Highlands Sports Car Club
Final Results, #5 - HSCC Nite Series #5 - Wed 08-01-2012
Total Registered: 82, with Times: 82
SS CS DS ES FS HS BSP CSP DSP ESP XP EP STF
STS STR STX STU SM SSM AK JA P T N
'Super Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SS 4 James Washburn Corvette Red 44.668+2 43.398 44.033 43.543+2 43.398
I4159 -
'C Stock' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T CS 29 Jack Brinkley Mazda Miata Red 39.291+2 38.752 38.927+DNF 38.560 38.560
I4034 [-]1.573
2T CS 6 chaz falk nissian 350Z black 40.337+2 40.133 39.933+1 40.343 40.133
+1.573
3 CS 9 larry johnson Nissian 350Z black 40.502+1 40.343+1 40.981 40.685 40.685
I4122 +0.552
4 CS 917 Ian Wilson Porsche 911 Targa Blue 49.147 46.899+1 45.397 42.832 42.832
+2.147
5 CS 11 David Corbett Mazda Miata White 45.353 44.112 43.846 43.772 42.829+DSQ 43.772
+0.940
6 CS 5 Matthew Sentelle Nissan Nissmo 350Z Black 48.485+DNF 46.325 47.345+DNF 47.363+DNF 46.325
+2.553
'D Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DS 6 William Hightower Mini Cooper S Convertible Blue 40.945 40.476 40.021 40.028 40.021
[-]1.525
2 DS 55 Jeff Goodman MINI Cooper S HT blue 42.055 41.546 41.993+1 42.483+2 41.546
+1.525
'E Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ES 63 Darrius Hickling Mazda Miata Merlot 44.437 45.217 46.523 44.364 44.364
-
'F Stock' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FS 21 Hugh Proctor jag xjs red 52.104 50.245 49.221 49.221
I4058 -
'H Stock' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T HS 1 Daniel Johnson notrod cavalier dull white 43.274+1 41.443 41.952 41.491 41.443
[-]2.937
2 HS 17 Becky Chasteen Subaru Impreza Outback red 44.380 45.272 45.121+1 44.778 44.380
F4068 +2.937
'B Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BSP 42 Paul Danker Nissan/350Z Silver 39.400 40.283 39.978 38.904 38.904
-
2 BSP 732 Dorrington Williams Chevrolet Corvette ZR-1 White 39.683 39.679 39.325 38.971 38.971
+0.067
3 BSP 20 michael miller Chevrolet Corvette Silver 39.846 40.912+1 39.562 39.562
+0.591
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CSP 7 Daniel Semon Mazda Miata Blue 39.568+DNF 38.553 38.935 38.302 38.302
F4029 [-]0.403
2 CSP 70 David Semon Mazda Miata Blue 39.548 38.716 38.705 38.665+1 38.705
F4029 +0.403
3 CSP 73 Mike Burke Mazda Miata Green 40.512 40.656 40.027+1 40.414 40.414
F4089 +1.709
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DSP 15 David Darnell Toyota Corolla FX16 GT-S White 40.783 40.986 39.352+1 40.184 40.184
I4062 -
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ESP 1 Gage McCoy Nissan 300ZX Silver 46.298 41.391 41.469 41.521 41.391
-
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T XP 55 Paul Heathman Toyota MR 2 Red 38.480 38.118+1 37.977 37.830+1 37.977
I4044 [-]2.066
2 XP 18 Eric Cline Honda Civic Pretty Shad of Teal 40.139+2 40.398 39.542+1 40.043 40.043
+2.066
'E Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T EP 02 Gary Nye MG-B Yellow 39.108 39.062 38.564 38.179 38.179
I4057 -
'Street Touring FWD' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STF 149 stephen haupt acura tsx silver 40.299 40.236 40.437 39.904 39.904
