Highlands Sports Car Club
Final Results, #9 - HSCC 2014 Nite Series #9 - Wed 10-08-2014
Total Registered: 75, with Times: 73
SS AS CS DS ES FS GS HS SSR STS STR STX STU
CSP DSP ESP FSP XP JK AK AKM KM P N
'Super Street' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SS 9 Tony Alfano Porsche Cayman S Grey 32.419+1 31.779+1 31.881 31.254 31.810 31.254
-
'A Street' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AS 5 Jakob Klodt Ford Mustang Red 34.022 32.865 32.579 33.071 44.498+DNF 32.579
-
'C Street' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CS 66 Rick May Mazda/Miata White 36.121+1 35.242+1 35.115 34.824 36.017 34.824
I4097 [-]2.833
2 CS 911 david penix porsche 911 blue 43.293+DNF 39.528+DNF 45.596 37.657 34.956+DNF 37.657
+2.833
'D Street' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T DS 67 Joe Warren VW R32 WHite 33.845 33.270 33.423 34.523 33.403 33.270
[-]0.191
2T DS 43 David Tilly Subaru WRX Dark Gray 33.716 34.941 33.952 33.461 34.195+2 33.461
+0.191
3 DS 6 William Hightower Mini Cooper S Convertible Lightning Blue Metallic 35.572 34.688 33.936 33.726 34.088+1 33.726
+0.265
4 DS 55 Jeff Goodman MINI Cooper S HT blue 34.054 36.712 35.409 33.715+1 34.166 34.054
+0.328
'E Street' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ES 29 Jack Brinkley Mazda Miata Red 33.376 33.108 32.562 32.680 32.866 32.562
I4034 [-]3.226
2 ES 13 Koray Aya Mazda Miata Silver 36.739+DNF 35.928 36.034 36.040 35.788 35.788
+3.226
'F Street' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FS 11 Gary Kittel Chevrolet Camaro SS Silver and Black 34.037 33.656+1 34.888 33.893 33.972 33.893
I4048 [-]6.952
2 FS 7 John Poslusny Chevy Camaro Red 43.108+DNF 40.813+DNF 47.199+DNF 43.659 40.845 40.845
+6.952
3 FS 20 Keith Enloe BMW 330i Sport Black 38.383+DNF 45.608+DNF 37.284+DNF 38.158+DNF 39.990+DNF DNF
+40.845
'G Street' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T GS 99 Luke Armstrong Ford Focus ST Black 33.730 34.344 34.507 34.619 34.266 33.730
[-]1.062
2T GS 88 Eric Ziegler Volvo S60R Black 36.842 36.436 36.627+DNF 35.129 34.792 34.792
+1.062
3 GS 6 chaz falk subaru svx olive green 37.226 35.626 39.084 35.625 35.535 37.041+DSQ 35.535
+0.743
4 GS 1 Eric Carter VW Jetta Black 37.369 37.035+2 36.140 36.467 36.809 36.140
+0.605
5 GS 9 larry johnson subaru svx green 37.993+1 36.877 37.223 36.877
I4122 +0.737
'H Street' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T HS 417 Joel Smith Mercedes Benz C250 Black 37.565+1 35.583+1 35.478+1 34.825+1 35.408 35.408
[-]0.815
2 HS 19 Brandon Miller Honda CR-Z Silver 36.576 36.223 37.135+1 40.192+2 37.051 36.223
+0.815
'S Street - R' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SSR 34 Richard Dale Corvette, Z06 Red 33.654+1 33.144 32.493 66.368+DNF 32.994 32.493
I4025 -
'Street Touring Sport' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STS 6 Joel Laprode Honda CRX Blue 38.491 40.416 38.452 38.515 37.709 37.709
-
'Street Touring Roadster' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T STR 70 David Semon mazda miata silver 33.771+1 32.824 32.272 32.739 31.924 31.924
