Highlands Sports Car Club
Final Results, #7 - HSCC Nite Series #7 - Wed 10-13-2010
Total Registered: 87, with Times: 87
SS BS CS ES FS GS HS BSP CSP ESP XP EP EM ST STS STR STU SM SSM BSPL OK X N T P
'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SS 46 Dick May Chevy Corvette Black 46.722+2 46.299+1 46.416 45.375+DNF 46.416
-
'B Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm BS 3 Fran Fruci Corvette White 48.533 47.693 47.547 47.547
Officer [-]0.246
2 m BS 13 Jack Gall chev corvette white 49.108 47.793 47.793
F4027 0.246
3 m BS 11 jason marshall bmw m5 alpine white 48.813 48.194+1 47.303+2 48.418+DNF 48.813
1.020
'C Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CS 3 Steve Burris Mazda Miata Green 50.666 50.143 49.183 48.850 48.850
[-]4.355
2 CS 31 Dick Burris Mazda Miata Green 65.706 55.663 54.785 53.205 53.205
4.355
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm ES 1 stephen haupt mazda/miata white/black 43.855+1 43.509 44.716 43.249 43.249
I4047 [-]3.999
2 m ES 11 Peter Fontaine mazda/miata White 50.375 48.659 47.248 48.346 47.248
I4047 3.999
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm FS FS1 adam jobe chevy caprice white 44.610+1 44.596 44.755 44.128+2 44.596
I4118 [-]0.505
2 m FS 5 Gary Kittel chevrolet camaro z28 black 45.603+1 45.833 45.101 45.746 45.101
I4048 0.505
'G Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm GS 63 Russell Edwards JR Eclipse Red 49.250 48.545 49.602 48.537 48.537
F4067 [-]1.076
2 m GS 92 Jim Mann 86 Toyota Celica Supra Faded Red 50.198 50.209 52.526 49.613 49.613
F4052 1.076
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm HS 60 Brian Guinn Mazda Protege' White 45.741+1 44.764 46.219 44.764
[-]3.244
2T HS 1 Matt Dreher Ford Ranger White 49.024 48.777+1 48.008 48.383 48.008
3.244
3 HS 11 Mike Guinn Mazda Protege' 5 Silver 50.220+1 48.738 48.345 48.615 48.345
0.337
4 HS 15 Travis Cole FMC ZX3 Silver 51.530 50.538+1 49.713 49.511 49.511
1.166
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm BSP 4 nick rogowski bmw black 41.302 40.365 39.803 40.301 39.803
[-]2.425
2 m BSP 32 Shane Eudy BMW M3 red 43.215 43.080 42.531 42.228 42.228
Officer Black Mountain Tire Connection 2.425
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm CSP 29 Jack Brinkley Toyota MR2 SC Panda 45.254 44.994 45.378 44.816+1 44.994
I4034 Sports Outreach Racing [-]0.323
2 m CSP 7 Daniel Semon Mazda Miata Blue 47.050 45.317 45.325 45.650 45.317
0.323
3 m CSP 70 David Semon Mazda Miata blue 46.818 45.574+1 46.084 46.650 46.084
0.767
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm ESP 5 Bill Baker Subaru WRX Silver 44.450 42.960+1 41.808 41.854 41.808
I4086 -
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm XP 5 Eric Grilliot Ford Maverick Black 50.064 48.675 48.268 47.563 47.563
I4131 [-]0.246
2 m XP 55 Brad Green Ford Maverick Black 48.311 48.925 48.210 47.809 47.809
I4051 0.246
3 XP 365 Walter Rule III Mustang Black 54.758 54.138+1 53.259+1 52.648 52.648
4.839
'E Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm EP 15 David Darnell Toyota Corolla FX16 GT-S White 43.869 43.188 43.549 42.653 42.653
I4062 [-]1.239
2Tm EP 02 Gary Nye MG-B Yellow 44.237 44.371 43.892 43.939 43.892
I4057 Bassically British / O.P. Taylors 1.239
3 m EP 42 Nathan Brainerd Volkswagen/Scirocco 16v Alpine White 45.324 44.648 44.023+DNF 44.080 44.080
I4146 J-Wood Flooring 0.188
