Highlands Sports Car Club
Final Results, #7 - HSCC Nite Series #7 - Wed 10-12-2011
Total Registered: 86, with Times: 86
SS BS CS DS FS HS ASP BSP CSP DSP ESP XP EP ST
STS STR STX STU SMF SSM FJA BSPL X P T N
'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SS 46 Dick May black Corvette 42.629 41.618 41.540 43.939 41.540
[-]2.686
2 SS 3 James Washburn Corvette Red 45.594 44.863 44.226 45.723+1 44.226
I4159 +2.686
'B Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BS 62 Jack Gall chev corvette white 44.216 46.934 44.831 44.961 44.216
F4027 -
'C Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CS 6 chaz falk nissan 350z black 42.255 41.762+1 41.537 41.537
I4138 [-]0.181
2 CS 9 larry johnson Nissian 350Z black 44.088 42.132 42.382 41.718 41.718
I4122 +0.181
'D Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DS 6 William Hightower Mini Cooper S Convertible Blue 45.775 43.863 43.931 42.159 42.159
[-]4.479
2 DS 11 Marvin Fordham Mini Clubman Silver 48.357+DNF 46.638 47.028 47.525 46.638
+4.479
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FS 111 Mac McAlpine Hyundai Genesis Light Blue 42.388 43.914 41.754 43.184 44.541 41.754
[-]1.234
2 FS 33 Trey McFarland BMW M5 Blue 43.788 43.926 42.988 43.248 42.988
+1.234
3 FS 5 Gary Kittel chevrolet camaro z28 black 45.235+DNF 44.867 44.222 43.778 43.778
I4048 +0.790
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T HS 96 Gary Chasteen subaru GL red, black, rust 53.024 51.422 50.842 50.761 50.761
F4078 -
'A Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ASP 53 Matt Crawford Acura NSX Red 40.567 40.251 41.241 45.031+DNF 40.251
[-]4.550
2 ASP 32 Christy Sawyer Acura NSX Red 46.586 46.338 44.801 44.060+1 44.801
+4.550
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BSP 4 nick rogowski bmw black 39.811 39.191 38.277 38.602 38.277
-
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T CSP 70 David Semon Mazda Miata Blue 43.232 43.147 42.957 41.879 41.879
F4029 [-]0.271
2T CSP 7 Daniel Semon Mazda Miata Blue 42.551 42.150 42.401+3 45.235+DNF 42.150
F4029 -
3 CSP 26 Jack Brinkley Toyota MR2 SC Panda 45.829 44.443 55.574 44.102 44.102
I4034 -
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DSP 17 Mark Wall Mini Cooper S Dark Gray 44.450 43.249 44.163 42.404 42.404
F4148 -
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ESP 5 Bill Baker Subaru WRX Silver 42.337 42.978+DNF 41.093 40.691 40.691
I4086 -
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T XP 510 Joel Bergstein Datsun 510 Multi 41.496 41.974 41.894 41.600 41.496
[-]0.637
2T XP 22 Eric Grilliot Ford Mustang White 42.751 42.612 42.562 42.133 42.133
I4131 +0.637
3 XP 55 Brad Green Ford Maverick Black 53.337 43.173 51.280+1 53.609 43.173
I4051 +1.040
4 XP 51 Avery Sosebee Datsun 510 Greyish? 52.829+DNF 52.953 50.373 48.793+DNF 50.373
+7.200
'E Prepared' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T EP 42 Nathan Brainerd Volkswagen/Scirocco 16v Alpine White 41.351+2 39.887 40.139 39.863 39.863
I4146 [-]1.267
2T EP 16 Eric Ellis Volkswagen/Scirocco 16v Alpine White 41.422 41.130 42.093+2 41.490 41.130
I4152 +1.267
3T EP 74 Mark Coffin Mini Cooper S Blue White 42.450 41.655 41.521 41.732 41.521
+0.391
4 EP 71 Tony Kipling Austin Mini Cooper S Blue 42.723 42.156 42.024 42.069 42.024
+0.503