F4029 [-]0.095
2T STR 7 Daniel Semon Mazda Miata Silver 32.722+1 32.121+1 31.923+1 32.019 33.222 32.019
F4029 +0.095
3 STR 53 Scott Cotten 2001 Mazda Miata Green 32.710 33.549 34.094 33.702+DNF 32.941 32.710
Officer +0.691
4 STR 35 Ryan Cotten Mazda Miata Green 35.704 49.806 34.055+1 33.547+1 34.482 34.482
+1.772
'Street Touring Xtreme' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T STX 13 Gregg Henderson Ford Slocus ST Black 32.348 31.321 30.952+1 30.742 31.052 30.742
[-]1.561
2T STX 5 William Baker Subaru WRX Silver 34.067 32.303 32.333+1 32.462 32.524 32.303
I4086 +1.561
3 STX 6 Clyde Stahl Subaru WRX Silver 33.063 33.140 32.978+2 32.958 32.646 32.646
I4100 +0.343
4 STX 17 Mark Wall Mini Cooper S Dark Gray 34.183 34.616 35.949 34.883 33.673 33.673
Officer +1.027
5 STX 07 Dave Matheson Subaru Impreza WRX White 34.241+1 34.102 33.992+1 34.031 33.520+1 34.031
+0.358
'Street Touring Ultra' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STU 43 Philip Franz BMW M-3 Red 32.770 32.816 32.128 31.949 31.771 31.771
I4050 [-]1.688
2 STU 16 Jason Covington BMW M3 Estoril Blue 33.459 32.290+3 32.599+1 33.897+DNF 33.469 33.459
I4093 +1.688
3 STU 3 Ethan Russell Subaru WRX Black 37.939 34.548+DNF 35.970+1 35.159 34.326 34.326
+0.867
'C Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T CSP 73 Mike Burke Mazda Miata Black 32.373 31.475 32.903 49.298+DNF 32.537+1 31.475
F4089 [-]0.090
2T CSP 61 Tony Martinez Mazda Miata white 32.333+1 31.565 30.991+2 31.112+1 31.841 31.565
I4039 +0.090
3 CSP 15 David Darnell BMW M3 Black 34.592+1 32.974 33.271 33.021 32.678+1 32.974
+1.409
4 CSP 3 John Miller Nissan 240sx Red 34.558 33.592 33.787 33.753 33.509+1 33.592
+0.618
'D Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DSP 7 Daniel Johnson Bmw 325is Black 33.506 32.897 33.846 32.720 33.865 32.720
[-]1.121
2 DSP 23 shawn king Acura Integra GS-R Red 34.339 33.927 33.862 33.880 33.841 33.841
+1.121
3 DSP 17 Debra Mercer BMW 325is black 35.604 34.031 35.224+2 34.285 34.519+1 34.031
+0.190
'E Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ESP 8 Craig Colont Lincoln Mark VIII White 38.075 37.716 37.133 36.949 37.308 36.949
-
'F Street Prepared' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FSP 00 Bryan Cooper Toyota Celica White/Rust 36.951 36.184 34.542 34.473 34.815 34.473
I4166 -
'X Prepared' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T XP 55 Paul Heathman Toyota MR 2 Red 31.926 31.416 31.666+1 31.499 31.551 31.416
I4044 [-]2.066
2 XP 93 Erich Baumgartner Ford Mustang GT White 33.700+2 32.937+2 33.773 40.743 33.482 33.482
Officer +2.066
'Junior Kart' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T JK 15 Andrew Wall Miss Piggy Kart Girl Pink 34.750 33.939 33.827 33.745 33.745
F4149 [-]0.561
2T JK 16 Cameron Pottle Miss Piggy Kart Pink 39.295 38.076 35.702 34.306 35.029 34.306
+0.561
3 JK 88 Chase Mercer Rusty Kart Black 40.276+2 36.494 35.570 35.544 34.411 34.411
+0.105
4 JK 21 Micah Edney Kermit Green 50.073+DNF 45.622 39.098+DNF 38.238 39.139 38.238
+3.827
5 JK 3 Nick Polhamus Animal!! Orange 46.827 44.825 43.978 43.978