I4047 [-]1.502
2 STF 49 Tim OBrien EES Acura TSX Silver 41.572 42.172+1 41.652 41.406 41.406
+1.502
'Street Touring S' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STS 66 Frank Johnson 93 Honda Del Sol Red 43.245 52.984+1 45.124+1 43.063 43.063
I4055 -
'Street Touring R' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STR 13 Gregg Henderson Mazda Miata Silver 38.367+1 37.824 37.899 38.067 37.824
Officer [-]0.335
2 STR 61 Tony Martinez Mazda Miata White 39.248 39.428 38.543 38.159 38.159
I4039 +0.335
3 STR 56 mitch whitt mazda, miata red 44.367 44.017 43.360+1 42.743 42.743
+4.584
'Street Touring X' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T STX 6 Clyde Stahl Subaru WRX Silver 38.668 39.336 39.425 39.294 38.668
I4100 [-]0.272
2T STX 5 William Baker Subaru WRX Silver 38.964+1 38.991 38.940 40.216 38.940
I4086 +0.272
3 STX 02 Paxton Jones Nissan 240sx Burgandy 46.820 48.027+2 44.794 44.648 44.648
+5.708
4 STX 20 derek paxson nissan 240sx burgundy 49.786 47.998+1 47.057 45.297 45.297
+0.649
'Street Touring U' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STU 34 Richard Dale SuBaRu STI Silver 39.010+1 39.242 39.710+1 39.261 39.242
I4025 [-]0.616
2 STU 43 Philip Franz BMW M-3 Red 39.912 40.036 40.013 39.858 39.858
I4050 +0.616
3 STU 41 Grayson Franz BMW M3 Red 41.953 42.509 41.091 41.165+1 41.091
+1.233
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SM 11 Carl Tannenbaum Ford Mustang Silver 42.270 41.898 41.880+1 41.733 41.733
F4035 [-]2.638
2 SM 7 Ian Hinko Toyota Celica 2 Tone 46.343 44.371 44.543 43.350+1 44.371
+2.638
'Super Street Modified' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SSM 10 scott sipler Mazda Miata British Racing Green 40.398+1 39.163+1 38.539+1 39.134 39.134
[-]0.415
2 SSM 73 Eli Laughter Pontiac Fiero 5.7L GT Rosso Corsa 40.017 39.918 39.549 40.766 39.549
+0.415
3 SSM 91 Bryan Cooper Toyota MR2 Charcoal 41.329+1 41.961+2 42.242+1 42.108 42.108
+2.559
'Adult Kart' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T AK 32 Shane Eudy Margay Expert III Kermit 44.422+1 38.376 37.704 37.268 37.268
Officer [-]1.127
2T AK 21 Mike Edney Margay Expert III Kermit 39.734 39.456 39.146 38.395 38.395
Officer +1.127
3T AK 88 Scott Cotten Kart Red 39.872 38.972 38.813+1 38.913 38.913
Officer +0.518
4 AK 9 Fred Huscher Yamaha RC 100 Red 40.379+1 41.228 39.849 39.572 39.572
I4168 +0.659
5 AK 09 jimmy crowell coyote red 42.239 40.870 40.462+DNF 40.770 41.811+DSQ 40.770
+1.198
6 AK 47 Russell Edwards JR Kart Oringe 54.089+DNF 47.234 46.586 43.765 43.765
F4067 +2.995
7 AK 6 Russell Edwards orange 52.328 47.821 45.830 56.540 45.830
F4071 +2.065
'Junior Kart A' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T JA 8 Andrew Wall Steel Tube 6.5 Hp Clone Viper Red 39.074 38.054 37.910 37.522 37.522
F4149 [-]1.528
2T JA 88 Ryan Cotten Steel Tube Kart Red 40.727 39.055 39.050 63.092+DNF 39.050
F4133 +1.528
3 JA 21 Micah Edney Margay Expert III Kermit 48.102 48.222+1 43.792 43.740 43.740
+4.690
4 JA 13 Tiffany Edwards kart 45.513 43.911 44.412 45.092+1 43.911
+0.171
'Pro' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T STC 80 Nariah Tracy Honda Civic Red 37.458+2 37.651 37.774+1 37.122+1 30.873
