Highlands Sports Car Club
Final Results, #1 - HSCC Nite Series #1 - Wed 04-20-2011
Total Registered: 94, with Times: 90
SS BS CS DS ES FS HS ASP BSP CSP DSP XP EP
ST STS STR STX STU SM SSM FJA X P T N
'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SS 7 Steven Roth Chevrolet Corvette Black 47.063 47.033 46.179 45.249 45.249
F4158 [-]3.910
2 SS 23 James Washburn Chevrolet Corvette Red 53.314 52.035 50.715 49.159 49.159
I4159 +3.910
'B Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BS 3 Fran Fruci Corvette White 51.408 50.608 51.031 49.191 49.191
-
'C Stock' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T CS 9 larry johnson Nissian 350Z Blackl 46.406 46.167 44.724 53.171+2 44.724
I4122 [-]0.447
2T CS 6 chaz falk nissan 350z black 45.879 45.171 46.099 45.744 45.171
I4138 45.744 +0.447
3 CS 18 Eric Cline Porsche 911 SC Gold 51.122 50.832 49.185 48.333 48.333
48.333 +3.162
4 CS 21 Christer Loow Miata Red 56.495 55.021+1 49.564 49.564
F4056 +1.231
5 CS 23 Jennifer Knepp Miata Red 56.291 54.168+1 52.511 52.511
F4056 +2.947
'D Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DS 11 Jakob Klodt Subaru Legacy GT White 46.478 46.071+2 46.937+1 45.640 45.640
I4162 -
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ES 7 Daniel Semon Miata Red 46.482 46.456 47.279 46.034 46.034
[-]0.608
2 ES 70 David Semon Miata Red 48.270 47.343 46.881+1 46.642 46.642
+0.608
3 ES 89 Nathan Hooper Mazda RX-7 Silver 50.081 48.941+DNF 48.186+DNF 49.102 49.102
I4147 +2.460
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FS 17 Gaige McCoy Nissan 300ZX Silver 51.485 48.297 47.352 46.889 46.889
F4067 [-]4.898
2 FS 10 Adam Reinko Ford Crown Victoria White 55.621+DNF 52.557 51.787 51.921 51.787
+4.898
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T HS 7 Justin Davis Ford Focus SVT Red 47.373 46.135+1 45.449 46.740 45.449
I4178 [-]3.252
2T HS 00 Bryan Cooper Subaru Legacy Wagon Winestone Pearl 50.800 49.301 48.701 49.781 48.701
I4166 +3.252
3 HS 11 Chris Taunton VW Jetta Red 54.050 51.926 51.547 50.280 50.280
I4100 +1.579
4 HS 17 Becky Chasteen Subaru Impreza Outback red 56.881 56.828 52.502+1 52.774+1 54.502
F4068 +4.222
'A Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ASP 53 Matt Crawford Acura NSX Red 46.698+DNF 45.031 44.759 44.596 44.596
-
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T BSP 4 nick rogowski bmw black 42.635 41.949+1 42.197 41.544 41.544
[-]1.439
2T BSP 32 Shane Eudy BMW M3 red 42.983 43.222 43.960 43.260 42.983
Officer +1.439
3 BSP 71 John Carter DATSUN 2+2 WHITE 50.688+DNF 51.259 51.163 50.273 50.273
I4154 +7.290
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 CSP 29 Jack Brinkley Toyota MR2 SC Panda 51.831 49.471 49.064 47.704 47.704
I4034 -
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DSP 167 walt rogowski BMW 325ix Red 46.860 46.275 47.249 47.930 46.275
I4178 [-]0.080
2 DSP 17 Mark Wall Mini Cooper S Dark Gray 48.678+1 46.786 46.355 45.752+1 46.355
F4148 +0.080
3 DSP 38 Cody Jones Honda Civic Black and Grey Primer 45.520+DNF 45.478+DNF 45.879+DNF 45.427+DNF DNF
+46.355
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T XP 55 Brad Green Ford Maverick Black 51.754 50.969 51.733 61.043 50.969
I4051 -
'E Prepared' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T EP 02 Gary Nye MG-B Yellow 45.772 45.437 45.102 44.902+1 45.102
I4057 [-]0.011
2T EP 42 Nathan Brainerd VW Scirocco white 45.432 46.007 45.113 45.394 45.113
+0.011
