Highlands Sports Car Club
Final Results, #5 - HSCC 2014 Nite Series #5 - Wed 06-04-2014
Total Registered: 90, with Times: 90
AS BS CS DS ES FS GS HS SSR FSR STC STR STX STU
CSP DSP FSP SM SMF XP JK AK AKM KM P N
'A Street' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AS 5 Jakob Klodt Ford Mustang Red 38.571 38.664+1 38.639 38.038 38.633 38.038
-
'B Street' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BS 23 Kyle Kimball Porsche Boxster Silver 40.687 39.244 39.476 40.304 39.609 39.244
[-]0.994
2 BS 46 Dick May Chevy Corvette Black 42.754 40.692 40.897 36.986+2 40.238 40.238
+0.994
'C Street' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CS 47 David Hooks Nissan 350Z Silver 45.081+DNF 44.056+DNF 43.128+DNF 44.552 43.499 43.499
-
'D Street' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T DS 67 Joe Warren Volkwagon R32 White 38.681 38.603+2 38.547 37.818 42.327+2 37.818
[-]0.620
2T DS 43 David Tilly Subaru WRX Dark Gray 39.621 39.797 39.446 38.438 39.275 38.438
+0.620
3 DS 55 Jeff Goodman MINI Cooper S HT blue 39.559 39.506+1 39.203 39.499+1 39.145+1 39.203
+0.765
4 DS 6 William Hightower Mini Cooper S Convertible Blue 39.616 39.831 40.836 42.259+1 40.009+2 39.616
+0.413
'E Street' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T ES 7 Daniel Semon Mazda Miata White 39.433 38.018 39.546+1 39.022 37.993 37.993
F4029 [-]0.438
2T ES 70 David Semon Mazda Miata White 38.541+DNF 39.136 39.295 38.431 38.431
F4029 +0.438
3 ES 29 Jack Brinkley Mazda Miata Red 39.279 39.154 39.026 39.458+2 38.714 38.714
I4034 +0.283
4 ES 31 David Freeman Mazda Miata Red 41.769 41.979 41.854 41.391+1 41.162 41.162
+2.448
'F Street' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FS 11 Gary Kittel Prestige Worldwide Chevy Camaro Z28 Black 39.407 38.383 39.352+1 38.520+1 38.370 38.370
I4048 [-]0.142
2 FS 7 Ian Mellow Ford Mustang GT Red 38.512 38.871 38.642 38.581 38.660 38.512
+0.142
3 FS 38 travis cole Ford Mustang Black 43.092 42.827 42.228 41.720+1 41.974 41.974
+3.462
'G Street' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T GS 317 Evan McIntosh Subaru Impreza 2.5i Dark Gray 41.360 41.282 40.878 41.446 41.063 40.878
[-]0.512
2T GS 6 chaz falk subaru svx olive green 41.182+1 41.390 41.805 41.746 41.962 41.390
+0.512
3 GS 9 larry johnson subaru svx green 41.845 42.439+1 52.082 43.054+1 42.482 41.845
I4122 +0.455
4 GS 31 Steven Kautz Mazda 6 Blue 43.771 42.494 42.972 42.704 43.269 42.494
+0.649
5 GS 1 Eric Carter Jetta Wagon Black 42.838 42.590+DNF 42.500+2 42.758+1 43.173 42.838
+0.344
'H Street' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T HS 14 Justin Davis Ford Focus SVT Red 40.475 39.913 40.244 40.335 39.886+1 39.913
[-]0.572
2 HS 314 Sam Abee Kia Forte Black 41.238 40.792 41.107 41.012 40.485 40.485
+0.572
3 HS 16 Frank Kalini Honda Civic Black 45.290 45.211+1 44.016 44.475+1 44.732+1 44.016
+3.531
'S Street - R' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SSR 34 Richard Dale Corvette, Z06 Red 40.039 39.186 38.796 38.503 38.642 38.503
I4025 [-]0.996
2 SSR 119 Bertrand Doron Lotus Elise Green 40.317 40.526+2 40.536+1 39.499 39.538+DNF 39.499
+0.996
'F Street - R' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FSR 52 Brian Ferrand Ford Mustang GT Convertible green 41.640 40.810 40.656+2 41.242+1 41.582+1 40.810
-
'Street Touring Compact' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STC 13 Nicholas Gillespie Volkswagen GTI Red 40.291 39.879 40.813 40.443+1 40.609 39.879
[-]0.449
2 STC 3 Eziekiel Young VW GTI Red 41.036 42.330 41.102 40.328 40.145+1 40.328
+0.449