5 EP 02 Gary Nye MG-B Yellow 50.474+DNF 42.619 42.215 42.297 42.215
I4057 +0.191
6 EP 63 Russell Edwards JR Dune Buggy Blue 50.307 49.748+1 48.902 48.390 48.390
F4067 +6.175
7 EP 6 Russell Edwards VW Dune Buggy Blue 50.368 51.224 49.828+1 50.368
F4071 +1.978
'Street Touring' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ST 61 Ruth Grolman Nissan Sentra SE-R White 47.176+4 43.616 43.799+DNF 42.612 42.612
[-]3.698
2 ST 17 Becky Chasteen subaru svx polo green pearl 49.334+2 48.395 47.747+1 46.310 46.310
F4068 +3.698
'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T STS 08 Greg Starks Mazda Miata Red 41.462 41.646 41.343 41.031 41.031
Officer [-]0.175
2T STS 3 Amy Burke mazda miata black 41.935 41.358 41.206 41.544 41.206
F4090 +0.175
3 STS 73 Mike Burke Mazda Miata Black 42.006 41.626 42.008 41.306 41.306
F4089 +0.100
4 STS 57 Robert Humphries Madza Miata Blue 49.175+1 44.902+2 45.051 43.617 43.617
+2.311
5 STS 1 stephen haupt geo metro conv. slow silver 50.812+1 46.503 46.111 45.246 45.246
I4047 +1.629
'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T STR 81 Scott Gerstl Honda S2000 Silver 41.971 42.110 41.170 40.867 40.867
[-]0.404
2T STR 13 Gregg Henderson Mazda Miata Silver 42.221 41.551 41.483 41.271 41.271
+0.404
3T STR 53 Scott Cotten 2001 Mazda Miata Green 42.894+1 43.150+2 41.893 42.194+1 41.893
Officer +0.622
4 STR 45 Nicholas Gilbert Mazda Miata Red 44.636 43.343 54.407 43.129 43.129
+1.236
5 STR 74 Mike Edney Mazda Miata Black 41.959+1 41.992+DNF 41.944+1 41.936+1 43.936
Officer +0.807
6 STR 56 mitch whitt mazda, miata red 46.145 45.770+DNF 46.288+DNF 47.491 46.145
+2.209
7 STR 12 Norm Oppermann pontiac/fiero red 58.750 52.581+1 52.197 51.826+DNF 52.197
I4167 +6.052
'Street Touring X' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STX 6 Clyde Stahl Subaru WRX Silver 41.870+2 41.325 41.019 40.558 40.558
I4100 [-]0.685
2 STX 15 David Darnell Toyota Corolla FX16 GT-S White 42.197 42.569 41.243 41.428 41.243
I4062 +0.685
'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STU 34 Richard Dale SuBaRu STI Silver 39.749 40.743 39.840+1 39.853 39.749
I4025 -
'Street Modified F' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SMF 28 Nicholas Seymour Honda Civic Si white 39.684 40.225 40.378 39.361 39.361
[-]2.882
2 SMF 011 Mike Rote Honda Civic Green 42.243 42.545 47.662 42.616 42.243
+2.882
'Super Street Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SSM 73 Eli Laughter Pontiac Fiero GT Red 45.693 43.268 42.819 42.428+1 42.819
[-]0.667
2 SSM 9 Cruz Nestler Mazda Miata Red 45.671 45.487 44.535 43.486 43.486
+0.667
'Junior Kart A' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T FJA 17 Logan Roth Margay Orange 54.950 53.325 46.932 44.473 44.473
F4161 [-]0.539
2T FJA 88 Ryan Cotten Steel Tube Kart Red 45.012 45.121 45.250 999.999+OFF 45.012
F4133 +0.539
3 FJA 1 Tiffany Edwards 53.033+1 51.672+DNF 59.371+DNF 48.434 48.434
+3.422
4 FJA 8 Andrew Wall Steel Tube 6.5 Hp Clone Viper Red 65.871 57.084 51.002 50.506 50.506
F4149 +2.072
'B Street Prepared Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BSPL 4 mae creadick bmw black 42.364 41.976 42.276 42.193 41.976
-
'Unlimited Street Tire' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T X 37 curtis metten mazda miata black 44.609+1 43.020 41.543+DNF 41.800 41.800
[-]0.518
