Highlands Sports Car Club
Final Results, #2 - HSCC Day Series #2 - Sun 06-05-2011
Total Registered: 65, with Times: 65
SS CS HS ASP BSP CSP DSP XP CP EP ST STS
STR STX STU SMF F125 FJA X P T N
'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SS 43 Philip Franz Chevy Corvette Red 29.934 29.600 29.480 29.016 29.188 28.704 28.704
I4050 28.710+DSQ [-]0.232
2 SS 46 Dick May Chevy Corvette Black 29.749 29.828 29.578 29.200 29.353 28.936 28.936
28.724+DSQ +0.232
'C Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CS 6 chaz falk nissan 350z black 29.716 30.480 30.542+DNF 28.666 28.786 28.508 28.508
I4138 -
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T HS 17 Becky Chasteen Subaru Impreza Outback red 33.790+1 34.003+1 33.495 33.775+1 33.085 33.125 33.085
F4068 999.999+DSQ -
'A Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ASP 53 Matt Crawford Acura NSX Red 30.215 29.270 28.847+1 28.715 28.669+DNF 31.222 28.715
-
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BSP 71 John Carter DATSUN 2+2 WHITE 34.156 35.497 34.392 33.854 33.760 33.248 33.248
I4154 32.436+DSQ -
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T CSP 3 Amy Burke mazda miata black 28.572 28.664 28.374+1 28.226 27.927 27.717 27.717
F4090 [-]0.722
2T CSP 73 Mike Burke Mazda Miata Black 29.599 29.133 28.439 29.047 28.439
F4089 +0.722
3 CSP 7 Daniel Semon Mazda Miata Blue 29.666 31.990 29.939 30.084+DNF 30.556 30.321 29.666
F4029 +1.227
4 CSP 70 David Semon Mazda Miata Blue 31.216 31.101 31.014 31.600 30.960+1 30.397 30.397
F4029 +0.731
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DSP 2 rob paszkiewicz honda integra 29.267 32.347+DNF 28.573 28.042+1 27.871 31.331+1 27.871
[-]3.070
2 DSP 17 Mark Wall Mini Cooper S Dark Gray 32.314 31.893 31.517 30.941 31.350 30.992+1 30.941
F4148 +3.070
3 DSP 71 Patrick Braswell Tucker Torpedo Black 32.782+1 32.327 31.642 32.058+1 31.631 32.127 31.631
+0.690
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T XP 22 Eric Grilliot Ford Mustang White 31.212 30.885 31.148 30.375 30.528 30.289 30.289
I4131 [-]0.401
2 XP 93 Erich Baumgartner Ford Mustang GT Blue/Gray 31.689 32.786 30.690 31.057 30.996 30.916 30.690
+0.401
3 XP 55 Brad Green Ford Maverick Black 33.266 32.568 32.290 32.817 32.603 43.541 32.290
I4051 +1.600
'C Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CP 72 Steven Roth Ford Mustang Black 28.966 28.987 35.722 29.100 29.716 28.966
F4158 -
'E Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T EP 02 Gary Nye MG-B Yellow 30.683 29.592 28.607 29.068+2 29.605+2 28.847 28.607
I4057 [-]0.866
2T EP 42 Nathan Brainerd Volkswagen/Scirocco 16v Alpine White 30.392 30.244 29.977 29.676 29.745 29.473 29.473
I4146 +0.866
3 EP 16 Eric Ellis Volkswagen/Scirocco 16v Alpine White 30.892 30.032+1 31.042 30.039 29.620 29.353+2 29.620
I4152 +0.147
4 EP 20 Hugh Proctor austin morris mini clubman yellow 35.725 33.545 33.602 32.875 41.081+DNF 34.115+DNF 32.875