4 m EP 16 Eric Ellis Volkswagen/Scirocco 16v Alpine White 44.260 44.632 44.287 44.187 44.187
J-Wood Flooring 0.107
'E Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T EM 12 Walter Walton Porsche 944 White 50.222 50.579 48.666 48.477 48.477
-
'Street Touring' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm ST 1 Logan Cole Nissan Sentra SER Spec-V Silver 44.186 45.039 44.311 44.186
I4130 CarMech of Asheville [-]0.031
2 m ST 11 Calvin Cole Nissan Sentra SpecV Silver 44.900 44.893 44.217 45.028 44.217
I4137 Carmech of Asheville 0.031
3 m ST 55 Andy Ingle Subaru Impreza 2.5RS Silver 46.088 45.487 45.349 44.602 44.602
I4117 0.385
'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STS 3 Amy Burke mazda miata black 44.273 43.575+1 43.204 43.502 43.204
F4090 [-]0.494
2 m STS 73 Mike Burke Mazda Miata Black 44.237 43.698 43.803 43.874 43.698
F4089 Burke Motorsports & CYCLO Industries 0.494
3 m STS 66 Frank Johnson Honda Del Sol Red 50.515 50.177 50.605+DNF 49.646 49.646
5.948
'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STR 53 Scott Cotten Honda S2000 Silver 45.970 42.745 42.743+DNF 65.583 42.745
Officer [-]0.517
2Tm STR 04 Galen Hopper Honda S2000 Silver 44.329 43.599 43.684 43.262 43.262
I4043 0.517
3Tm STR 74 Mike Edney Mazda Miata Black 45.041 45.216+2 46.540 45.133 45.041
Officer 1.779
4 m STR 1 Rick Tannenbaum Mazda Miata White 47.824 47.941 47.558 48.348 47.558
F4036 2.517
5 m STR 2 Joyce Tannenbaum Mazda Miata White 49.080 47.874 100.065 47.767 47.767
0.209
6 STR 47 Scott Dickey Mazda Miata Black 49.499 48.611 52.044+1 48.611
0.844
7 m STR 8 James Lipsey Mazda Miata Blue 53.531 49.934 48.698+1 50.793 49.934
F4036 1.323
'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm STU 34 Richard Dale SuBaRu STI Silver 43.209+2 42.321 41.603 57.540+1 41.603
I4025 "Ohlins" USA [-]2.773
2 m STU 3 Bryan Cooper Subaru STi Blue 43.366+1 43.112+1 44.376 43.265+1 44.376
Richard Dale!!! 2.773
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm SM 31 Craig Franks Nissan 240 white 44.572+1 43.024 43.657+1 43.765+3 43.024
I4116 [-]0.908
2T SM 91 Jake Klodt Acura Integra Blue 44.519+1 43.932 44.972+1 43.932
0.908
3 m SM 11 Carl Tannenbaum Ford Mustang Silver 45.881+1 46.233 46.703 45.987+1 46.233
F4035 2.301
4 SM 4 Josh Honeycutt Honda Civic Red 49.676 47.861 47.463 46.466 46.466
0.233
5 SM 1 Ian Hrinko Toyota Celica Black 999.999+OFF 48.934 48.559 48.207 48.207
1.741
'Street Modified II' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm SSM 13 Ron Fox Toyota MR2 turbo black 45.790 45.439 44.910 44.804 44.804
I4109 [-]0.006
2 m SSM 1 Phil Aubel Toyota MR-2 black 46.801 46.286 50.049+DNF 44.810 44.810
I4129 CarMech of Asheville 0.006
'B Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm BSPL 4 mae creadick bmw black 45.469 43.711 43.711
-
'Open Kart' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T OK 98 Anthony Pennix Adult Kart Black 41.603 39.865 39.309 40.009 39.309
[-]0.111
2 m OK 1 Ron Stimach Adult Kart Green 43.880 39.703 39.407+1 39.420 39.420
F4036 0.111
'X Open Class' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1Tm X 28 Nicholas Seymour WICKED HONDA CIVIC WHITE 43.780 42.813 42.993 46.308+1 42.813
REDLINE PERFORMANCE [-]4.526
2 m X 42 Chris Polhamus Honda Accord White 47.179+DNF 50.379+DNF 47.560 47.339 47.339
I4076 4.526
'Novice' - Total Entries: 17 Trophies: 5 Car Color Times Total
1Tm HS 1 Justin Davis Ford Focus Red 45.069 44.709+1 44.227 44.468 35.514