'Street Touring Roadster' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T STR 53 Scott Cotten 2001 Mazda Miata Green 37.728 38.424 38.962 38.043+1 38.307 37.728
Officer [-]0.870
2T STR 35 Ryan Cotten Mazda Miata Green 38.158+1 40.720 38.598 39.119 38.986 38.598
F4133 +0.870
3 STR 7 Jerry Bartle Mazda Rx7 Red 40.507+1 40.111 40.972+1 39.509 39.854 39.509
+0.911
4 STR 56 mitch whitt mazda, miata red 41.775 41.333 41.400 41.717 41.403 41.333
+1.824
'Street Touring Xtreme' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T STX 6 Clyde Stahl Subaru WRX Silver 38.775 37.927+1 39.318 38.260 37.984 37.984
I4100 [-]0.460
2T STX 07 Dave Matheson Subaru Impreza WRX White 38.630 38.488 38.651 38.444 39.370 38.444
+0.460
3 STX 5 William Baker Subaru WRX Silver 38.339+1 38.867 38.869 38.554 37.758+1 38.554
I4086 +0.110
4 STX 17 Mark Wall Mini Cooper S Dark Gray 39.688 39.768 40.756+2 40.291 39.368 39.368
Officer +0.814
5 STX 160 marc walker Mazdaspeed3 Red 44.201 61.733 43.396+1 43.682+1 45.844 44.201
+4.833
'Street Touring Ultra' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T STU 43 Philip Franz BMW M-3 Red 37.394 37.162 36.891 55.599+DNF 37.016 36.891
I4050 [-]0.504
2T STU 7 Chris Keirnan Mitsubishi Evolution MR Blue 37.395 40.920+2 37.744 38.665 38.181 37.395
Officer +0.504
3 STU 18 Vyacheslav Kirichenko BMW M3 Carbon Black 38.377 37.624 38.652 37.535+1 37.275+2 37.624
+0.229
4 STU 86 Pavel Kirichenko M3 BMW Blue 39.861 37.828 38.131 38.206 39.729 37.828
+0.204
5 STU 16 Jason Covington BMW M3 Estoril Blue 39.649 39.300+1 40.017 39.796+DNF 38.876+1 39.649
I4093 +1.821
6 STU 41 Grayson Franz BMW M3 Red 40.195 41.200 39.849 40.088 39.681 39.681
+0.032
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CSP 73 Mike Burke Mazda Miata Black 38.186 38.351 37.959 36.980 36.977 36.977
F4089 [-]0.407
2 CSP 61 Tony Martinez Mazda Miata white 36.543+DNF 37.384 37.937+1 37.093+DNF 37.832 37.384
I4039 +0.407
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DSP 12 Paul Heathman BMW 325is Red 39.938 39.893 39.334 39.569 38.897 38.897
I4044 [-]0.661
2 DSP 7 Daniel Johnson Chevy Cavalier white 39.091+1 39.046+1 39.609 39.778+1 39.558 39.558
+0.661
3 DSP 17 Debra Mercer Chevrolet Cavalier white 41.159 41.002 41.086 40.865 41.059+1 40.865
+1.307
'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FSP 83 Sam McCormack Subaru impreza 2.5rs Black 38.709 39.272 38.431 38.362 38.772 38.362
[-]1.493
2 FSP 00 Bryan Cooper Toyota Celica White/Rust 41.337 40.492+1 40.351 39.870 39.855 39.855
I4166 +1.493
'Street Modified' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T SM 26 Jason Gaddy Honda/Civic Dark Blue 39.891 39.195 39.053 38.659 38.578 38.578
[-]0.974
2T SM 70 Shannon Nicholson Subaru WRX World Rally Blue 39.702 39.734 50.015+4 39.479+1 39.552 39.552
Officer +0.974
3 SM 13 Craig Franks Nissan 240 white 41.999 40.431 39.665 48.502+DNF 39.622 39.622
I4116 +0.070
4 SM 23 shawn king Nissan 240sx convertable SE Black 42.032 40.936 41.157 41.870 41.069 40.936
+1.314
5 SM 9 Seth Reeve Nissan 300ZX White 44.897 43.526+1 43.598 44.866+DNF 44.732+DNF 43.598
+2.662
'Street Modified FWD' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SMF 44 Tyler Cook Mitsubishi Eclipse Black 48.844 42.985 43.114 42.321 41.908 41.908
-
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T XP 93 Erich Baumgartner Ford Mustang GT White 39.134 38.608 46.267 38.998+1 38.752+1 38.608
Officer -
'Junior Kart' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T JK 21 Micah Edney Margay Expert III Kermit 42.074+1 40.804 40.916 41.443+DNF 42.663 40.804
[-]0.599
2T JK 88 Chase Mercer Rusty Kart Black 42.477 41.403 46.899 46.647 42.154 41.403
+0.599
