Highlands Sports Car Club
Final Results, #3 - HSCC 2014 Nite Series #3 - Wed 04-23-2014
Total Registered: 81, with Times: 80
AS DS ES FS GS HS SSR STF STR STX STU CSP DSP
ESP FSP SM XP JK AK AKM KM P T N
'A Street' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AS 5 Jakob Klodt Ford Mustang Red 39.506+2 38.145+2 38.306 39.483+1 38.739 38.306
[-]3.071
2 AS 46 Dick May Corvette Black 42.018 41.377 42.028 47.003+DNF 43.742 41.377
+3.071
'D Street' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T DS 55 Jeff Goodman MINI Cooper S HT blue 40.405+1 39.929 39.454 39.252 39.824 39.252
[-]0.106
2T DS 67 Joe Warren Volkwagon R32 White 39.358 41.069 40.094 40.258 40.030 39.358
+0.106
3 DS 6 William Hightower Mini Cooper S Convertible Blue 41.427 39.898 41.112+DNF 41.404 39.930 39.898
+0.540
4 DS 43 David Tilly Subaru WRX Dark Gray 41.968 41.739 40.575 41.295 40.258 40.258
+0.360
'E Street' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T ES 7 Daniel Semon Mazda Miata White 39.196 39.214 38.555 38.752 38.523+1 38.555
F4029 [-]0.036
2T ES 29 Jack Brinkley Mazda Miata Red 39.678 40.003 42.458 39.244 38.591 38.591
I4034 +0.036
3 ES 77 David Semon Mazda Miata White 39.790 40.490 39.411 38.969 38.715 38.715
F4029 +0.124
4 ES 31 David Freeman Mazda Miata Red 42.305 41.484 41.161 40.330+1 40.538 40.538
+1.823
5 ES 54 Jacob Beasley Mazda Miata White 53.002+1 41.311 41.654 48.102 41.740 41.311
+0.773
'F Street' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FS 7 Ian Mello Ford Mustang GT Race Red 39.816 39.629 38.632 38.769 38.772 38.632
[-]1.110
2 FS 11 Gary Kittel Prestige Worldwide Chevy Camaro Z28 Black 39.848 39.742 39.808+1 999.999+OFF 39.742
I4048 +1.110
3 FS 52 Brian Ferrand Ford Mustang GT Convertible green 44.121+2 42.801 43.128 43.704 42.486 42.486
+2.744
'G Street' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T GS 317 Evan McIntosh Subaru Impreza 2.5i Dark Gray 41.935 41.825+1 42.394 41.450+1 40.391+DNF 41.832+DSQ 41.935
[-]0.030
2T GS 6 chaz falk subaru svx olive green 42.954 41.965 43.513 43.125 43.016 41.965
+0.030
3 GS 1 Eric Carter VW Jetta Grocery Wagon Black 48.300+DNF 41.810+DNF 56.187+DNF 43.329 42.220 42.220
+0.255
4 GS 9 larry johnson subaru svx green 48.038+DNF 42.414 44.473 42.633 43.248 42.414
I4122 +0.194
'H Street' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T HS 14 Justin Davis Ford Focus SVT Red 40.549 39.511 40.713+1 40.146 39.847+1 39.511
[-]0.465
2T HS 32 Kyle Kimball MINI Cooper Brown 42.033+1 41.512 39.976 40.668 40.468 39.976
+0.465
3 HS 314 Sam Abee Kia Forte Black 41.600 41.287 40.274 41.490 41.123 40.274
+0.298
4 HS 60 Brian Guinn Mazda Protege' White 40.833 40.419 41.528 40.302 40.302
+0.028
5 HS 11 Andrew Lance Honda Accord (4-cyl) White 44.591 44.251 43.081 43.159 42.287 42.287
+1.985
'S Street - R' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SSR 34 Richard Dale Corvette Red 39.799+DNF 38.907 38.981+1 38.955 38.046 38.046
I4025 -
'Street Touring FWD' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STF 4 Nick Bragg Volkswagen red 43.257 40.482+DNF 41.628+2 41.663 53.347+DNF 41.663
-
'Street Touring Roadster' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T STR 53 Scott Cotten 2001 Mazda Miata Green 38.647 38.216 38.508 43.330 38.584 38.216
Officer [-]0.378