I4047 [-]1.884
2Tm DS 2 Clyde Stahl Subaru/WRX Silver 45.332 46.264+1 45.812 45.244+1 37.398
I4100 1.884
3Tm FS 11 Gaige McCoy Nissan 300 ZX SIlver 46.452 45.412 46.236+1 46.288 38.009
F4036 0.611
4Tm ES 89 Nathan Hooper Mazda RX-7 Silver 46.003 46.930 46.203+1 63.235+3 38.136
I4147 0.127
5Tm STU 11 Rob Harper Subaru STi Black 47.239 48.446 45.652 46.095 38.530
F4036 0.394
6 m ST 7 John Ghent Mini Cooper Green 47.421 47.022 47.259 47.396 38.746
I4110 0.216
7 STS 37 curtis metten mazda miata black 48.086 48.324 47.036 55.331 38.851
burke motorsports/cyclo 0.105
8 m EP 71 Tony Kipling Mini Cooper S Blue 45.049 46.501 44.982 45.415 39.269
Old English Cars 0.418
9 STX 1 Landon Metcalf Infiniti G35 Black 54.290 48.453 48.194 47.352 39.302
0.033
10 CS 36 Darius Hickling BMW M3 blue 47.483 48.002+1 47.770 46.905 39.400
0.098
11 m STU 1 David Singleton Camaro Z28 Black 49.701 47.555 47.913 55.209+DNF 40.136
F4036 0.736
12 m ES 56 mitch whitt mazda miata red 48.475 48.554 49.569 48.630 40.185
self 0.049
13 m ST 5 Denver Cantrell Toyota Celica GTS Purple 50.592 48.794 49.191 49.748 40.206
I4142 0.021
14 SM 386 Chris Godfrey Eagle Talon Black 52.053 48.913+1 46.942+1 46.270 40.578
0.372
15 CSP 3 John Miller Nissan 240sx Red 49.138+DNF 48.513 48.301+1 47.547 41.033
0.455
16 m GS 27 Alex Perry Subaru Impreza Green 58.705 53.486 53.226 52.630 42.735
F4036 1.702
17 CS 90 Jim Weintraub Chevrolet Corvette Red 57.110 57.651 53.343 44.808
Khumo 2.073
'Street Tire' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1Tm SS 19 Deric Frisch Chevy Corvette Black 42.867 42.137+1 42.029 41.888 36.023
[-]0.302
2Tm AS 61 Tony Martinez Porsche / Cayman S White 42.936 42.905 42.536 42.793 36.325
I4039 0.302
3 m SSM 38 Douglas Erber Mazda Miata Turbo Black 43.517 42.339 42.077+1 41.641+1 37.385
I4145 1.060
4 m CS 6 chaz falk nissan/35OZ BLACK 45.187+1 45.190+1 44.614 44.782 37.475
I4138 0.090
5 CS 1 Jesse Shoup 944 Turbo Red 47.234+DNF 47.311 47.521 46.211 38.817
1.342
'Pro' - Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1Tm ST 93 David Stanford Honda Civic Red 41.387 41.186+1 42.917+2 41.771 34.102
Officer [-]0.099
2Tm ST 193 Nariah Tracy Honda 41.507 41.477+1 41.718 42.427+1 34.201
F4056 0.099
3Tm BS 01 Randy Cogburn SATURN SKY/REDLINE TURBO Red 40.581 41.967+1 40.478 41.106 34.284
I4073 Redline Racing 0.083
4 m STU 08 Greg Starks Subaru STi CGM 41.534 41.555 40.857 40.664 34.320
Officer 0.036
5 m DS 37 Jason Cole 09 Chevy Cobalt SS Black 52.169 58.718+3 43.649 43.457 35.852
1.532
6 m EP 14 Art Truckenbrodt Toyota Corolla FX16 GT-S White 64.293+1 43.906 43.658 42.809 37.372
I4101 1.520
7 m BSP 9 Rick Burris Mitsubishi Evolution 8 Yellow 53.182+1 43.218 41.814+1 41.722+DSQ 37.383
Officer 0.011
8 m DP 55 Paul Heathman Toyota MR 2 Red 47.525 45.665+1 46.771 44.935 39.273
Mountain Dreams Realty 1.890


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 39.309 OK 98 Anthony Pennix
Pax 34.102 PST 93 David Stanford
Stock 43.249 ES 1 stephen haupt
Street Prepared 39.803 BSP 4 nick rogowski
Prepared 42.653 EP 15 David Darnell
Modified 48.477 EM 12 Walter Walton
Touring 41.603 STU 34 Richard Dale
Street Modified 43.024 SM 31 Craig Franks
Street Prepared Ladies 43.711 BSPL 4 mae creadick
HSCC Kart 39.309 OK 98 Anthony Pennix
HSCC X 42.813 X 28 Nicholas Seymour
Novice 35.514 NHS 1 Justin Davis
Street Tire 36.023 TSS 19 Deric Frisch
Pro 34.102 PST 93 David Stanford