3 EP 71 Antony Kipling Morris Mini Cooper S Blue 46.499 46.060 45.261 46.010 45.261
+0.148
4 EP 16 Eric Ellis VW Scirocco white 46.628 44.838+2 46.150 46.150
+0.889
5 EP 74 Mark Coffin Mini Cooper S Blue White 49.877 48.510 46.825 46.297 46.297
+0.147
'Street Touring' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T ST 55 Andy Ingle Subaru Impreza 2.5RS Silver 46.991 47.078 47.344 47.199 46.991
I4117 [-]0.081
2T ST 155 Steven Watkins Subaru 2.5 RS Silver 49.029 49.204 48.071 47.072 47.072
I4100 +0.081
3 ST 32 Christy Sawyer Honda Civic Si White 52.091 51.187 50.830 52.348 50.830
+3.758
4 ST 5 Denver Cantrell Toyota Celica GTS Purple 53.171 51.642 51.302 51.276 51.276
I4142 +0.446
'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STS 73 Mike Burke Mazda Miata Black 46.748 46.614 45.667 46.062 45.667
F4089 [-]4.555
2 STS 61 Frank Johnson Honda del Sol Red 50.222 51.208 50.846 51.588 50.222
I4039 +4.555
'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T STR 53 Scott Cotten Mazda Miata Green 43.710+1 50.724+1 44.557 43.943 43.943
Officer [-]0.250
2T STR 13 gregg henderson Mazda Miata Silver 45.359 44.193 44.799 44.447 44.193
+0.250
3T STR 8 Scott Gerstl Honda S2000 Silver 46.875 45.627 46.051 44.929 44.929
+0.736
4 STR 74 Mike Edney Mazda Miata Black 47.805 46.893 46.803 45.361 45.361
Officer +0.432
5 STR 19 Fred Huscher Mazda Miata Red 45.407 45.866+1 45.972 45.708 45.407
I4168 +0.046
6 STR 56 mitch whitt mazda, miata red 52.788 51.444 51.731 51.872 51.444
+6.037
'Street Touring X' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STX 15 David Darnell Toyota Corolla FX16 GT-S White 46.499 47.446+1 45.487 44.431 44.431
I4062 [-]0.416
2 STX 6 Clyde Stahl Subaru WRX Silver 44.821+1 45.904 46.384 44.847 44.847
I4100 +0.416
'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STU 34 Richard Dale SuBaRu STI Silver 44.181 43.621 44.142 43.778 43.621
I4025 [-]2.610
2 STU 31 Ryan Spillman MazdaSpeed 3 Black 46.837+4 47.269+1 46.231 45.711+1 46.231
+2.610
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T SM 13 Shannon Scott Ford Mustang GT Black 50.523 49.791 49.017 51.539+1 49.017
F4067 [-]0.017
2T SM 11 Carl Tannenbaum Ford Mustang Silver 51.875 49.690 50.111 49.034 49.034
F4035 +0.017
3 SM 88 Richard Careccia Acura Integra tan 46.654+DNF 44.857+DNF 50.746 50.236 50.236
I4054 +1.202
4 SM 5 Katie Jones Ford Mustang Blue 51.653 50.891 51.237 50.321 50.321
F4067 +0.085
5 SM 50 Brian Jones Ford Mustang Blue 55.745+1 52.840 53.120 62.390 52.840
F4067 +2.519
6 SM 75 steve kropelnicki mustang gt white 57.193+1 57.514 53.485 53.628+1 53.485
I4162 +0.645
'Super Street Modified' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T SSM 3 Phil Aubel MR2 Black 48.973 47.486+1 47.188 46.896 46.896
F4148 [-]1.192
2T SSM 13 Ron Fox Toyota MR2 turbo black 49.764 49.376+1 48.337 48.088 48.088
I4109 +1.192
3 SSM 9 Diane Burris Mazda Miata Red 48.711 48.841 50.688+1 49.975 48.711
+0.623
4 SSM 62 Jack Gall Pontiac Fiero GT on steroids White 53.671 53.671
F4027 +4.960
5 SSM 162 Steve Haupt Fiero GT White DNS
'Junior Kart A' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T FJA 7 Mitch Roth Margay orange 50.715 48.400 48.400
I4153 [-]0.757
2T FJA 88 Ryan Cotten Steel Tube Kart Red 53.230 48.068+DNF 49.157 49.157
F4133 +0.757
3 FJA 17 Logan Roth Margay Orange 66.440 64.333 58.969 56.976+DSQ 58.969
F4161 +9.812
4 FJA 71 Maggie Roth Margay orange 62.946 65.246 62.778 62.778
F4157 +3.809
5 FJA 1 Tiffany Edwards Cotten family Kart 999.999 999.999