I4058 +3.255
'Street Touring' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ST 32 Christy Sawyer Honda Civic Si White 32.923 32.156 32.429 32.023 31.526 32.368+1 31.526
-
'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STS 08 Greg Starks Mazda Miata Red 30.119 29.183 29.046 28.959 28.922 28.797 28.797
Officer -
'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T STR 81 Scott Gerstl Honda S2000 Silver 30.958 29.154 29.820 28.979+1 29.257 28.674 28.674
30.124+DSQ [-]0.038
2T STR 13 Gregg Henderson Mazda Miata Silver 29.309 29.405 29.011 28.734 28.712 28.795 28.712
28.676+DSQ +0.038
3 STR 74 Mike Edney Mazda Miata Black 29.749 29.272 29.567 32.779 29.646 28.812 28.812
Officer +0.100
4 STR 9 Fred Huscher Mazda Miata Red 30.559 29.434+1 29.257 29.233 28.670+1 29.289 29.233
I4168 28.841+DSQ +0.421
'Street Touring X' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STX 6 Clyde Stahl Subaru WRX Silver 29.617 30.058 29.395 29.491 28.903 29.695 28.903
I4100 [-]2.360
2 STX 18 Scott Sipler Subaru WRX Burgundy 33.167+DNF 31.263 35.875 30.944+1 30.969+1 33.924 31.263
31.228+DSQ +2.360
'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T STU 31 Ryan Spillman MazdaSpeed 3 Black 28.940 29.093 28.334 28.588 28.539+1 27.765 27.765
[-]1.164
2T STU 3 Tony Martinez Subaru STI Blue 29.984+1 30.193 28.929 29.770 29.929+DNF 28.547+DNF 28.929
I4039 +1.164
3 STU 32 Camille Spillman MazdaSpeed 3 Black 32.380 31.643 32.219 31.521 29.801 30.649 29.801
+0.872
4 STU 34 Eli Laughter SuBaRu STI Silver 30.727 30.691 29.975 30.171 29.885 30.503 29.885
I4025 +0.084
'Street Modified F' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SMF 011 Mike Rote Honda Civic Green 30.624 30.482 30.385 30.603 29.990 29.917 29.917
[-]0.793
2 SMF 31 Bryan Cooper Acura Integra White 33.252+1 32.402+2 31.815 31.195+1 32.197+2 30.710 30.710
I4166 +0.793
'F125 Shifter Kart' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T F125 122 Scott Clontz Tony Kart Green 25.067 25.144 24.230 24.748 24.535 25.403+2 24.230
[-]1.097
2 F125 22 Scott Sawyer Tony Kart Venox/RVS ICC Green 30.963+1 27.012 25.125+DNF 25.767 24.211+DNF 25.327 25.327
+1.097
'Junior Kart A' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T FJA 17 Logan Roth Margay Orange 32.893 31.746 32.163 31.628 31.508 31.155 31.155
F4161 [-]2.114
2T FJA 71 Maggie Roth Margay orange 35.179 36.591 35.324 34.473 34.308 33.269 33.269
F4157 +2.114
3 FJA 8 Andrew Wall Steel Tube 5 Hp Briggs Viper Red 35.036 35.050 34.173 33.679 36.007 33.396 33.396
F4149 +0.127
4 FJA 88 Ryan Cotten Steel Tube Kart Red 34.693 34.397 34.616 34.957 34.116 35.165 34.116
F4133 +0.720
'Unlimited Street Tire' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T X 71 rob harper subaru sti black 30.095 29.579 28.533 28.886 28.859 28.840 28.533
-
'Pro' - Total Entries: 10 Trophies: 4 Car Color Times Total
1T STX 137 Stephen Haupt Chevy Cobalt SS Black 28.095 28.157+1 27.298 27.371+1 27.108 27.056 22.294