2T STR 61 Tony Martinez Mazda Miata White 38.594 38.193+1 44.674 41.234+1 39.169 38.594
I4039 +0.378
3 STR 35 Ryan Cotten Mazda Miata Green 39.902 39.858 38.615 38.852+1 39.300 38.615
F4133 +0.021
4 STR 4 Bret Pacheo Honda S2K Silver 41.377 41.312 39.253+DNF 40.671+DNF 39.413+DNF 41.312
+2.697
5 STR 56 mitch whitt mazda, miata red 44.574 43.932 50.989+DNF 43.712 44.281 43.712
+2.400
'Street Touring Xtreme' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T STX 6 Clyde Stahl Subaru WRX Silver 37.826 38.237+1 37.386 38.556 38.513+2 37.386
I4100 [-]0.584
2T STX 13 Gregg Henderson Ford Slocus ST Black 38.199 37.970 38.935 38.337 38.315 37.970
+0.584
3 STX 5 William Baker Subaru WRX Silver 38.537 38.799 38.517+1 40.316 39.618 38.537
I4086 +0.567
4 STX 88 Andrew Hagler VW GTI Silver 42.894 40.670 38.613 42.089+DNF 40.680 38.613
+0.076
5 STX 07 Dave Matheson Subaru Impreza WRX White 39.588 38.747 41.369+1 38.880+1 38.529+1 38.747
+0.134
6 STX 3 Bryan Cooper Infinity G35 Gold 41.501 42.054 46.085 41.342 43.720 41.342
+2.595
'Street Touring Ultra' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STU 7 Chris Keirnan Mitsubishi Evolution MR Blue 37.981+1 38.512 37.841 37.670+1 38.980 37.841
Officer [-]1.364
2 STU 43 Philip Franz BMW M-3 Red 39.007+DNF 45.983+DNF 43.207+DNF 40.505 39.205 39.205
I4050 +1.364
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CSP 73 Mike Burke Mazda Miata Black 39.709 39.367+1 38.592+1 38.545 38.629 38.545
F4089 -
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T DSP 7 Daniel Johnson Bmw 325is Black 39.703 39.489 41.929+1 39.873 40.583 39.489
[-]1.562
2T DSP 17 Debra Mercer BMW 325is black 41.567 41.561 41.269 42.304 41.051 41.051
+1.562
3 DSP 23 shawn king Acura Integra GS-R Red 55.317+DNF 48.771+DNF 44.455 43.665 44.033 43.665
+2.614
4 DSP 9 brad dotson BMW 318ti albino 47.521+DNF 44.251+DNF 48.008 45.830 43.787 43.787
+0.122
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ESP 78 Micah Hyde Toyota Tacoma X-Runner 47.642+DNF 44.667 48.120+DNF 43.832 44.493 43.832
-
'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FSP 83 Sam McCormack Subaru Impreza Black 39.834 45.812+DNF 39.277 37.751 39.554+1 37.751
-
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SM 70 Shannon Nicholson Subaru WRX World Rally Blue 39.678+1 40.250 39.020 39.366+1 39.091 39.020
Officer -
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T XP 55 Paul Heathman Toyota MR 2 Red 37.620 37.862 36.997 36.271 36.597 36.271
I4044 [-]1.963
2T XP 71 Steve Haupt Mustang LX Red 39.271+1 38.728 38.410+1 38.620 38.234 40.560+DSQ 38.234
+1.963
3 XP 58 josh schneider VW BUG BLACK 41.030 40.573 44.605+DNF 39.292+1 38.893 38.893
+0.659
4 XP 7 Tyler Horne Mustang LX Red 39.060 40.183 60.825+2 39.765 39.060
+0.167
5 XP 93 Erich Baumgartner Ford Mustang GT White 50.852 40.525 40.354 39.650 39.239 39.239
Officer +0.179
6 XP 30 Ken Shupe Datsun 280Z Gold 42.876 43.189 41.420 40.202 40.202
+0.963
'Junior Kart' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T JK 88 Chase Mercer Rusty Kart Black 50.209 45.980+DNF 46.777 42.881 41.991 41.991
[-]7.745
2 JK 16 Susannah Wall Miss Piggy Kart Girl Pink 56.174 51.788 51.371 49.736 51.424 49.736
+7.745
3 JK 3 Nick Polhamus Animal, Animal!! Orange 60.109 57.213 57.339 57.889 57.498 57.213
+7.477