+937.221
6 FJA 8 Andrew Wall Steel Tube 5 Hp Briggs Viper Red DNS
F4149
'Unlimited Street Tire' - Total Entries: 8 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T X 23 Wesley Nicholson Acura Integra GSR 44.872 44.510 43.631 43.825 43.631
[-]2.256
2T X 71 rob harper subaru sti black 50.106 47.336 46.523 45.887 45.887
+2.256
3T X 72 Micah Hyde Honda Civic Red 47.833 47.390 46.573 47.175 46.573
+0.686
4 X 53 Charles Nicholson Acura Integra GSR White 54.701+DNF 48.842 49.824 46.642+1 48.642
F4106 +2.069
5 X 42 Chris Polhamus VW Golf Blue/Yellow 50.515+1 49.427 58.056 49.347+1 49.427
Officer +0.785
6 X 13 Lane Russell Audio S4 Black 51.332 50.914 50.839 49.538 49.538
+0.111
7 X 63 Russell Edwards JR Dunbuggy Blue 60.547 59.369 58.502+2 56.849 56.849
F4067 +7.311
8 X 6 Russell Edwards VW dunebuggy Blue 60.256+2 60.182 57.322 57.301 57.301
F4071 +0.452
'Pro' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T ST 80 Nariah Tracy Honda Civic 44.777 42.067 42.423 42.095 34.494
F4056 [-]0.477
2T ST 180 David Stanford Honda Civic Red 45.089+DNF 43.509 42.646 43.722 34.969
Officer +0.477
3T STX 37 Jason Cole Chevy Cobalt SS Black 48.565 43.058 46.364+DNF 43.362 35.479
I4160 43.362 +0.598
4 BSP 9 Rick Burris Mitsubishi Evolution 8 Yellow 44.892 42.812 43.383 45.721+2 36.775
Officer +1.294
5 STX 41 Art Truckenbrodt Toyota Corolla FX16 GT-S White 46.628+4 45.264 44.922 43.903+2 37.015
I4101 +0.253
6 BS 13 Randy Cogburn Saturn SKY Redline RED 45.564 44.780 44.596 45.076 37.416
I4073 +0.487
7 STS 08 Greg Starks Mazda Miata Sassy Metallic Red 58.559+DNF 46.455 45.925 45.862 37.744
Officer +0.110
'Tire' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T AS 61 Tony Martinez Porsche / Cayman S White 44.719+1 44.223+1 44.222 43.925+1 37.190
I4039 [-]0.097
2T BS 43 Philip Franz BMW M3 Red 46.956 45.211 44.860 44.702 37.505
I4050 +0.097
3 GS 45 Nicholas Gilbert VW GTI Black 48.477 48.595 48.358 47.182 38.170
+0.449
4 SSM 38 Douglas Erber Mazda Miata Turbo Black 46.639 45.453 45.290 44.745 39.151
I4145 +1.198
5 ESP 5 Bill Baker Subaru WRX Silver 48.570+1 48.489 47.070 47.775 39.821
I4086 +0.594
'Novice' - Total Entries: 9 Trophies: 5 Car Color Times Total
1T FS 4 Austin Singleton Ford Mustang GT Red/Black 48.795+1 53.818+1 46.430 47.167 38.397
F4068 [-]1.004
2T ES 70 Jack Dice Mazda MX-5 Miata Blue 55.265+DNF 53.596 49.945 48.088 39.672
I4156 +1.004
3 BS 43 Grayson Franz BMW m3 Red 50.416 49.541 48.570 47.456+1 40.750
+0.087
4 DSP 27 Matthew Koppi BMW Light Blue 51.281 48.487 49.009 48.353 40.809
I4175 +1.186
5T XP 22 Eric Grilliot Ford Mustang White 49.841+1 48.334 48.639 47.841 42.435
I4131 +1.440
6T STU 32 Camille Spillman MazdaSpeed 3 Black 61.404+DNF 51.695 52.088 43.320
+1.052
7T XP 93 Erich Baumgartner Ford Mustang GT Blue/Gray 49.482+2 47.659+1 46.580+2 47.343+1 43.767
+0.285
8 HS 15 Susan Rice Subaru Loyale Wagon Dark Teal 70.992 65.922 62.837 61.427 48.588
+5.410
9 HS 1 Ben Powell Mazda/Mazda3 Charcoal DNS


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 41.544 BSP 4 nick rogowski
Pax 34.494 PST 80 Nariah Tracy
Stock 44.724 CS 9 larry johnson
Street Prepared 41.544 BSP 4 nick rogowski
Prepared 45.102 EP 02 Gary Nye
Touring 43.621 STU 34 Richard Dale
Street Modified 46.896 SSM 3 Phil Aubel
Junior Kart 48.400 FJA 7 Mitch Roth
HSCC Kart 49.157 JK 88 Ryan Cotten
Street Tire Unlimited 43.631 X 23 Wesley Nicholson
Novice 38.397 NFS 4 Austin Singleton
Pro 34.494 PST 80 Nariah Tracy
Tire 37.190 TAS 61 Tony Martinez