Highlands Sports Car Club
Final Results, #6 - HSCC Nite Series #6 - Wed 09-01-2010
Total Registered: 73, with Times: 73
SS ES FS HS BSP CSP DSP FSP XP CP EP FP STS STR STU SM SSM BSPL JK AK OK X N T P
'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm SS 46 Dick May Chevy Corvette Black 47.871+1 44.179 45.027+DNF 44.201 44.179
-
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm ES 3 Ronald Haupt Mazda Miata Black 47.141+DNF 44.594 43.929 54.891 43.929
[-]0.326
2 m ES 11 Brion Dixon Mazda Miata Black 45.555 44.985 44.767 44.255 44.255
I4121 0.326
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm FS 5 Gary Kittel chevrolet camaro z28 black 44.313 44.255 43.961 44.631 43.961
I4048 -
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm HS 60 Brian Guinn Mazda Protege' White 46.049 45.426+1 45.100 44.779 44.779
[-]4.798
2 m HS 17 Becky Chasteen Subaru Impreza Outback red 49.860 49.713+1 49.577 50.910 49.577
F4068 4.798
3 HS 727 Tim Voth Geo Metro Red 51.835 50.151 49.851 49.851
0.274
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm BSP 4 Nick Rogowski BMW M3 Black 40.894+1 41.110 42.216 41.110
[-]2.243
2 m BSP 32 Shane Eudy Mitsubishi Evo VIII yellow 42.968+1 41.928+1 42.142+1 43.353 43.353
Officer 2.243
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm CSP 1 Stephen Haupt Honda CRX Si wh/yl/blk 40.859+1 40.031+1 40.125 41.676+DNF 40.125
I4047 [-]4.821
2Tm CSP 29 Jack Brinkley Toyota MR2 SC Panda 45.353 45.013 44.946 45.086 44.946
I4034 Sports Outreach Racing 4.821
3 m CSP 7 Daniel Semon Mazda Miata Blue 45.398 44.984 45.429 111.916+DNF 44.984
0.038
4 m CSP 70 David Semon Mazda Miata Blue 45.629 46.014 45.156 46.209 45.156
0.172
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm DSP 71 William Bostic Mazdaspeed 3 Black 42.483 41.907+1 41.953 41.344 41.344
Street Unit Performance -
'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FSP 23 Kinley Martin Honda Civic Dx Teal 50.189+2 45.684 45.822+1 46.465 45.684
Me -
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm XP 55 Brad Green Ford Maverick Black 46.534 46.264 46.469 46.132 46.132
I4051 -
'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm CP 18 Bruce Bamford 68' Ford/Mustang Red 44.901 43.652+2 49.832+3 43.661+1 44.901
I4059 [-]1.277
2 m CP 3 Fran Fruci 88 Chevy Camaro Red 46.178 45.681+2 47.474 46.378 46.178
Officer 1.277
3 m CP 6 Ray Cockrell Mustang Cobra Black 48.785 49.488 49.948 48.785
2.607
'E Prepared' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm EP 02 Gary Nye MG-B Yellow 42.873 44.326+DNF 43.583+1 42.981 42.873
I4057 [-]0.804
2Tm EP 15 David Darnell Toyota Corolla FX16 GT-S White 44.330+2 43.780+1 43.677 43.909 43.677
I4062 0.804
3 m EP 42 Nathan Brainerd Volkswagen/Scirocco 16v Alpine White 44.620 44.234 44.477 43.868 43.868
I4146 J-Wood Flooring 0.191
4 EP 16 Eric Ellis Volkswagen/Scirocco 16v Alpine White 45.207 45.308 44.980 44.997 44.980
J-Wood Flooring 1.112
5 m EP 6 Russell Edwards VW Dune Buggy Blue 52.687+1 52.213 51.441 52.495+1 51.441
F4071 6.461
'F Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm FP 93 Lane Russell Opel sedan 46.669 45.431 45.846 45.431
-
'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STS 73 Mike Burke Mazda Miata Black 43.939 43.495 44.587 44.284 43.495
F4089 Burke Motorsports & CYCLO Industries [-]0.592
2 m STS 7 Amy Burke mazda miata black 44.526 44.087 45.049 44.236 44.087
F4090 0.592
3 m STS 66 Frank Johnson Honda Del Sol Red 47.989 48.246 49.540 48.608 47.989
3.902
'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STR 53 Scott Cotten Mazda Miata Green 42.779 43.317 42.566 42.615 42.566
Officer [-]0.911
2Tm STR 04 Galen Hopper Honda S2000 Silver 53.534+DNF 44.305 43.477 45.668 43.477
I4043 0.911
3 m STR 74 Mike Edney Mazda Miata Black 44.050 44.325 47.039 44.657 44.050
Officer 0.573
4 m STR 1 Rick Tannenbaum Mazda Miata White 50.328 47.695 47.471 47.132 47.132
F4036 3.082
5 m STR 2 Joyce Tannenbaum Mazda Miata White 47.865+1 48.943 48.508 48.151 48.151
1.019
'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STU 34 Richard Dale SuBaRu STI Silver 43.045 43.805 41.888 42.381 41.888
I4025 "Ohlins" USA -
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SM 91 Jake Klodt Acura Integra Blue 48.180 44.617 43.941 44.447+1 43.941
[-]0.397
2 m SM 11 Carl Tannenbaum Ford Mustang Silver 44.913 44.775 44.338 44.612 44.338
F4035 0.397
3 SM 162 Jose Bonet BMW 325i Red 52.326 48.327 47.903 46.286 46.286