[-]0.019
2T ST 180 David Stanford Honda Civic Red 28.250 28.005 27.653 27.622 27.233 27.211 22.313
Officer +0.019
3T DSP 71 William Bostic Mazdaspeed 3 Black 28.593 27.839 27.972 27.445+1 27.228 27.106 22.877
+0.564
4T STX 37 Jason Cole Chevy Cobalt SS Black 28.769+1 27.921 28.543 28.442 27.952 27.570+1 23.006
I4160 +0.129
5 BSP 4 nick rogowski BMW M3 Black 27.757 27.233 26.834 26.830 26.407+1 27.458 23.047
+0.041
6 BSP 9 Rick Burris Mitsubishi Evolution 8 Yellow 28.892+1 28.196+1 28.597 28.195 28.497 27.823 23.900
Officer +0.853
7 STR 53 Scott Cotten Miata Green 28.916 29.343+1 28.940+1 28.793 28.599 28.538+1 23.908
Officer +0.008
8 STR 3 Fran Fruci Mazda Miata Green 31.853 29.995 30.796 30.712 30.255 30.171 25.075
+1.167
9 DM 16 Bill Prichard Amante GT Red 33.741 34.074 34.928 34.026 32.504 33.091 29.416
+4.341
10 F125 09 tim voth coyote red 31.933+DNF 32.758 32.725 32.218 33.056 35.591 30.671
+1.255
'Tire' - Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T HS 60 Brian Guinn Mazda Protege' White 30.071 30.233+1 29.990 30.043 29.698 29.541 23.366
Officer [-]0.579
2T SM 5 Tom Owens Subaru WRX STi Blue 29.682 28.936+1 28.879 28.519 28.229 27.555 23.945
I4170 +0.579
3T GS 45 Nicholas Gilbert VW GTI Black 31.096+1 30.384 32.716+3 30.797 30.026 30.334 24.291
+0.346
4 DS 76 james wright Mazdaspeed3 grey 31.347 30.547 30.810 30.083 30.088 29.786 24.335
+0.044
5 DS 11 Jakob Klodt Subaru Legacy Wagon White 32.157 31.340 30.956+1 30.230 30.403+2 31.239 24.697
+0.362
6 GS 7 Matt Colley Volvo 850 Turbo White 32.732 32.028 31.909 31.342 31.922 31.739 25.355
31.827+DSQ +0.658
7 SMF 32 Shane Eudy Honda Civic Si black 30.785 30.316+1 31.290+1 30.989 30.046+DNF 30.492 26.070
Officer +0.715
8 SMF 9 Brett Napier Honda Civic Si Black 36.446 33.106 32.412 32.469 32.198 32.223+1 27.529
+1.459
'Novice' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T SM 7 Alexander Martin Subaru Impreza WRX STi Silver 32.567 29.384 30.506 29.871 28.738 29.402+1 24.973
I4173 [-]0.146
2T ES 70 Jack Dice Mazda MX-5 Miata Blue 33.484 31.546 31.195 31.000 31.088 30.448 25.119
I4156 +0.146
3T STU 8 David Singleton Camaro Z28 Black 31.979 31.735 31.200+1 32.167+1 31.338 32.198 26.261
+1.142
4 STR 9 Jim Huscher 34.651 31.798 33.215 33.093 31.981 32.669 26.583
+0.322
5 HS 81 byron Hall MG MGB Black 36.314 36.449 36.259 36.560 36.093 36.754 28.549
+1.966


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 24.230 F125 122 Scott Clontz
Pax 22.294 PSTX 137 Stephen Haupt
Stock 28.508 CS 6 chaz falk
Street Prepared 27.717 CSP 3 Amy Burke
Prepared 28.607 EP 02 Gary Nye
Touring 27.765 STU 31 Ryan Spillman
Street Modified 29.917 SMF 011 Mike Rote
Kart 24.230 F125 122 Scott Clontz
Junior Kart 31.155 FJA 17 Logan Roth
Street Tire Unlimited 28.533 X 71 rob harper
Pro 22.294 PSTX 137 Stephen Haupt
Tire 23.366 THS 60 Brian Guinn
Novice 24.973 NSM 7 Alexander Martin