2T X 58 josh schneider vw bug black 43.742 43.326 41.979+1 42.318 42.318
+0.518
3 X 42 Chris Polhamus VW Golf Blue/Yellow 44.158 44.230 43.531 43.821+1 43.531
Officer +1.213
4 X 1 Jason Gaddy Honda Civic Midnight Blue 45.531 44.014 43.547 43.763 43.547
+0.016
5 X 31 Adam Chandler Honda Civic zc non-vtec 1.6 gray 45.012 44.785 44.161 43.771 43.771
+0.224
6 X 13 Lane Russell Audi S4 black 45.178 45.294 44.916 45.505+1 44.916
+1.145
'Pro' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T ST 180 David Stanford Honda Civic Red 39.682 39.882 39.783 39.870+1 32.539
Officer [-]0.340
2T BSP 9 Rick Burris Mitsubishi Evolution 8 Yellow 38.557 38.276 38.371 38.621 32.879
Officer +0.340
3T BS 13 Randy Cogburn Saturn SKY Redline RED 39.663 39.741 39.854+1 39.317 32.987
I4073 +0.108
4 ST 32 Shane Eudy Honda Civic Si red 41.059 41.685 40.468+1 40.436 33.157
+0.170
5 BSP 6 Nariah Tracy Mitsubishi Evo 38.941+1 39.080 38.440+1 33.569
F4056 +0.412
6 STX 41 Art Truckenbrodt Toyota Corolla FX16 GT-S White 41.885+3 40.867 41.050 41.615+3 33.674
I4101 +0.105
7 DP 155 Paul Heathman Toyota MR 2 Red 40.790 39.703 40.633+3 42.130 34.422
+0.748
'Tire' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T AS 61 Tony Martinez Porsche / Cayman S White 41.850 42.282 41.171 40.690 34.220
I4039 [-]0.171
2T BS 43 Philip Franz BMW M3 Red 41.523 42.110 41.086 40.991 34.391
I4050 +0.171
3 FS 11 Donour Sizemore Hyundai Genesis Slow 43.683 42.458 35.112
+0.721
'Novice' - Total Entries: 14 Trophies: 5 Car Color Times Total
1T HS 7 Ian Mello Mazda 3 Liquid Silver 46.242 45.424 45.829 45.043 35.629
[-]0.341
2T ES 70 Jack Dice Mazda MX-5 Miata Blue 43.601 43.637+DNF 43.777 35.970
I4156 +0.341
3T HS 22 Daniel Olin Toyota Matrix XR Gray 46.554 46.017 45.718 45.805+1 36.162
+0.192
4T STX 17 Victor Rybalko Subaru Impreza Wrx Silver 50.205+1 999.999+OFF 45.285 44.358 44.570 36.551
+0.389
5T FS 51 Michael Tablas Hyundai Genesis Coupe 3.8L Track Yellow 45.693+DNF 44.488 45.756+1 45.684 36.791
+0.240
6 DS 23 Shannon Davis Subaru Impreza WRX White 47.729 55.626 45.072 45.675 45.310 36.823
+0.032
7 DSP 27 Matthew Koppi BMW 3251 Multi 44.807 44.504 44.329 44.186 37.293
+0.470
8 STX 00 Eman Jasivkovich Subaru Impreza Wrx Red 52.001 48.250 45.473 51.382 37.469
+0.176
9 ST 16 Caitlin Hedden Nissan Sentra SER white 50.314 47.645+DNF 47.105 46.513 38.140
+0.671
10 XP 10 patrick hedden datsun 510 grey? 43.807 43.118 43.074 42.784+1 38.206
+0.066
11 XP 105 matt eatmon datsun 510 multi 44.254 44.021 43.198 44.902 38.316
+0.110
12 DS 17 Ilona Taunton BMW 328ic Black 50.641+DNF 49.408 49.058 47.120 38.497
+0.181
13 FS 960 Sam Beam Pontiac Star Chief Blue 56.393 54.524 54.868 47.483 39.268
+0.771
14 GS 7 Jessie Tomblin Honda Civic Blue 55.164+DNF 52.219 49.415 49.421 39.976
+0.708


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 38.276 PBSP 9 Rick Burris
Pax 32.539 PST 180 David Stanford
Stock 41.537 CS 6 chaz falk
Street Prepared 38.277 BSP 4 nick rogowski
Prepared 39.863 EP 42 Nathan Brainerd
Touring 39.749 STU 34 Richard Dale
Street Modified 39.361 SMF 28 Nicholas Seymour
Junior Kart 44.473 FJA 17 Logan Roth
Street Prepared Ladies 41.976 BSPL 4 mae creadick
Street Tire Unlimited 41.800 X 37 curtis metten
Pro 32.539 PST 180 David Stanford
Tire 34.220 TAS 61 Tony Martinez
Novice 35.629 NHS 7 Ian Mello