1.948
'Street Modified II' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm SSM 62 Jack Gall Pontiac Fiero GT on steroids White 44.873 43.731 46.669+1 43.511+1 43.731
F4027 Carolina Transport Refrigeration -
'B Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm BSPL 4 mae creadick bmw black 43.895 43.532 43.713+DNF 43.532
[-]4.983
'Junior Kart' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm JK 8 Andrew Wall Steel Tube 5 Hp Briggs Viper Red 50.746 48.684 48.515 49.353 48.515
4.983
2 m JK 88 Ryan Cotten Kart Red 50.859 49.486 49.254 48.791 48.791
F4133 0.276
'Adult Kart' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AK 7 Chris Joyner Margay Green 45.819+1 43.281 44.269 43.757 43.281
[-]0.633
2 AK 1 Allan Dawson Adult Kart Red 43.914 43.914
0.633
3 m AK 0 Steve Eckerich Adult Kart Red 47.776 44.908 44.315 45.139 44.315
0.401
'Open Kart' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T OK 125 Anthony Penix CRG Road Rebel Black 42.290 40.318 40.566 38.669 38.669
-
'X Open Class' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T X 28 Nicholas Seymour Wicked Fast Honda White/Black 43.802 43.579 42.649 42.904 42.649
[-]2.905
2 m X 42 Chris Polhamus VW Golf Yellow/Blue 48.600 45.967 45.883 45.554 45.554
I4076 2.905
'Novice' - Total Entries: 11 Trophies: 4 Car Color Times Total
1Tm DS 2 Clyde Stahl Subaru/WRX Silver 46.018 45.225 44.934 44.451 36.672
I4100 [-]1.712
2T GS 111 Tristan Crawley Honda Civic Si Blue 48.250+DNF 50.038+DNF 48.192 47.271 38.384
1.712
3Tm ES 89 Nathan Hooper Mazda RX-7 Silver 47.813 47.390 51.143 46.581 38.615
0.231
4T STS 37 curtis metten mazda miata black 85.539 47.768 46.851 47.859 38.698
burke motorsports/cyclo 0.083
5 m ST 7 John Ghent Mini Cooper Green 48.808 47.311 48.098 47.588 38.984
I4110 0.286
6 FS 1 Gaige McCoy Nissan 300 ZX Silver 46.538+1 46.084+1 45.519+1 47.021 39.356
0.372
7 CS 36 Darius Hickling BMW M3 blue 48.273 47.418 47.375 49.066+1 39.795
0.439
8 m SM 070 Scott Meyer BMW M3 white 48.869 45.351+1 45.407 48.217+DNF 39.821
I4098 0.026
9 m ST 5 Denver Cantrell Toyota Celica GTS Purple 50.022 49.232 49.423 48.387 39.870
I4142 0.049
10 m ES 56 mitch whitt mazda miata red 50.209 49.553 49.252 48.721 40.389
self 0.519
11 CSP 0 Joshua Black mazda Miata Blue 63.877 55.268+1 52.053 51.746+1 44.921
4.532
'Street Tire' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1Tm SS 19 Deric Frisch Chevy Corvette Black 42.942 41.981 41.770 41.857 35.922
[-]0.224
2Tm AS 61 Tony Martinez Porsche / Cayman S White 42.089+1 42.326 43.097 42.844+1 36.146
I4039 0.224
3Tm SSM 38 Douglas Erber Mazda Miata Black 43.269 42.933+1 42.168 42.068 37.146
I4145 1.000
4 m CS 6 chaz falk nissan/35OZ BLACK 44.579 44.631 45.129 44.475 37.359
I4138 0.213
5 m STS 8 Shaun Hinds 97 Mazda Miata Green 47.847 46.425 48.761 46.940 38.347
0.988
6 XP 53 spencer caudle chevrolet truck red 44.258 43.986 44.654+1 43.969 39.132
0.785
7 SM 62 Jesse Shoup BMW 325i Red 47.279+1 46.550 46.232 45.860 40.219
Upside Down Racing 1.087
'Pro' - Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1Tm ST 93 David Stanford Honda Civic Red 40.972 40.776 41.279 40.353 33.250
Officer [-]0.547
2Tm STU 08 Greg Starks Subaru STi CGM 40.044 40.366 40.761 40.057 33.797
Officer 0.547
3Tm BS 01 Randy Cogburn SATURN SKY/REDLINE TURBO Red 40.032 40.529 40.514 41.224+1 33.907
I4073 Redline Racing 0.110
4 m STS 1 Nariah Tracy Mazda Miata White 41.839+1 41.342 41.661 40.910+1 34.148
F4056 0.241
5 m SS 86 Paul Heathman Lotus Green / Yellow 41.597 40.885 40.365 40.942 34.713
Mountain Dreams Realty 0.565
6 m STS 72 Tom VanDevender Mazda Miata Laguna Blue 42.285 42.660+1 42.256+2 42.923 34.927
0.214
7 m BSP 9 Rick Burris Mitsubishi Evolution 8 Yellow 46.527 44.913 41.765 50.172+1 36.126
Officer 1.199
8 m EP 14 Art Truckenbrodt Toyota Corolla FX16 GT-S White 44.418 43.732 43.775 43.094 37.621
I4101 1.495


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 38.669 OK 125 Anthony Penix
Pax 33.250 PST 93 David Stanford
Stock 43.929 ES 3 Ronald Haupt
Street Prepared 40.125 CSP 1 Stephen Haupt
Prepared 42.873 EP 02 Gary Nye
Touring 41.888 STU 34 Richard Dale
Street Modified 43.731 SSM 62 Jack Gall
Street Prepared Ladies 43.532 BSPL 4 mae creadick
HSCC Kart 38.669 OK 125 Anthony Penix
HSCC X 42.649 X 28 Nicholas Seymour
Novice 36.672 NDS 2 Clyde Stahl
Street Tire 35.922 TSS 19 Deric Frisch
Pro 33.250 PST 93 David Stanford