F4056 [-]0.031
2T STC 180 David Stanford Honda Civic Red 38.363+1 37.991 37.688 38.432+1 30.904
Officer +0.031
3 STX 42 Perry Ellwood Mazda RX8 Blue 38.248 38.292 38.451 38.038 31.267
+0.363
4 STX 10X Rob Paszkiewicz Acura Integra Grey 38.489+1 38.221 42.868+1 38.326 31.417
+0.150
5 DSP 41 Art Truckenbrodt Toyota Corolla FX16 GT-S White 39.638 38.904 38.941 39.060 33.107
I4101 +1.690
6 ASP 13 Randy Cogburn Saturn SKY Redline RED 41.403+1 40.617 41.281 40.524+1 35.052
I4073 +1.945
'Tire' - Total Entries: 13 Trophies: 4 Car Color Times Total
1T BS 7 Matt Colley Pontiac Solstice GXP Blue 39.244 39.425 39.164 45.968 33.015
[-]0.129
2T HS 114 Matt Bush Subaru Legacy Silver 42.418 41.482 33.144
+0.129
3T FS 111 Gary Kittel Prestige Worldwide Chevy Camaro Z28 Black 41.626+1 42.837 40.345 40.451 33.284
I4048 +0.140
4T HS 14 Andrew Weber Subaru Legacy Silver 44.270 42.940+1 42.668 43.875 42.011+DSQ 44.524+DSQ 34.091
+0.807
5 CS 70 John Palko Mazdaspeed Miata Titanium 42.395+DNF 41.976 41.219 42.935 34.335
+0.244
6 DS 8 Mary Ukelele Subaru Impreza WRX Dark Gray 44.984 43.825 43.342 42.154 34.608
+0.273
7 DS 51 Michael Tablas Hyundai Genesis Coupe 3.8L Track Yellow 42.616 43.520 42.201 42.507 34.647
+0.039
8 ES 8 Shaun Hinds Mazda Miata Green 41.654+1 41.965 41.350+1 40.691+1 34.747
+0.100
9 BS 50 Rob Corley Honda/S2000 Silver 42.345 41.638 42.267 43.331 35.100
+0.353
10 DSP 45 Glen Garrett Mazda Miata Blue 44.547+1 42.711 41.643+1 41.249 35.102
+0.002
11 BS 20 Steven Corley Honda/S2000 Silver 42.346 41.272+1 42.323+2 46.622+3 35.697
+0.595
12 FSP 27 tim voth suzuki swift red 44.968 43.608 44.403 44.368 36.543
+0.846
13 SM 4 Craig Colont Ford Taurus Red 45.450 44.886 44.152 43.725+1 38.235
+1.692
'Novice' - Total Entries: 10 Trophies: 4 Car Color Times Total
1T SM 70 Shannon Nicholson Subaru WRX Plasma Blue 40.039+1 40.453 39.263 41.066+1 34.001
[-]1.010
2T STS 99 Mark Beesley Honda Del Sol Red 43.674 42.336 42.584+1 42.507 35.011
+1.010
3T FS 7 Ian Mello Ford Mustang GT Race Red 42.817 42.685 42.749 42.680 35.211
+0.200
4T HS 77 Robbie Lollar Honda Civic White 44.342+1 44.886 44.225 49.732 44.868+DSQ 35.335
+0.124
5 FS 111 James pennisi Ford mustang white 44.612 43.941 44.847+1 42.373+1 36.251
+0.916
6 BS 18 Brent Chamberlain Subaru WRX STI WR Blue 44.287 44.123 44.236 43.160 36.383
+0.132
7 DSP 53 Ethan Broadwater Mazda Miata blue 48.120 44.440 44.257 44.319 37.662
+1.279
8 HS 177 David Singer Honda Civic White 49.455 47.236 37.741
+2.856
9 FS 52 Brian Ferrand Ford Mustang GT Convertible green 46.299 46.315 45.904+4 45.649+1 38.196
+0.534
10 FS 411 Benjamin Pennisi Mustang White 46.853+1 45.935+2 45.750+2 45.982+1 39.585
+1.389


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 37.268 AK 32 Shane Eudy
Pax 30.873 PSTC 80 Nariah Tracy
Stock 38.560 CS 29 Jack Brinkley
Street Prepared 38.302 CSP 7 Daniel Semon
Prepared 37.977 XP 55 Paul Heathman
Touring 37.824 STR 13 Gregg Henderson
Street Modified 39.134 SSM 10 scott sipler
Kart 37.268 AK 32 Shane Eudy
Junior Kart 37.522 JA 8 Andrew Wall
Pax 30.873 PSTC 80 Nariah Tracy