'Adult Kart' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AK 27 SAWYER AWALD MARGAY PUMA BLUE 37.388 37.692 37.005 37.283 37.921+1 37.005
-
2 AK 42 Chris Polhamus Super Dupor Type K Red 54.646+DNF 50.127+DNF DNF
Officer +37.005
'Adult Kart Modified' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AKM 32 Shane Eudy Margay Cougar black 37.632 35.286 34.765 33.888 33.985 33.888
-
'Kart Modified (SCCA)' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T KM 00 STEPHEN AWALD Rat Rod Black / Green 37.304 36.534 36.866 36.534
+36.534
2 KM 13 david penix dino shifter kart 87.628+ 39.966 39.409 39.045 37.585 37.585
+1.051
'Pro' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T AS 27 Matt Colley Pontiac Solstice GXP Blue 38.561 39.338 38.292+1 37.907 37.330+1 31.576
[-]0.511
2T FSP 41 Art Truckenbrodt Toyota Corolla FX16 GT-S White 39.755 39.942+DNF 38.747 38.245 38.188+1 32.087
I4101 +0.511
3 BSP 37 Michael Taylor Honda S2000 Suzuka Blue 42.395 38.591 37.243 37.315+2 36.388+1 32.140
+0.053
4 ASP 13 Randy Cogburn Saturn SKY Redline RED 40.774 38.508 38.479+1 38.551+1 37.630+DNF 38.677+DSQ 33.347
I4073 +1.207
5 STR 42 Matthew Sand Honda S2000 Silver 43.922 42.084 41.860 40.828 34.213
+0.866
'Tire' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SM 26 Jason Gaddy Honda/Civic Dark Blue 42.793 47.903+DNF 40.377+1 40.226 43.953 34.996
[-]0.414
2 FP 70 John Palko Mazda CC Grey 48.415+DNF 46.232+DNF 41.354+DNF 40.391+DNF 40.103 35.410
+0.414
3 FP 78 mike harris Mazda CC Grey 46.326+DNF 42.670 43.052 42.099 41.556 36.693
[-]3.587
'Novice' - Total Entries: 13 Trophies: 4 Car Color Times Total
1T ES 39 David Cook mazda rx-7 brown 41.073 41.011 40.671 41.133 40.965+1 33.106
+3.587
2T STX 13 Luke Armstrong Ford Focus ST Black 44.039 40.548+1 41.724 40.302 40.623 33.329
+0.223
3T BS 311 Gary Snipes Porsche Boxster White 40.669+DNF 42.736+DNF 40.970 40.265 40.448 33.460
+0.131
4T STX 31 Ethan Russell Subaur WRX Black 43.821 42.399 40.840 43.190+DNF 41.396 33.774
+0.314
5 STC 77 Evan Carroll Acura Integra Silver 42.265 42.928 41.377 41.465 41.128 33.889
+0.115
6 HS 727 Anthony Cappadonna Chevrolet Colorado ZQ8 Red 44.117 44.519 44.189 42.831 43.001 34.136
+0.247
7 AS 50 Leslie Klodt Ford Mustang Red 41.405 41.594 42.158 41.521 42.703 34.490
+0.354
8 SM 740 Zach Puhalla Mazdaspeed 3 Black 39.763+1 39.897+DNF 39.965 40.430 40.142+1 34.769
+0.279
9 FS 11 Michael Salter Mercury Grand Marquis Gold 45.884 46.153 45.525 45.006 36.814
+2.045
10 DS 63 Ilona Taunton BMW 328 ic Black 51.562 46.429 45.630 49.679 47.680 37.188
+0.374
11 STC 46 Dav id Lowren VW Jetta Blue 45.271 57.963+DNF 46.096 48.464 47.566 40.984+DSQ 37.303
+0.115
12 ES 8 Michael Heimsoth Mazda MX-5 Blue 53.392 47.051 47.793 46.365 48.966 37.741
+0.438
13 CSP 7 Elizabeth Keil Mazda Miata Black 48.346 45.772 43.853 45.760 44.176 37.757
+0.016


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 33.888 AKM 32 Shane Eudy
Pax 30.918 STX 6 Clyde Stahl
Street 38.306 AS 5 Jakob Klodt
Street - R 38.046 SSR 34 Richard Dale
Street Touring 37.386 STX 6 Clyde Stahl
Street Prepared 37.751 FSP 83 Sam McCormack
Street Modified 39.020 SM 70 Shannon Nicholson
Prepared 36.271 XP 55 Paul Heathman
Kart 33.888 AKM 32 Shane Eudy
Pax 31.576 PAS 27 Matt Colley
Tire 34.996 TSM 26 Jason Gaddy
Novice 33.106 NES 39 David Cook