+5.740
'Adult Kart' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AK 42 Chris Polhamus Harbor Freight Special Red 43.850 38.136 37.551 37.551
Officer [-]0.543
2 AK 5 Pamela Keller Johnny 5 Silver 39.915 41.207 38.344 38.094 39.210+1 38.094
+0.543
3 AK 12 Steve Clark Trick Wide Load Kart 38.323 64.892+DNF 38.323
+0.229
'Adult Kart Modified' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AKM 32 Shane Eudy Margay Cougar black 32.476 30.088 29.645 29.645
[-]0.968
2 AKM 71 Mike Edney Cougar Blackbird 24.329+DNF 37.695 31.560 31.191 30.613 41.064+DSQ 30.613
Officer +0.968
'Kart Modified (SCCA)' - Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T KM 33 Chris Joyner Margay Green 43.912 50.895 41.201 39.858 40.333+1 39.858
-
'Pro' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T STU 27 Matt Colley Chevrolet Corvette Pewter 33.331 32.348 32.180 31.995 31.815 26.915
[-]0.352
2 CS 48 Steve Haupt Subaru BRZ Silver 33.213 33.219+1 33.586 37.762+DNF 33.503 27.267
+0.352
3 FSP 41 Art Truckenbrodt Toyota Corolla FX16 GT-S White 33.089 77.611+OFF 27.761
I4101 +0.494
'Novice' - Total Entries: 16 Trophies: 5 Car Color Times Total
1T ES 39 David Cook mazda rx-7 brown 34.101 33.956 34.217 33.860 33.346 27.143
[-]0.410
2T DS 20 James Gross Mazda Speed3 Black 34.300 33.808 34.315 34.051 35.656 27.553
+0.410
3T HS 7 Ian Mello Honda Civic Brown 37.154 35.603 35.254 35.019 34.753 27.698
+0.145
4T DSP 47 Reed McKenzie BMW 330Ci Silver 35.221 33.655 34.798 33.476 34.042 28.622
+0.924
5T CS 48 Taylor Nations Subaru BRZ Silver 37.698+1 37.548+DNF 35.362+1 35.193 36.068+DNF 28.893
+0.271
6 ES 96 Brian Bass Mazda Miata White 37.581+DNF 36.973 35.935 36.454 35.505 28.901
+0.008
7 HS 91 Daniel Cabe Civic Wagon Brown 37.749 36.682+1 36.469 35.980+DNF 36.745+2 29.065
+0.164
8 DS 201 Bradley Garrett Mazda Speed3 Black 37.184 35.905 36.624 36.285+1 36.055 29.262
+0.197
9 ES 36 Bill Bass Mazda Miata White 37.466+1 36.996 36.491 36.038 59.768+DNF 29.334
+0.072
10 HS 727 Anthony Cappadonna Chevrolet Colorado ZQ8 Red 39.034+1 38.790 38.409 37.381 37.091 29.561
+0.227
11 SM 1 David Johnson Ford Mustang Black 35.124 34.784+1 34.371+1 34.364+2 34.578 30.082
+0.521
12 FS 14 Freddy Snedden Infiniti G35 black 40.993 39.076 38.382 38.334 36.971 30.242
+0.160
13 STC 77 Evan Carroll Acura Integra Silver 36.205+1 35.235+1 34.885+1 34.958+1 34.959+1 30.393
+0.151
14 ES 111 Andy Staigo Mazda Miata Green 40.344 37.409+DNF 37.490+DNF 38.975 38.304 31.179
+0.786
15 GSR 117 Ian Harris Audi A4 Blue 48.534 42.645 41.791 38.568 38.118+1 38.116+DSQ 31.317
+0.138
16 BS 60 James Stepp 90 Corvette red 39.265+DNF 56.274+DNF 38.950+DNF 37.768+DNF 46.113+DNF DNF
+31.317


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 29.645 AKM 32 Shane Eudy
Pax 25.423 STX 13 Gregg Henderson
Street 31.254 SS 9 Tony Alfano
Street - R 32.493 SSR 34 Richard Dale
Street Touring 30.742 STX 13 Gregg Henderson
Street Prepared 31.475 CSP 73 Mike Burke
Prepared 31.416 XP 55 Paul Heathman
Kart 29.645 AKM 32 Shane Eudy
Pax 26.915 PSTU 27 Matt Colley
Novice 27.143 NES 39 David Cook