3 JK 15 Andrew Wall Miss Piggy Kart Girl Pink 43.297 47.670 44.829 58.066 52.134 43.297
F4149 +1.894
4 JK 3 Nick Polhamus Animal!! Orange 45.557+DNF 45.130 45.647 43.567 47.042 43.567
+0.270
'Adult Kart' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AK 42 Chris Polhamus Harbor Freight Special Red 43.231 40.694 40.490 40.490
Officer [-]0.907
2 AK 5 Pamela Keller Johnny 5 Silver 43.244 41.397 41.404 42.304 43.552+DNF 41.397
+0.907
3 AK 12 Steve Clark Trick Wide Load Kart 42.242+DNF 40.080+DNF 46.844 44.686 43.630 43.630
+2.233
'Adult Kart Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AKM 32 Shane Eudy Margay Cougar black 33.690 33.126 32.930 32.762 33.232 32.762
Officer [-]1.062
2 AKM 71 Mike Edney Cougar Blackbird 34.624 34.759 33.903 35.572+DNF 33.824 33.824
Officer +1.062
'Kart Modified (SCCA)' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T KM 00 STEPHEN AWALD Rat Rod Black / Green 36.227 36.609 35.627 40.128 35.549 35.190+DSQ 35.549
[-]1.352
2 KM 19 SAWYER AWALD Rust Bucket / Deluxe Black Green 36.106+DNF 36.901 36.901
+1.352
'Pro' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STX 71 William Bostic Mazda Mazdaspeed 3 Black 37.958 37.355 37.156 36.506+2 37.257 30.728
[-]0.872
2 BSP 37 Mike Taylor Honda S2K Blue 37.105 36.969 37.752 36.620+1 36.617 31.600
+0.872
3 FSP 41 Art Truckenbrodt Toyota Corolla FX16 GT-S White 38.797+1 39.289 38.527 38.504+1 39.053 32.324
I4101 +0.724
'Novice' - Total Entries: 19 Trophies: 6 Car Color Times Total
1T STX 86 Robert Kranz Scion FRS 10 Series 39.387 46.064 39.526+1 38.473+1 38.864 32.140
[-]0.068
2T ES 39 David Cook Mazda RX7 Brown 39.833 40.684 40.979 39.568 39.943 32.208
+0.068
3T STC 77 Evan Carroll Acura Integra Silver 41.394 40.482 40.895 40.161 40.041 32.993
+0.785
4T CS 37 Eric Bloomquist BMW M3 Black 43.547 42.733 41.509+1 41.395 40.283 33.072
+0.079
5T STR 24 Matthew Sand Honda S2000 Silver 41.026 40.506 40.120 39.752 40.637 33.312
+0.240
6T STR 4 Bret Pacheco Honda S2000 Silver 41.280 39.932 39.855 40.035 39.841 33.386
+0.074
7 ES 96 Brian Bass Mazda Miata White 42.098 42.072 41.667 41.098 33.453
+0.067
8 HS 727 Anthony Cappadonna Chevrolet Colorado ZQ8 Red 42.352 42.210 42.248 42.479+1 42.571 33.641
+0.188
9 AS 5 Jud Merrell Honda S2K 41.763 41.540 40.974 40.664 40.452 33.696
+0.055
10 AS 50 Leslie Klodt Ford Mustang Red 41.359 41.050 41.562 41.022 40.468 33.709
+0.013
11 ES 36 Bill Bass Mazda Miata White 44.412+1 44.333 43.329 41.519 42.780 49.209+DSQ 33.796
+0.087
12 DSP 47 Reed McKenzie BMW 330Ci Silver 40.964 40.509 40.597 40.321 39.996 34.196
+0.400
13 DS 24 Long Nguyen Acura RSX Silver 45.133 42.135 42.688 42.472 41.588+1 34.340
+0.144
14 FS 8 Geoff Bloomquist Chevy Camaro SS Orange 47.999 44.483 44.225 41.989 42.692 34.347
+0.007
15 STU 12 Jesse Brown Subaru WRX White 44.334 43.841 42.065 41.238 40.708 34.439
+0.092
16 GS 21 STEPHEN SISLEY Audi A4 Quattro Silver 57.282 49.183 44.269 44.014 43.371 34.957
+0.518
17 ES 131 Ken Brown Mazda Miata Red 52.073+DNF 46.001+2 46.026 45.951 43.613 35.501
+0.544
18 SM 1 David Johnson Mustang Black 41.768 40.986+DNF 40.399+DNF 49.463+DNF 41.871 36.338
+0.837
19 AS 20 Dana Blackhurst Lotus Evora orange / white stripe 48.105+1 47.379 45.218 44.972 44.052+1 37.461
+1.123


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 32.762 AKM 32 Shane Eudy
Pax 30.075 AKM 32 Shane Eudy
Street 37.818 DS 67 Joe Warren
Street - R 38.503 SSR 34 Richard Dale
Street Touring 36.891 STU 43 Philip Franz
Street Prepared 36.977 CSP 73 Mike Burke
Street Modified 38.578 SM 26 Jason Gaddy
Prepared 38.608 XP 93 Erich Baumgartner
Kart 32.762 AKM 32 Shane Eudy
Pax 30.728 PSTX 71 William Bostic
Novice 32.140 NSTX 86 Robert Kranz