 60.080+DNF 46.693 45.806+2 46.693
3.978
3 m SSM 13 ron fox toyota mr2 turbo black 48.407+DNF 48.329+DNF 48.096+DNF 47.723+1 49.723
I4109 3.030
'B Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BSPL 4 mae creadick bmw black 58.160 51.656 52.991+1 52.309 51.656
-
'Junior Kart' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm JK 8 Andrew Wall Steel Tube 5 Hp Briggs Viper Red 51.476 49.640 50.118 49.828 49.640
-
2 m JK 88 Ryan Cotten Junior Kart Red 55.366 51.312 51.124 50.483 50.483
0.843
'Adult Kart' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm AK 1 Dalton Padgett Margay 50.506 44.384 49.139 118.527+DNF 44.384
F4107 -
'X Open Class' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm X 42 Chris Polhamus VW Golf Yellow/Blue 48.692 46.269+2 46.667 47.434 46.667
I4076 -
2Tm X 13 Lane Russell Audi S4 black 49.037+DNF 49.613 47.971 49.205 47.971
1.304
3 m X 22 Justin George ford mustang white 52.721+DNF 49.113+DNF 48.218 48.064 48.064
0.093
4 m X 50 Richard Briggs ford mustang black 50.041 50.180+DNF 52.259+DNF 52.053+DNF 50.041
1.977
'Novice' - Total Entries: 18 Trophies: 6 Car Color Times Total
1T HS 8 Justin Davis Ford Focus SVT Red 47.772 45.416 46.147+DNF 45.992+1 36.469
36.469
2Tm DSP 93 Duane Stepp Jr. Saab 9-3 Silver 46.862 43.499 45.456 36.930
0.461
3Tm DS 2 Clyde Stahl Subaru/WRX Silver 52.099+2 46.466 44.981 37.109
I4100 0.179
4T GS 45 Nicholas Gilbert VW GTI Black 48.708 47.224 48.206+1 47.230 38.345
1.236
5T ASP 369 Doug Smith Porsche Carrera 2 Black 49.034+DNF 44.498 44.674 44.340 38.620
0.275
6T FS 1 adam jobe chevy caprice white 46.486 47.423+1 46.503+2 46.347+1 38.908
0.288
7 m STX 16 Jason Covington BMW 318ti White 50.162+3 48.193 47.863 47.887 39.726
I4093 0.818
8 SM 23 Shawn Nour Subaru STi Silver 48.358+DNF 48.373+1 46.371 47.215 40.667
0.941
9 GS 1 Gaig McCoy Nissan 300ZX Silver 57.508+DNF 53.234 51.244 50.143 40.716
0.049
10 m ESP 22 Eric Grilliot Ford Mustang White 55.459+DNF 47.879 52.169 51.627 40.792
0.076
11 m ST 7 John Ghent Mini Cooper Green 51.747+DNF 53.493+DNF 51.794 50.337 41.477
I4110 0.685
12 DS 9 Robert Avery Mini Cooper S Red 55.233+DNF 52.056+DNF 49.338+DNF 49.692+1 42.645
1.168
13 STU 23 Brandon Bailey Subaru WRX STi Urban Grey Metallic 53.997+DNF 50.544 52.001+DNF 42.659
0.014
14 m XP 55 Brad Green Ford Maverick Black 48.735+DNF 48.010+DNF 48.687 48.029 42.745
I4051 0.086
15 m HS 20 Hugh Proctor triumph gt6 yellow 50.856+DNF 50.270+DNF 71.336+DNF 55.492 44.560
I4058 1.815
16 m STX 42 Ryan Deegan Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon Rally Blue 53.267+DNF 52.852+DNF 54.074 50.751+DNF 44.881
0.321
17 EP 74 Mike Bross Austin Mini Cooper Blue 59.098+DNF 54.910 46.240+DNF 51.441 44.908
0.027
18 m SM 1 Craig Colont Ford Taurus Red 62.270+DNF 55.315 55.382+DNF 55.427+DNF 48.511
3.603
'Street Tire' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm AS 61 Tony Martinez Porsche / Cayman S White 44.330+DNF 45.361+DNF 44.287 43.770+DNF 37.821
I4039 -
2 FS 85 Sean Scott Chevy Camaro Black 47.852 47.620 46.132+1 45.325 37.937
0.116
3 DSP 727 tim voth mazda miata green mostly 50.181+DNF 50.839+DNF 52.675 44.824 38.055
0.118
'Pro' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STU 08 Greg Starks Subaru STi CGM 42.158+1 42.184 41.667 41.162 34.740
Officer -
2Tm STS 1 Nariah Tracy Mazda Miata White 42.976 42.502+1 42.618+2 42.680 35.253
F4056 0.513
3 m ST 93 David Stanford Subaru Impreza 2.5RS Blue Ridge Pearl 43.190 42.663+1 42.042+1 44.351+5 35.588
Officer 0.335
4 STS 11 Jason Stone Mazda Miata White 46.733 45.660 43.861 43.705 36.100
0.512
5 m BSP 9 Rick Burris Mitsubishi Evolution 8 Yellow 43.931+DNF 43.273 42.352 42.547 36.634
Officer 0.534
6 BSP 91 Tanner Nestler Mitsubishi Evolution 8 Yellow 43.422+2 43.138+1 42.924+1 43.335 37.484
0.850


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 41.162 PSTU 08 Greg Starks
Pax 34.740 PSTU 08 Greg Starks
Stock 43.872 DS 37 Jason Cole
Street Prepared 42.938 BSP 32 Shane Eudy
Prepared 43.873 EP 02 Gary Nye
Touring 42.004 STX 42 Perry Ellwood
Street Modified 42.715 SSM 62 Jack Gall
Street Prepared Ladies 51.656 BSPL 4 mae creadick
HSCC Kart 44.384 AK 1 Dalton Padgett
HSCC X 46.667 X 42 Chris Polhamus
Novice 36.469 NHS 8 Justin Davis
Street Tire 37.821 TAS 61 Tony Martinez
Pro 34.740 PSTU 08 Greg Starks